Category Archives: CompTIA Exam

[December-2021]PT0-002 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q132-Q152]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go PT0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PT0-002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 132
Which of the following commands will allow a penetration tester to permit a shell script to be executed by the file owner?

A. chmod u+x script.sh
B. chmod u+e script.sh
C. chmod o+e script.sh
D. chmod o+x script.sh

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://newbedev.com/chmod-u-x-versus-chmod-x

Continue reading

[December-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam VCE Dumps 220-1002 752Q Download[Q753-Q783]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 753
Some of a company’s computers were manually configured to bypass the DNS servers for connections to a connections to a fileshare server. A technician needs to ensure at the computers use DNS to reach resources on the network. Which of the following should the technician do to confirm all the computers use only DNS?

A. Delete al alias record entries in DNS.
B. Ensure al computers are using the same subnet.
C. Reset the Windows Firewall settings to default.
D. Remove all entities in the hosts file

Answer: D

Continue reading

[December-2021]Braindump2go N10-007 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download[Q1415-Q1445]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1415
Accompany has multiple access points installed inside a warehouse. Users are reporting intermittent coverage and a low signal when in certain parts of the building. When using a spectrum analyzer, a technician notices one specific access point is not functioning. The technician sees the sable that connects the PoE to the AP looks like it was recently replaced. Which of the following describes the MOST likely cause?

A. Electromagnetic interference
B. Open or short in the cable
C. PoE requiring a shielded cable
D. Incorrect antennas

Answer: B

Continue reading

[October-2021]CAS-003 PDF Dumps CAS-003 818Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q801-Q810]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAS-003 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 801
Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem.
Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort?

A. Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services.
B. Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility.
C. Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events.
D. Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events

Answer: C

Continue reading

[September-2021]Free N10-007 PDF and VCE Download in Braindump2go[Q1334-Q1355]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1334
A network technician has multimode fiber optic cable available in an existing IDF.
Which of the following Ethernet standards should the technician use to connect the network switch to the existing fiber?

A. 10GBaseT
B. 1000BaseT
C. 1000BaseSX
D. 1000BaseLX

Answer: A

Continue reading

[June-2021]Free 220-1002 728Q 220-1002 PDF Dumps Braindump2go Offer[Q729-Q741]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 729
After installing an application on a smartphone, a user starts receiving pop-up ads for recently visited physical stores. The user also receives prompts to install other applications. Which of the following permissions should be revoked to disable the unwanted notifications?

A. Account access
B. Mobile data
C. Location access
D. Contacts access

Answer: A

Continue reading

[April-2021]Download SY0-601 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[Q307-Q314]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 307
A systems analyst is responsible for generating a new digital forensics chain-of-custody form.
Which of the following should the analyst Include in this documentation? (Select TWO).

A. The order of volatility
B. A checksum
C. The location of the artifacts
D. The vendor’s name
E. The date and time
F. A warning banner

Answer: AE

Continue reading

[April-2021]Free Share Braindump2go SY0-501 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps SY0-501 1366 Instant Download[Q1333-Q1366]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1333
A technician is implementing 802.1X with dynamic VLAN assignment based on a user Active Directory group membership. Which of the following configurations supports the VLAN definitions?

A. RADIUS attribute
B. SAML tag
C. LDAP path
D. Shibboleth IdP

Answer: A

Continue reading

[February-2021]Valid Braindump2go 220-1002 VCE and PDF 220-1002 624 Offer[Q600-Q624]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 600
A technician encounters a previously unidentified issue The technician conducts some research, finds a solution, and resolves the issue. According to best practices, which of the following should the technician do so the issue can be addressed if it is encountered again?

A. Inform the immediate supervisor about the findings.
B. Email all the other technicians to explain the problem and resolution.
C. Enter the resolution in the ticket and close it.
D. Add the findings to the knowledge base

Answer: A

Continue reading

[2021-January-New]100% Exam Pass-PK0-004 Exam PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q500-Q522]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go PK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PK0-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 500
Which of the following is the BEST indicator of project failure?

A. Product deficiencies revealed during the monitor and control phase
B. Project team members disagreeing on milestones
C. Project deliverables completed behind schedule
D. Several changes being made to the project

Answer: A

Continue reading

[2021-January-New]100% Exam Pass-PK0-004 Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q500-Q522]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go PK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PK0-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 500
Which of the following is the BEST indicator of project failure?

A. Product deficiencies revealed during the monitor and control phase
B. Project team members disagreeing on milestones
C. Project deliverables completed behind schedule
D. Several changes being made to the project

Answer: A

Continue reading

[December-2020]Real N10-007 Exam Questions PDF Free Download from Braindump2go[Q1069-Q1090]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1069
To which of the following does a BYOD policy pertain?

A. Confidentiality of company information
B. Employment of ex-staff by a company’s competitors
C. Use of company assets and resources
D. Use of personal equipment on the company network

Answer: D

Continue reading

[December-2020]CS0-002 Dumps Free Download from Braindump2go[Q551-Q571]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go CS0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CS0-002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 551
A cybersecurity analyst is reading a daily intelligence digest of new vulnerabilities. The type of vulnerability that should be disseminated FIRST is one that:

A. enables remote code execution that is being exploited in the wild
B. enables data leakage but is not known to be in the environment
C. enables lateral movement and was reported as a proof of concept
D. affected the organization in the past but was probably contained and eradicated

Answer: A

Continue reading

[December-2020]Free Braindump2go New CAS-003 Dumps CAS-003 726Q[Q606-Q626]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAS-003 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 606
A remote user reports the inability to authenticate to the VPN concentrator.
During troubleshooting, a security administrate captures an attempted authentication and discovers the following being presented by the user’s VPN client:

Which of the following BEST describes the reason the user is unable to connect to the VPN service?

A. The user’s certificate is not signed by the VPN service provider
B. The user’s certificate has been compromised and should be revoked.
C. The user’s certificate was not created for VPN use
D. The user’s certificate was created using insecure encryption algorithms

Answer: B

Continue reading

[December-2020]Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam PDF and VCE SY0-601 120Q for 100% Passing SY0-601 Exam[Q49-Q70]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 49
In which of the following situations would it be BEST to use a detective control type for mitigation?

A. A company implemented a network load balancer to ensure 99.999% availability of its web application.
B. A company designed a backup solution to increase the chances of restoring services in case of a natural disaster.
C. A company purchased an application-level firewall to isolate traffic between the accounting department and the information technology department.
D. A company purchased an IPS system, but after reviewing the requirements, the appliance was supposed to monitor, not block, any traffic.
E. A company purchased liability insurance for flood protection on all capital assets.

Correct Answer: D

Continue reading