[2020-New-Exams]Real AZ-104 PDF Dumps and AZ-104 VCE AZ-104 270Q-Braindump2go(232-250)

August/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 232
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG26.
RG26 is set to the West Europe location and is used to create temporary resources for a project. RG26 contains the resources shown in the following table.

SQLDB01 is backed up to RGV1.
When the project is complete, you attempt to delete RG26 from the Azure portal. The deletion fails.
You need to delete RG26.
What should you do first?

A. Delete VM1
B. Stop VM1
C. Stop the backup of SQLDB01
D. Delete sa001

Answer: C

QUESTION 233

Continue reading

[2020-New-Exams]100% Valid AZ-304 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps AZ-304 299Q Provided by Braindump2go(Q31-Q45)

2020/August Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-304 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 31
Your company purchases an app named App1.
You plan to run App1 on seven Azure virtual machines in an Availability Set. The number of fault domains is set to 3. The number of update domains is set to 20. You need to identify how many App1 instances will remain available during a period of planned maintenance.
How many App1 instances should you identify?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 6
D. 7

Correct Answer: C
Explanation:
Only one update domain is rebooted at a time. Here there are 7 update domain with one VM each (and 13 update domain with no VM).
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/manage-availability

QUESTION 32
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Storage v2 account named storage1. You plan to archive data to storage1.
You need to ensure that the archived data cannot be deleted for five years. The solution must prevent administrators from deleting the data. Solution: You create an Azure Blob storage container, and you configure a legal hold access policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
Use an Azure Blob storage container, but use a time-based retention policy instead of a legal hold.
Note:
Immutable storage for Azure Blob storage enables users to store business-critical data objects in a WORM (Write Once, Read Many) state. This state makes the data non-erasable and non-modifiable for a user-specified interval. For the duration of the retention interval, blobs can be created and read, but cannot be modified or deleted. Immutable storage is available for general-purpose v2 and Blob storage accounts in all Azure regions.
Note: Set retention policies and legal holds
1.Create a new container or select an existing container to store the blobs that need to be kept in the immutable state. The container must be in a general-purpose v2 or Blob storage account.
2.Select Access policy in the container settings. Then select Add policy under Immutable blob storage.
Either
3a. To enable legal holds, select Add Policy. Select Legal hold from the drop-down menu. Or
3b. To enable time-based retention, select Time-based retention from the drop-down menu.
4. Enter the retention interval in days (acceptable values are 1 to 146000 days).
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-immutable-storage https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-immutability-policies-manage

QUESTION 33
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Storage v2 account named storage1. You plan to archive data to storage1.
You need to ensure that the archived data cannot be deleted for five years. The solution must prevent administrators from deleting the data. Solution: You create a file share and snapshots.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead you could create an Azure Blob storage container, and you configure a legal hold access policy.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-immutable-storage

QUESTION 34
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have an Azure Storage v2 account named storage1. You plan to archive data to storage1.
You need to ensure that the archived data cannot be deleted for five years. The solution must prevent administrators from deleting the data. Solution: You create a file share, and you configure an access policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead of a file share, an immutable Blob storage is required.
Time-based retention policy support: Users can set policies to store data for a specified interval. When a time-based retention policy is set, blobs can be created and read, but not modified or deleted. After the retention period has expired, blobs can be deleted but not overwritten.
Note: Set retention policies and legal holds
1.Create a new container or select an existing container to store the blobs that need to be kept in the immutable state. The container must be in a general-purpose v2 or Blob storage account.
2.Select Access policy in the container settings. Then select Add policy under Immutable blob storage.
3.To enable time-based retention, select Time-based retention from the drop-down menu.
4.Enter the retention interval in days (acceptable values are 1 to 146000 days).
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-immutable-storage https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-immutability-policies-manage

QUESTION 35
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription.
You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks.
Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account, and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery.
Reference:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview

QUESTION 36
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription.
You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks.
Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account that has a file service and a blob service, and then using the Data Migration Assistant. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
Data Migration Assistant is used to migrate SQL databases. Instead use Azure Site Recovery.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview

QUESTION 37
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription.
You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks.
Solution: You recommend implementing a Recovery Services vault, and then using Azure Site Recovery. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
Site Recovery can replicate on-premises VMware VMs, Hyper-V VMs, physical servers (Windows and Linux), Azure Stack VMs to Azure.
Note: Site Recovery helps ensure business continuity by keeping business apps and workloads running during outages. Site Recovery replicates workloads running on physical and virtual machines (VMs) from a primary site to a secondary location. When an outage occurs at your primary site, you fail over to secondary location, and access apps from there. After the primary location is running again, you can fail back to it.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview

QUESTION 38
You are designing a storage solution that will use Azure Blob storage. The data will be stored in a cool access tier or an archive access tier based on the access patterns of the data.
You identify the following types of infrequently accessed data: Telemetry data: Deleted after two years
Promotional material: Deleted after 14 days
Virtual machine audit data: Deleted after 200 days

A colleague recommends using the archive access tier to store the data. Which statement accurately describes the recommendation?
A. Storage costs will be based on a minimum of 30 days.
B. Access to the data is guaranteed within five minutes.
C. Access to the data is guaranteed within 30 minutes.
D. Storage costs will be based on a minimum of 180 days.

Correct Answer: D
Explanation:
The following table shows a comparison of premium performance block blob storage, and the hot, cool, and archive access tiers.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-storage-tiers

QUESTION 39
You are planning to deploy an application named App1 that will run in containers on Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) clusters. The AKS clusters will be distributed across four Azure regions.
You need to recommend a storage solution for App1. Updated container images must be replicated automatically to all the AKS clusters. Which storage solution should you recommend?
A. Azure Cache for Redis
B. Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN)
C. Premium SKU Azure Container Registry
D. geo-redundant storage (GRS) accounts

Correct Answer: C
Explanation:
Enable geo-replication for container images.
Best practice: Store your container images in Azure Container Registry and geo-replicate the registry to each AKS region.
To deploy and run your applications in AKS, you need a way to store and pull the container images. Container Registry integrates with AKS, so it can securely store your container images or Helm charts. Container Registry supports multimaster geo-replication to automatically replicate your images to Azure regions around the world.
Geo-replication is a feature of Premium SKU container registries. Note:
When you use Container Registry geo-replication to pull images from the same region, the results are:
Faster: You pull images from high-speed, low-latency network connections within the same Azure region. More reliable: If a region is unavailable, your AKS cluster pulls the images from an available container registry. Cheaper: There’s no network egress charge between datacenters.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/operator-best-practices-multi-region

QUESTION 40
You have an on-premises network and an Azure subscription. The on-premises network has several branch offices.
A branch office in Toronto contains a virtual machine named VM1 that is configured as a file server. Users access the shared files on VM1 from all the offices. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users can access the shared files as quickly as possible if the Toronto branch office is inaccessible.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. an Azure file share and Azure File Sync
B. a Recovery Services vault and Windows Server Backup
C. a Recovery Services vault and Azure Backup
D. Azure blob containers and Azure File Sync

Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
Use Azure File Sync to centralize your organization’s file shares in Azure Files, while keeping the flexibility, performance, and compatibility of an on-premises file server. Azure File Sync transforms Windows Server into a quick cache of your Azure file share.
You need an Azure file share in the same region that you want to deploy Azure File Sync. Incorrect Answer:
C: Backups would be a slower solution.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-sync-files-deployment-guide

QUESTION 41
You deploy two instances of an Azure web app. One instance is in the East US Azure region and the other instance is in the West US Azure region. The web app uses Azure Blob storage to deliver large files to end users.
You need to recommend a solution for delivering the files to the users. The solution must meet the following requirements: Ensure that the users receive files from the same region as the web app that they access.
Ensure that the files only need to be uploaded once.
Minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Distributed File System (DFS)
B. read-access geo-redundant storage (RA-GRS)
C. Azure File Sync
D. geo-redundant storage (GRS)

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 42
You are developing a web application that provides streaming video to users. You configure the application to use continuous integration and deployment. The app must be highly available and provide a continuous streaming experience for users.
You need to recommend a solution that allows the application to store data in a geographical location that is closest to the user. What should you recommend?
A. Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN)
B. Azure Redis Cache
C. Azure App Service Web Apps
D. Azure App Service Isolated

Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) is a global CDN solution for delivering high-bandwidth content. It can be hosted in Azure or any other location. With Azure CDN, you can cache static objects loaded from Azure Blob storage, a web application, or any publicly accessible web server, by using the closest point of presence (POP) server. Azure CDN can also accelerate dynamic content, which cannot be cached, by leveraging various network and routing optimizations.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-in/azure/cdn/

QUESTION 43
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the following requirements: Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead, you should deploy two Azure virtual machines to two Azure regions, and you create a Traffic Manager profile.

QUESTION 44
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework. Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.

Solution: You deploy two Azure virtual machines to two Azure regions, and you deploy an Azure Application Gateway. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
You need to deploy two Azure virtual machines to two Azure regions, but also create a Traffic Manager profile.

QUESTION 45
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework. Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy two Azure virtual machines to two Azure regions, and create a Traffic Manager profile. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/az-304.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-304-Dumps(34-44).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-304-PDF(23-33).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-304-PDF-Dumps(1-11).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-304-VCE(12-22).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-304-VCE-Dumps(45-55).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[2020-New-Exams]Free DP-900 DP-900 70Q DP-900 PDF and DP-900 VCE Braindump2go Offer(Q31-Q45)

2020/August Latest Braindump2go DP-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 31
DRAG DROP
Match the security components to the appropriate scenarios.
To answer, drag the appropriate component from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/database-engine/configure-windows/configure-a-windows-firewall-for-database-engine-access?view=sql-server-ver15 https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-sql/database/authentication-aad-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-sql/database/always-encrypted-certificate-store-configure

Continue reading

[2020-August-New]High Quality Braindump2go SAA-C02 Dumps VCE SAA-C02 301Q Free Share[263-283]

August/2020 New Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Updated Today! Following are some new SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 263
A solutions architect is designing a multi-Region disaster recovery solution for an application that will provide public API access.
The application will use Amazon EC2 instances with a userdata script to load application code and an Amazon RDS for MySQL database.
The Recovery Time Objective (RTO) is 3 hours and the Recovery Point Objective (RPO) is 24 hours.
Which architecture would meet these requirements at the LOWEST cost?

A.    Use an Application Load Balancer for Region failover.
Deploy new EC2 instances with the userdata script.
Deploy separate RDS instances in each Region
B.    Use Amazon Route 53 for Region failover.
Deploy new EC2 instances with the userdata script.
Create a read replica of the RDS instance in a backup Region
C.    Use Amazon API Gateway for the public APIs and Region failover.
Deploy new EC2 instances with the userdata script.
Create a MySQL read replica of the RDS instance in a backup Region
D.    Use Amazon Route 53 for Region failover.
Deploy new EC2 instances with the userdata scnpt for APIs, and create a snapshot of the RDS instance daily for a backup.
Replicate the snapshot to a backup Region

Continue reading

[2020-August-New]High Quality Braindump2go MS-201 PDF Dumps MS-201 163Q Free Share[148-163]

August/2020 New Braindump2go MS-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 148
Case Study 1 – Contoso, Ltd
Overview
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a national freight company in the United States. The company has 15,000 employees.
Physical Locations
Contoso has a main office in Houston and 10 branch offices that each contains 1,000 employees.
Existing Environment
Active Directory and Microsoft Exchange Server Environments
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains one root domain named contoso.com and 10 child domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2019.
The forest has Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) deployed.
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2019 and Microsoft Office 365.
There are 2,000 user mailboxes in Exchange Online.
Each office contains two domain controllers and two Mailbox servers. the main office also contains an Edge transport server.
The organization contains 100 public folders. The folders contain 80 GB of content.
All email messages sent to contoso.com are delivered to Exchange Online. All messages sent to on-premises mailboxes are routed through the Edge Transport server.
Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) is enabled and configured for the Office 365 tenant.
Network Infrastructure
Each office connects directly to the Internet by using a local connection. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:
  For all new users in the on-premises organization, provide an email address that uses the value of the Last Name attribute and the first two letters of the First Name attribute as a prefix.
  Decommission the public folders and replace the folders with a Microsoft 265 solution that maintains web access to the content.
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
  All email messages sent from a SMTP domain named adatum.com must never be identified as spam.
  Any solution to replace the public folders must include the ability to collaborate with shared calendars.
Security Requirements
Contoso identifies the following security requirements:
  The principle of least privilege must be applied to all users and permissions.
  All email messages sent from an SMTP domain named com to contoso.com must be encrypted.
  All users must be protected from accessing unsecure websites when they click on URLs embedded in email messages.
  If a user attempts to send an email message to a distribution group that contains more than 15 members by using Outlook, the user must receive a warning before sending the message.
Problem statements
Recently, a user named HelpdeskUser1 erroneously created several mailboxes. Helpdesk1user1 is a member of the Recipient Management management role group.
Users who have a mailbox in office 365 report that it takes a long time for email messages containing attachments to be delivered.
 

You must prevent HelpDeskUser1 from repeating the same mistake.
You need to identify which management role provided HelpDeskUser1 with the necessary permissions to make the mistake identified in the problem statement.
Which two cmdlets should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Get-RoleGroup
B.    Get-ManagementRoleEntry
C.    Get-RoleGroupMember
D.    Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
E.    Get-ManagementRole

Continue reading

[July-2020]Valid Braindump2go SY0-501 Dumps SY0-501 1219Q Offer[1165-1180]

July/2020 New Braindump2go SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Latest SY0-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1165
A security analyst is performing a BIA. The analyst notes that in a disaster, failover systems must be up and running within 30 minutes. The failover systems must use backup data that is no older than one hour. Which of the following should the analyst include in the business continuity plan?

A. A maximum MTTR of 30 minutes
B. A maximum MTBF of 30 minutes
C. A maximum RTO of 60 minutes
D. A maximum RPO of 60 minutes
E. An SLA guarantee of 60 minutes

Continue reading

[2020-July-New]100% Success-Braindump2go 220-1002 Dumps PDF 220-1002 401Q Instant Download[334-350]

July/2020 New Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Latest 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 334
A user wants to see the workstations present on the LAN in a workgroup environment. Which of the following settings must be enabled to make this possible?

A. Turn off public folder sharing
B. Turn on network discovery
C. Use 128-bit encryption
D. Turn on file and folder sharing

Continue reading

[July-2020]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go PMI-RMP PDF and PMI-RMP VCE Dumps PMI-RMP 420Q Instant Download[335-351]

2020/July New Braindump2go PMI-RMP Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PMI-RMP Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 335
Which of the following will ultimately determine risk thresholds?

A. The absolute value of the consequence
B. The risk appetite of the key stakeholders
C. The practice standard for risk management
D. The project manager

Continue reading

[July-2020]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go CAPM Dumps PDF CAPM 1849Q Instant Download[1565-1586]

2020/July New Braindump2go CAPM Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAPM Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1565
Which statement summarizes the role of the change control board?

A. The change control board is responsible for presenting the change for approval
B. The change control board will analyze the change impact in terms of cost and schedule
C. The change control board is responsible for managing the change management and configuration management systems
D. The change control board is responsible for reviewing and approving changes to the project

Answer: D

QUESTION 1566
A contractor has provided hands-on training to a team member on new equipment that has been purchased as part of the project. The team member has acquired key insight and experience on the new equipment.
What is this an example of?

A. Explicit knowledge
B. Formal education
C. Tacit knowledge
D. Lessons learned

Answer: A

QUESTION 1567
Which action should the project manager take after the team finishes executing the scope?

A. Verify the deliverables to ensure that they are correct and meet the customer’s satisfaction
B. Accept all the deliverables and deliver them to the customer for final acceptance
C. Conduct a joint session with the customer, change the deliverables, and then request approval
D. Check that all change requests were implemented and release deliverables to the customer

Answer: C

QUESTION 1568
Which tools and techniques will a project manager use to develop a project charter?

A. Project manager experience, expert judgment, scope statement, and meetings
B. Lessons learned database, interpersonal and team skills, cost baseline, and meetings
C. Expert judgment, data gathering, scope statement, schedule baseline, and meetings
D. Expert judgment, data gathering, interpersonal and team skills, and meetings

Answer: C

QUESTION 1569
The project manager needs to manage a critical issue immediately, and this requires action from the upper management of a specific stakeholder group. Which plan should the project manager consult?

A. Risk management plan
B. Communications management plan
C. Change management plan
D. Stakeholder engagement plan

Answer: B

QUESTION 1570
Which statement describes the Monitor Communications process?

A. Evaluates the differences between the communications management plan and the reality of communications in a project
B. Ensures that the information needs of the project and the stakeholders are met
C. Ensures that project information is created, collected, and distributed in a timely and appropriate manner
D. Develops an appropriate and plan for communication of project activities

Answer: B

QUESTION 1571
Which kind of communication should the project manager use when creating reports for government bodies?

A. Hierarchical
B. External
C. Formal
D. Official

Answer: B

QUESTION 1572
How can a project manager maintain the engagement of stakeholders in a project with a high degree of change?

A. Monitor project stakeholder relationships using engaging strategies and plans
B. Send all project documents to stakeholders each time they are modified
C. Schedule monthly meetings with the stakeholders, including team members
D. Engage only with the project sponsors

Answer: A

QUESTION 1573
The project manager implemented the stakeholder engagement plan and realized that some updates should be made. Which components of the project management plan should be modified?

A. Project charter and stakeholder engagement plan
B. Risk management plan and stakeholder engagement plan
C. Communications management plan and stakeholder engagement plan
D. Project charter and communications management plan

Answer: C

QUESTION 1574
If a project manager effectively manages project knowledge, a key benefit is that:

A. all stakeholders have access to the same information
B. the project team is able to understand the project status
C. project stakeholders have a clear picture of the project
D. new knowledge is added to organizational process assets

Answer: C

QUESTION 1575
Which project documents can determine the budget?

A. Procurement documents, contracts, requirements documentation, and basis of estimates
B. Basis of estimates, cost estimates, project schedule, and risk register
C. Business case, project charter, statement of work, and cost estimates
D. Scope baseline, resource management plan, activity list, and assumption log

Answer: B

QUESTION 1576
Which conflict resolution technique is based on bringing some degree of satisfaction to all parties?

A. Smooth/Accommodate
B. Collaborate/Problem Solve
C. Compromise/Reconcile
D. Withdraw/Avoid

Answer: C

QUESTION 1577
What are the four management processes included in the Project Cost Management (PCM) method?

A. Plan Cost Management, Estimate Costs, Determine Budget, Control Costs
B. Control Costs, Project Cost Management, Determine Budget, Estimate Costs
C. Estimate Activities, Control Costs, Project Cost Management, Determine Budget
D. Control Quality, Project Cost Management, Estimate Costs, Determine Budget

Answer: A

QUESTION 1578
The activity of tailoring is necessary because:

A. The members of the project team need to select the appropriate order of every tool, technique, input, and output listed in the PMBOK Guide; this is required for all projects.
B. Each project is unique, and the members of the project team should select the appropriate tools, techniques, inputs, and outputs from the PMBOK Guide.
C. The members of the project team need to understand the PMBOK Guide processes, which are applied to all projects.
D. Each project is unique, and the project team must plan how to apply all the tools, techniques, inputs, and outputs in the PMBOK Guide.

Answer: B

QUESTION 1579
Which are the competing constraints that a project manager should address when tailoring a project?

A. Cost, scope, schedule
B. Sponsorship, risk, quality
C. Schedule, sponsorship, scope
D. Resources, quality, communication

Answer: A

QUESTION 1580
Given the following information:
Activity A takes one week.
Activity B takes three weeks.
Activity C takes two weeks.
Activity D takes five weeks.
Activity A starts at the same time as Activity B.
Activity C follows Activity B and Activity A.
Activity D follows Activity C.
How long will it take to complete the project?

A. 8 weeks
B. 9 weeks
C. 10 weeks
D. 11 weeks

Answer: C

QUESTION 1581
The project team is using their current information, abilities, and experience to achieve project objectives; the team is also developing new experiences, and the project manager is ensuring that the team is documenting new learnings in order to contribute to organizational knowledge.
In which process is the project team and project manager involved?

A. Direct and manage project work
B. Manage project knowledge
C. Develop team
D. Manage team

Answer: C

QUESTION 1582
Which of the following set of elements is part of an effective communications management plan?

A. Escalation processes, person responsible for communicating the information, glossary of common terminology, methods or technologies used to convey the information.
B. Phone book directory, stakeholder communication requirements, project charter, glossary of common terminology.
C. Organizational chart, escalation processes, person responsible for communicating the information, project management plan, glossary of common terminology.
D. Glossary of common terminology, constraints derived from specific legislation and regulation, person responsible for communicating information, project management plan, resource management plan.

Answer: A

QUESTION 1583
Two members of the team are having a conflict. The project manager decides that, in this case, the best solution is to bring some degree of satisfaction to all parties in order to temporarily or partially resolve the problem.
Which technique should the project manager use?

A. Withdraw/Avoid
B. Smooth/Accommodate
C. Compromise/Reconcile
D. Collaborate/Problem Solve

Answer: C

QUESTION 1584
Which is the order of steps in the Procurement Management process?

A. Identifying and planning procurement requirements, obtaining quotes or proposals, negotiating with vendors, contracting with selected vendors, and controlling procurements.
B. Identifying and planning procurement requirements, negotiating with vendors, contracting with selected vendors, obtaining quotes or proposals, and controlling procurements.
C. Controlling procurements, identifying and planning procurement requirements, obtaining quotes or proposals, negotiating with vendors, and contracting with selected vendors.
D. Obtaining quotes or proposals, identifying and planning procurement requirements, negotiating with vendors, contracting with selected vendors, and controlling procurements.

Answer: A

QUESTION 1585
After defining activities in project schedule management, which processes should a project manager follow?

A. Sequence Activities and Estimate Activity Durations
B. Estimate Activity Durations and Control Schedule
C. Develop Schedule and Control Schedule
D. Review Activities and Develop Schedule

Answer: A

QUESTION 1586
Which is an example of analogous estimating?

A. Estimates are created by individuals or groups with specialized knowledge
B. Estimates are created by using information about resources of previous similar projects
C. Estimates are created by analyzing data
D. Estimates are created at the task level and aggregated upwards

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go CAPM Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/capm.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go CAPM PDF and CAPM VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UEiZSoHSefzFqRwWVKk2ohMHhgYBNmGd?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go CAPM PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CAPM-Dumps(1618-1635).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CAPM-PDF(1600-1617).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CAPM-PDF-Dumps(1565-1581).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CAPM-VCE(1582-1599).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CAPM-VCE-Dumps(1636-1657).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!