Category Archives: Microsoft Exam

[September-2021]Braindump2go SC-200 Dumps VCE Free Download[Q82-Q88]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SC-200 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 82
Hotspot Question
You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/extend-sentinel-across-workspaces-tenants

Continue reading

[September-2021]Valid MD-100 PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q281-Q294]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses.
A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1.
What should you do?

A. Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1.
B. From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1.
C. From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1.
D. Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
The solution is to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on the computer. This will restore the computer settings to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. When the user signs in to Computer1 after the reset, the computer should activate.
You can use Autopilot Reset to remove personal files, apps, and settings from your devices. The devices remain enrolled in Intune and are returned to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. You can Autopilot Reset a device locally or remotely from the Intune for Education portal.
Incorrect Answers:
A: All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. This license includes Windows 10 Enterprise so we don’t need to assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to Mia Hamm.
B: Redeploying Computer1 is not required.
C: A Volume License Key is not required.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-requirements-licensing
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-education/autopilot-reset

Continue reading

[September-2021]Free MS-600 Dumps VCE Offered by Braindump2go[Q114-Q135]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 114
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams.
What should you do?

A. Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file.
B. Update the Config.json file.
C. Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog.
D. From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command.

Answer: C

Continue reading

[September-2021]Real AZ-900 Dumps VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q294-Q306]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 294
What should you use to evaluate whether your company’s Azure environment meets regulatory requirements?

A. Azure Security Center
B. Azure Advisor
C. Azure Service Health
D. Azure Knowledge Center

Answer: A

Continue reading

[September-2021]Braindump2go MS-101 351Q MS-101 Exam Questions Download[Q336-Q347]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 336
You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security.
You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel.
What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center?

A. From Automatic log upload, add a log collector.
B. From Automatic log upload, add a data source.
C. From Connected apps, add an app connector.
D. From Security extension, add a SIEM agent.

Answer: D

Continue reading

[September-2021]AZ-204 377Q PDF and VCE Files Free Offered By Braindump2go[Q245-Q252]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 245
You are developing an Azure App Service REST API.
The API must be called by an Azure App Service web app. The API must retrieve and update user profile information stored in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to configure the API to make the updates.
Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Microsoft Graph API
B. Microsoft Authentication Library (MSAL)
C. Azure API Management
D. Microsoft Azure Security Center
E. Microsoft Azure Key Vault SDK

Continue reading

[September-2021]AZ-204 377Q Exam Questions and AZ-204 Exam Dumps PDF Free Downloading – Braindump2go[Q245-Q252]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 245
You are developing an Azure App Service REST API.
The API must be called by an Azure App Service web app. The API must retrieve and update user profile information stored in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to configure the API to make the updates.
Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Microsoft Graph API
B. Microsoft Authentication Library (MSAL)
C. Azure API Management
D. Microsoft Azure Security Center
E. Microsoft Azure Key Vault SDK

Continue reading

[September-2021]Braindump2go AZ-500 292Q AZ-500 PDF Free Download[Q281-Q287]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
Case Study 3 – Fabrikam, Inc
General Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and branch offices in Seattle and New York. Fabrikam has IT, human resources (HR), and finance departments.
Existing Environment
Network Environment
Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 subscription and an Azure subscription named subscription1.
The network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named Fabrikam.com. The domain contains two organizational units (OUs) named OU1 and OU2. Azure AD Connect cloud sync syncs only OU1.
The Azure resources hierarchy is shown in the following exhibit.

The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant contains the users shown in the following table.

Azure AD contains the resources shown in the following table.

Subscription1 Resources
Subscription1 contains the virtual networks shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains the network security groups (NSGs) shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains the virtual machines shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains the Azure key vaults shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains a storage account named storage1 in the West US Azure region.
Planned Changes and Requirements
Planned Changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes:
Create two application security groups as shown in the following table.


Associate the network interface of VM1 to ASG1.
Deploy SecPol1 by using Azure Security Center.
Deploy a third-party app named App1. A version of App1 exists for all available operating systems.
Create a resource group named RG2.
Sync OU2 to Azure AD.
Add User1 to Group1.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements:
The finance department users must reauthenticate after three hours when they access SharePoint Online.
Storage1 must be encrypted by using customer-managed keys and automatic key rotation.
From Sentinel1, you must ensure that the following notebooks can be launched:
– Entity Explorer – Account
– Entity Explorer – Windows Host
– Guided Investigation Process Alerts
VM1, VM2, and VM3 must be encrypted by using Azure Disk Encryption.
Just in time (JIT) VM access for VM1, VM2, and VM3 must be enabled.
App1 must use a secure connection string stored in KeyVault1.
KeyVault1 traffic must NOT travel over the internet.
You need to meet the technical requirements for the finance department users.
Which CAPolicy1 settings should you modify?

A. Cloud apps or actions
B. Conditions
C. Grant
D. Session

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/howto-conditional-access-session-lifetime

Continue reading

[September-2021]MS-700 PDF are Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q150-Q160]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-700 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 150
You have a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
You plan to upgrade from Microsoft Skype for Business to Microsoft Teams.
You use the following workloads in Skype for Business:
Audio/video conferencing
Dial-in conferencing
Enterprise Voice
Persistent Chat
Chat
You need to ensure that users can evaluate Microsoft Teams while maintaining PSTN calling by using the Skype for Business client.
Which coexistence mode should you use?

A. Islands
B. Skype for Business with Teams collaboration
C. Skype for Business only
D. Meetings First

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-and-skypeforbusiness-coexistence-and-interoperability

Continue reading

[August-2021]Braindump2go MD-100 Dumps Available for Free Downloading Today[Q234-Q255]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 234
You are preparing to deploy Windows 10.
You download and install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK).
You need to create a bootable WinPE USB drive.
What should you do first?

A.    Run the MakeWinPEMedia com mand.
B.    Download and install Windows Configuration Designer.
C.    Run the WPEUcil command.
D.    Download and install the WinPE add-on.

Answer: D  
Explanation:
WinPE used to be included in the Windows ADK. However, it is now provided as an add-on so the first step is to download and install the add-on.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/winpe-create-usb-bootable-drive
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/get-started/adk-install

Continue reading

[July-2021]AI-102 Dumps PDF and AI-102 Dumps VCE are Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q65-Q78]

July/2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-102 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 65
Case Study – Wide World Importers
Overview
Existing Environment
A company named Wide World Importers is developing an e-commerce platform.
You are working with a solutions architect to design and implement the features of the e-commerce platform. The platform will use microservices and a serverless environment built on Azure.
Wide World Importers has a customer base that includes English, Spanish, and Portuguese speakers.
Applications
Wide World Importers has an App Service plan that contains the web apps shown in the following table.

Continue reading

[June-2021]AZ-500 VCE and PDF(Full Version)AZ-500 278Q Download in Braindump2go[Q269-Q278]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 269
You are troubleshooting a security issue for an Azure Storage account.
You enable the diagnostic logs for the storage account.
What should you use to retrieve the diagnostics logs?

A. Azure Security Center
B. Azure Monitor
C. the Security admin center
D. Azure Storage Explorer

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/monitor-blob-storage?tabs=azure-portal

Continue reading

[June-2021]100% Valid MB-230 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps MB-230 157Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q130-Q150]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-230 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 130
You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service.
All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed.
You need to configure cases.
What should you do?

A. Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases.
Add product and case-type fields to the list.
Set the closure preference setting to Don’t allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed.
B. On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields.
Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases.
C. Create a business rule.
D. Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases.
Add product and case-type fields to the list.
The closure preference setting does not need to be changed.
This is default behavior.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/define-settings-parent-child-cases

Continue reading

[June-2021]Free MS-101 291Q MS-101 Exam Dumps VCE Braindump2go Offer[Q272-Q291]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 272
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices.
You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements:
– Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months.
– Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
Which version should you identify?

A. Windows 10 Pro, version 1909
B. Windows 10 Pro, version 2004
C. Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909
D. Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/release-health/release-information
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/application-management/app-v/appv-supported-configurations

Continue reading

[June-2021]High Quality Braindump2go PL-100 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE PL-100 88 Free Share[Q52-Q72]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 52
Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd
Background
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders.
The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world.
The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years.
Current environment
Accounting system and purchasing
Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes.
Manufacturing and planning
The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality.
Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies.
All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created.
The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years.
Sales
The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives.
Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries.
The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number.
Requirements
Solution
Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information:
– Customer request number
– Customer name
– Description
– Estimated value of the sale
– Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled
– Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator
– Name of the product line
– Date the quote was sent to the customer
– Approximate start and finish dates of the project
– Date the order was received, if won
– Job number, which is assigned if won
The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app.
Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received.
An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost.
Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing.
General
You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform.
You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database.
Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels:
Sales
The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region.
All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document.
Manufacturing
A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month.
A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product.
Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel.
You must create the following apps:
Time Tracking
You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following:
a Sign-in screen
a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee
a screen to edit current time entries for the employee
The app must meet the following requirements:
The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance.
Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app.
Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job.
Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day.
Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture.
A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number.
Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application.
Sales
The Sales app must meet the following requirements:
Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents.
Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson.
The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle.
Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won:
– Generate a sequential job number.
– Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing.
If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field.
Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site.
Manufacturing and planning
The app must meet the following requirements:
Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline.
Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task.
Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings.
The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance.
Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity.
Issues
Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number.
The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge.
Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens.
Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries.
You need to modify the entity form to resolve the customer request number issue.
What should you do?

A. Use a calculated field
B. Change the data type of the customer request number field to Lookup
C. Change the data type of the customer request number field to Autonumber

Answer: C
Explanation:
Scenario: Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number.
Autonumber columns are columns that automatically generate alphanumeric strings whenever they are created.
Incorrect Answers:
B: The LookUp function finds the first record in a table that satisfies a formula.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/data-platform/autonumber-fields

Continue reading