This page was exported from Online Latest Braindump2go Microsoft Exam Dumps Free Share [ https://www.adobedumps.com ]
Export date: Wed Oct 28 4:46:44 2020 / +0000 GMT

[Sep-2020]300-810 PDF Dumps 300-810 120Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q42-Q58]


September/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-810 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 42
Which two child elements can be in an XMPP message stanza? (Choose two.)

A. <server/>
B. <error/>
C. <client/>
D. <body/>
E. <subject/>

Answer: DE

QUESTION 43
Users report issues while logging in to their voicemail using the Voicemail tab in their Cisco Jabber clients. The issue occurs after users provide valid Cisco Unified Communications credentials, but they receive a failure message. What is the cause of this issue?

A. A proper service profile is not configured on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. The voicemail users are not configured in the Cisco Unity Connection server.
C. The web application voicemail password is set "User Must Change at Next Sign-in".
D. The voicemail password is not set for all users.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Secure XMPP communication is required for XMPP federation with external domains and the Cisco IM and Presence. Which certificate is used for XMPP interdomain federation when connecting to an externally federated domain?

A. cup
B. cup-xmpp
C. cup-xmpp-s2s
D. Tomcat

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/config_guide/X8-2/XMPP-Federation-with-Cisco-VCS-and-IM-and-Presence-Service.pdf

QUESTION 45
Digital networking is configured between two Cisco Unity Connection clusters using an HTTPS connection. Which two objects are replicated between these two clusters? (Choose two.)

A. partitions and search spaces
B. user greetings
C. user templates and user greetings
D. call handlers
E. users and their corresponding mailboxes

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/https_networking/guide/10xcuchttpsnetx/10xcuchttpsnet010.html

QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. Users connected to the internal network report a "Cannot communicate with the server" error while trying to log in to Cisco Jabber using auto service discovery. The Jabber diagnostics and the SRV record configuration are as shown in the exhibit. The host cucm1.ccnp.cisco.com is correctly resolved by the user desktops with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address. Why is the user not able to log in?

A. SRV protocol is not set up correctly. It should be _tls instead of _tcp.
B. Marking weight as 0 on the SRV record makes it inactive, so Jabber cannot discover the Cisco Unified CM.
C. The port specified on the SRV record is wrong.
D. The domain ccnp.cisco.com does not exist on the DNS server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/jabber-client-login-and-login-issues/ta-p/3143446

QUESTION 47
To redirect calls from the phone extension for user A to the voicemail greeting, which call routing rule should be used in Cisco Unity Connection?

A. Attempt Forward forwarded routing rule
B. Opening Greeting direct routing rule
C. Attempt Sign-In direct routing rule
D. Opening Greeting forwarded routing rule

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/unity-connection-call-routing-logic/ta-p/3162560

QUESTION 48
What are two Cisco Jabber 12.6 on-premises deployment types that can be run on a Windows-enabled PC? (Choose two.)

A. Contact Center Agent
B. IM-only
C. multicloud-based
D. Full UC
E. cloud-based

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/12_6/cjab_b_on-prem-deployment-cisco-jabber_12-6.pdf

QUESTION 49
An engineer is checking the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unity Connection integration and presses the Message button on a phone to check the voicemail. Which action does Cisco Unified CM take?

A. Cisco Unified CM looks up the voicemail pilot configured to dial.
B. Cisco Unified CM routes the configured hunt pilot to Unity Connection.
C. Cisco Unified CM looks up the hunt pilot configured to dial.
D. Cisco Unified CM sends an AXL query to Unity Connection.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_1_1/ccmsys/CUCM_BK_C5565591_00_cucm-system-guide-91/CUCM_BK_C5565591_00_cucm-system-guide-91_chapter_011110.html

QUESTION 50
An end user opened a ticket, stating that though he can log in to Jabber for Windows, and presence and chat works, he cannot place phone calls using the desktop client. You investigate the user and find that no phone device is associated with the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which device type must you create for this user to enable calling services from the Jabber for Windows desktop client?

A. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator
B. Cisco Jabber for Tablet
C. Cisco Unified Client Services Framework
D. third-party SIP device (advanced)

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
Which function of the Cisco IM and Presence high availability solution is true?

A. When the server has been restored to a normal state, user sessions remain on the backup server.
B. When an event takes place, the end user sessions are not moved from the failed server to the backup.
C. When the server has been restored, the server automatically fails back.
D. When a high availability event takes place, the end user sessions are moved from the failed server to the backup.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-im-presence-service/200958-IM-and-Presence-Server-High-Availability.html

QUESTION 52
Which Cisco IM and Presence service must be activated and running for IM Presence to successfully integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Cisco DHCP Monitor Service
B. Cisco AXL Web Service
C. Self-Provisioning IVR
D. Cisco XCP Authentication Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
SAML SSO is enabled in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What happens when a browser-based client attempts to access a protected resource on a service provider?

A. The browser follows the redirect and issues an HTTPS GET request to the IdP.
B. The IdP checks for a valid browser session.
C. The service provider generates a SAML authentication request.
D. The SAML request is maintained as a query parameter in the GET request.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/SAML_SSO_deployment_guide/12_5_1/cucm_b_saml-sso-deployment-guide-12_5/cucm_b_saml-sso-deployment-guide-12_5_chapter_01.html

QUESTION 54
Which Cisco Unified Connections Manager service is required for users to control their desk phones using Cisco Jabber?

A. Cisco CTIManager
B. Cisco CTL Provider
C. Cisco Presence Engine
D. Cisco Serviceability Reporter

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/11_5/CJAB_BK_D00D8CBD_00_deployment-installation-guide-cisco-jabber115/CJAB_BK_D00D8CBD_00_deployment-installation-guide-cisco-jabber115_chapter_0111.html

QUESTION 55
Which SIP request type is used by Cisco Unity Connection to inform Cisco Unified Communications manager that the Message Waiting Indicator must be turned on or off for a specific line?

A. NOTIFY
B. UPDATE
C. SUBSCRIBE
D. PUBLISH

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit. Users report that they are prompted to accept server certificates when they initially run Cisco Jabber. An engineer removes these prompts to prevent confusion.
Which statement about this scenario is true?

A. Presentation of the certificates can be disabled by setting up Cisco IM&P servers into nonsecure mode.
B. Nothing can be done to resolve this issue because certificates must be accepted by each Jabber user, per Cisco policy.
C. These certificates are self-signed certificates, so they must be added manually to the user OS certificate stores.
D. The behavior is a security breach because certificates are considered untrusted and as not coming from
Cisco Collaboration servers.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/jabber-windows/116637-trouble-jabber-00.html

QUESTION 57
Which two protocols does the Cisco IM Presence service use to federate with external domains? (Choose two.)

A. XMPP
B. SNMP
C. SIP
D. SCCP
E. SMPP

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/interdomain_federation/11_5_1/cup0_b_interdomain-federation-guide-imp-115.pdf

QUESTION 58
Which service must be activated on Cisco Unity Connection to utilize LDAP synchronization?

A. Cisco Tomcat
B. Cisco Sync Agent
C. Cisco DirSync
D. Cisco RIS Data Collector

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag120.html


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/nse7-sac-6-2.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BZz4Vtr3lNcy4Ou9lai-a0WlD1vRghj2?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-810 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-810-Dumps(65-76).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-810-PDF(54-64).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-810-PDF-Dumps(30-41).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-810-VCE(42-53).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-810-VCE-Dumps(77-89).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Post date: 2020-09-14 02:27:00
Post date GMT: 2020-09-14 02:27:00
Post modified date: 2020-09-14 02:27:00
Post modified date GMT: 2020-09-14 02:27:00
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com