This page was exported from Online Latest Braindump2go Microsoft Exam Dumps Free Share [ https://www.adobedumps.com ]
Export date: Wed Jan 20 17:16:59 2021 / +0000 GMT

Latest Adobe CQ5 9a0-327 Exam Question Free Download with PDF & VCE (71-80)


QUESTION 71
You have changed the CRX admin password. Which console or tool do you also need to update?

A.    CRXDE Lite
B.    CQSE Admin Console
C.    Apache Felix Web Console
D.    CQ User Administration Console

Answer: C


QUESTION 72
Which statement about the docroot paramter in the cache section of the CQ Dispatcher configuration file is true?

A.    It should be the same path where the CQ server is installed.
B.    It is required to be the same as the document root of the Web server.
C.    It can be any path inside the filesystem that can be modified by the Web server.
D.    It should be the same as the one configured in the repository as docroot property.

Answer: C


QUESTION 73
You want to check the response time of a request for a page. Which log file should you choose?

A.    <cq-install-dir>/crx- quickstart/logs/server.log.
B.    <cq-install-dir>/crx- quickstart/logs/request.log.
C.    <cq-install-dir>/crx- quickstart/logs/access.log.
D.    <cq-install-dir>/crx- quickstart/logs/stdout.log.

Answer: B


QUESTION 74
You want to add a new tab to the page properties dialog. What should you do?

A.    Copy the page properties dialog from the foundation/page component, add a new tab node specifying
the cq:Panel node to render the new tab.
B.    In the component definition add a property to set the path to the foundation/page properties dialog and another property to set the new tab definition.
C.    You cannot override the page properties dialog.
D.    Create only the tab cq:Panel node and add a property resourceType pointing to the foundation/page properties dialog.

Answer: A


QUESTION 75
When does CQ automatically create a version in a default CQ installation (author and publish instance)?

A.    When content in an author instance is modified and saved
B.    When content in an author instance is activated to a publish instance
C.    After building a package that includes modified and saved content in author instance
D.    After saving changes to a template configuration or after saving code changes of a component script

Answer: B


QUESTION 76
How can you use the CRX repository to install an OSGi bundle?

A.    Copy the bundle into the /apps/config folder.
B.    Copy the bundle into the /apps/install folder.
C.    Copy the bundle to the /config folder, which you need to add to your project folder.
D.    Copy the bundle into the /libs/config folder.

Answer: B


QUESTION 77
Which is the correct way to get the ValueMap of a resource?

A.    resourceResolver.adaptTo(ValueMap.class)
B.    resource.adaptTo(ValueMap.class)
C.    currentNode.getValueMap()
D.    currentPage.getValueMap()

Answer: B


QUESTION 78
Which option do you need to add to the Java-based crx-quickstart command to specify that you will be using an LDAP authentication?

A.    Dcom.day.crx.core.CRXUserManagerImpl=crx-quickstart/server/etc/ldap_login.conf
B.    Djava.security.auth.login.config=crx-quickstart/server/etc/ldap_login.conf
C.    Dcom.day.crx.security.ldap.LDAPLoginModule=required
D.    Dcom.day.crx.security.ldap.principals.LDAPPrincipalProvider=crx- quickstart/server/etc/ldap_login.conf

Answer: B


QUESTION 79
How do you create a configuration for an OSGi bundle within CRX that is specific to only the author instance?

A.    Add a property called "run_mode" to the node sling:OsgiConfig and assign it the value "author".
B.    Use the CRX browser to create a folder in /apps/myproject called "author" and then create a new node
and select "nt:unstructured" as the node type.
C.    Use the CRX browser to create a folder in /apps/myproject called "author" and then create a new node
and select "sling:OsgiConfig" as the node type.
D.    Use the CRX browser to create a folder in /apps/myproject called "config.author" and then create a new
node and select "sling:OsgiConfig" as the node type

Answer: D


QUESTION 80
During a workflow step a comment is added requiring an update of a paragraph on a Web page.
Where does the workflow author make the change?

A.    In the content page within the workflow step.
B.    In the Workflow Model.
C.    In the Workflow Instance.
D.    In the design page.

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe CQ5 9a0-327 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9a0-327 exam questions full version.

Post date: 2014-03-06 01:06:45
Post date GMT: 2014-03-06 01:06:45
Post modified date: 2014-03-06 01:06:45
Post modified date GMT: 2014-03-06 01:06:45
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com