This page was exported from Online Latest Braindump2go Microsoft Exam Dumps Free Share [ https://www.adobedumps.com ]
Export date: Mon Oct 26 0:43:15 2020 / +0000 GMT

Latest Adobe CQ5 9a0-327 Exam Question Free Download with PDF & VCE (41-50)



QUESTION 41
You have successfully installed CRX and crx-launchpad on Websphere Application Server. How do you install CQ5?

A.    Upload the cq-quickstart.jar file to the Felix Console and start the Jar file.
B.    Start cq-quickstart .jar file within the Application Server.
C.    Upload and install cq.war file to the Application Server.
D.    Install CQ using content packages.

Answer: D


QUESTION 42
How does the Configuration Admin service use Persistence IDs (PID)?

A.    It stores the date for the last configuration.
B.    It stores all the versions of the entire configuration for a service.
C.    It generates a new PID every time the configuration of the services changes.
D.    It associates the service configuration data with PIDs.

Answer: D


QUESTION 43
You want to add additional features to a Node. What should you do?

A.    Add a new jcr:primaryType value to the Node.
B.    Invoke the Node's addMixin() method passing the name of a mixin.
C.    Replace current jcr:primaryType with jcr:mixinType.
D.    Add a new nt:base Node type to the Node.

Answer: B


QUESTION 44
Which is a difference between an OSGI bundle and a Java package?

A.    None. You can install and activate any java package in an OSGI container
B.    A jar file cannot be inside an OSGI Bundle
C.    The bundle contains extra metadata defined in a MANIFEST.MF file
D.    The bundle package structure is completely different than the one of a .jar file

Answer: C


QUESTION 45
You want to install bundles through CRX only in the author instance. Which folder name can you use for that purpose?

A.    All folders under the install folder.
B.    All folders under the install folder that are named author.
C.    All folders named install.author.
D.    The folder runmodes.author.

Answer: C


QUESTION 46
You are logged in as userA and you are impersonating userB. How are your activities logged in the access.log?

A.    The logged userId is "userA"
B.    The logged userId is "userB"
C.    The logged userId is "userA on behalf of userB"
D.    The logged userId is "userB impersonated by userA"

Answer: B


QUESTION 47
You have configured the cached properly in the dispatcher module. What is the difference between:

request 1 = /content/mypage/mypic.small.png?? and request 2 = /content/mypage/mypic.png?size=small

A.    NO difference. Request 1 and request 2 both get cached
B.    request 1 gets cached, request 2 does not get cached
C.    request 2 gets cached, request 1 does not get cached
D.    NO difference. Neither request 1 nor request 2 get cached

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
How do you delete a property inside a Node object?

A.    node.removeProperty("propertyName");
B.    String propertyA = ""; node.setProperty("propertyName", propertyA);
C.    String propertyA = null; node.setProperty("propertyName", propertyA);
D.    node.delete("propertyName");

Answer: C


QUESTION 49
You have created a bundle with CRXDE. What does the .bnd file contain?

A.    The Activator class to notify start and stop events
B.    Extra metadata about the bundle used by the CRXDE build process.
C.    The list of all classes inside the bundle
D.    The compilation and deployment steps of the bundle

Answer: B


QUESTION 50
When you are saving or updating a configuration in the Configurations tab in the Apache Felix Web OSGi Console, where are these configuration settings saved?

A.    To the CRX /var/config/ path.
B.    Under <cq-installation-dir>/crx-quickstart/launchpad/config/.
C.    The new configuration is only kept at runtime.
D.    In an internal SQLite DB used by the Apache Felix Web OSGi Console.

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Adobe CQ5 9a0-327 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9a0-327 exam questions full version.

 

 


Post date: 2014-03-04 06:59:51
Post date GMT: 2014-03-04 06:59:51
Post modified date: 2014-03-04 06:59:51
Post modified date GMT: 2014-03-04 06:59:51

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com