Author Archives: mavis

[December-2021]Valid Braindump2go 350-901 Exam Dumps 350-901 256Q Offer[Q211-Q240]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 211
An enterprise refactors its monolithic application into a modem cloud-native application that is based on microservices.
A key requirement of the application design is to ensure that the IT team is aware of performance issues or bottlenecks in the new application.
Which two approaches must be part of the design considerations” (Choose two.)

A. Periodically scale up the resources of the host machines when the application starts to experience high loads
B. Instrument the application code to gather telemetry data from logs, metrics or tracing
C. Adopt a service-oriented architecture to handle communication between the services that make up the application
D. Deploy infrastructure monitoring agents into the operating system of the host machines
E. Implement infrastructure monitoring to ensure that pipeline components interoperate smoothly and reliably

Answer: BE

Continue reading

[December-2021]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-435 PDF 300-435 135Q Instant Download[Q120-Q130]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-435 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 120
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer needs to remove the device with serialQ134_06776318 FROM THE NETWORK `ENAUTO by utilizing Meraki APIs. Which line of code must be added to the box where the code is missing to complete the python request?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

Continue reading

[December-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 350-501 Questions PDF 350-501 301Q Instant Download[Q271-Q287]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 271
Refer to Exhibit. A network engineer is trying to retrieve SNMP MIBs with RESTCONF on the Cisco switch but fails. End-to-end routing is in place. Which configuration must the engineer implement on the switch to complete?

A. netconf-yang cisco-ia snamp-community-string Public
B. snmp-server community cosco RW
C. snmp-server community public RO
D. netconf-yang cisco-Ia snmp-community-string Private

Answer: D
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/storage-networking/management/200933-YANG-NETCONF-Configuration-Validation.html

Continue reading

[December-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go JN0-648 Exam Dumps VCE JN0-648 120Q Instant Download[Q96-Q110]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-648 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 96
Which BGP message type contains NLRI information?

A. notification
B. keepalive
C. update
D. open

Answer: C

Continue reading

[December-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam VCE Dumps 220-1002 752Q Download[Q753-Q783]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 753
Some of a company’s computers were manually configured to bypass the DNS servers for connections to a connections to a fileshare server. A technician needs to ensure at the computers use DNS to reach resources on the network. Which of the following should the technician do to confirm all the computers use only DNS?

A. Delete al alias record entries in DNS.
B. Ensure al computers are using the same subnet.
C. Reset the Windows Firewall settings to default.
D. Remove all entities in the hosts file

Answer: D

Continue reading

[December-2021]Braindump2go DP-100 VCE and PDF Dumps DP-100 298Q Free Offer[Q264-Q285]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 264
You need to consider the underlined segment to establish whether it is accurate.
To improve the amount of low incidence cases in a dataset, you should make use of the SMOTE module.
Select “No adjustment required” if the underlined segment is accurate. If the underlined segment is inaccurate, select the accurate option.

A. No adjustment required.
B. Remove Duplicate Rows
C. Join Data
D. Edit Metadata

Answer: A
Explanation:
Use the SMOTE module in Azure Machine Learning Studio to increase the number of underrepresented cases in a dataset used for machine learning. SMOTE is a better way of increasing the number of rare cases than simply duplicating existing cases.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/smote

Continue reading

[December-2021]100% Exam Pass-AZ-303 PDF and VCE Free from Braindump2go[Q266-Q277]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 266
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2. Host1 has an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that was deployed by using a custom Azure Resource Manager template.
You need to move VM1 to Host2.
What should you do?

A. From the Update management blade, click Enable.
B. From the Overview blade, move VM1 to a different subscription.
C. From the Redeploy blade, click Redeploy.
D. From the Profile blade, modify the usage location.

Answer: C
Explanation:
When you redeploy a VM, it moves the VM to a new node within the Azure infrastructure and then powers it back on, retaining all your configuration options and associated resources.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/redeploy-to-new-node

Continue reading

[December-2021]312-38 Dumps PDF 312-38 648Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q600-Q637]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-38 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 312-38 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 600
Which BC/DR activity works on the assumption that the most critical processes are brought back from a remote location first, followed by the less critical functions?

A. Recovery
B. Restoration
C. Response
D. Resumption

Answer: A

Continue reading

[December-2021]Braindump2go N10-007 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download[Q1415-Q1445]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1415
Accompany has multiple access points installed inside a warehouse. Users are reporting intermittent coverage and a low signal when in certain parts of the building. When using a spectrum analyzer, a technician notices one specific access point is not functioning. The technician sees the sable that connects the PoE to the AP looks like it was recently replaced. Which of the following describes the MOST likely cause?

A. Electromagnetic interference
B. Open or short in the cable
C. PoE requiring a shielded cable
D. Incorrect antennas

Answer: B

Continue reading

[December-2021]Valid 2021-PMP VCE and PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q725-Q755]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 2021-PMP Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2021-PMP Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 725
A newly appointed product owner is working with a project team that is using agile for the first time. The product owner is constantly disrupting various team members throughout the day to discuss progress. This has resulted in the team feeling micromanaged and frustrated because of the constant disruptions.
How should the project manager proceed?

A. Invite the product owner to attend daily standup meetings so they can assess progress.
B. Set up a feedback session with the product owner once a week so they can assess progress.
C. Instruct the team to refer the product owner to the project manager for information.
D. Invite the product owner’s functional manager to a feedback session to escalate the issue.

Answer: A

Continue reading

[December-2021]Free MS-101 PDF Dumps and VCE Offered by Braindump2go[Q384-Q399]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 384
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table.

You add custom apps to the private store in Microsoft Store Business.
You plan to create a policy to show only the private store in Microsoft Store for Business.
To which devices can the policy be applied?

A. Device2 only
B. Device1 and Device3 only
C. Device2 and Device4 only
D. Device2, Device3, and Device5 only
E. Device1, Device2, Device3, Device4, and Device5

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-store/manage-access-to-private-store#show-private-store-only-using-mdm-policy

Continue reading

[December-2021]Braindump2go NSE4_FGT-6.4 PDF Dumps Instant Download[Q166-Q173]

December/2021 New Braindump2go NSE4_FGT-6.4 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new NSE4_FGT-6.4 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 166
Which two statements are correct about a software switch on FortiGate? (Choose two.)

A. It can be configured only when FortiGate is operating in NAT mode
B. Can act as a Layer 2 switch as well as a Layer 3 router
C. All interfaces in the software switch share the same IP address
D. It can group only physical interfaces

Answer: AC

Continue reading

[December-2021]Instant Download Braindump2go 300-710 Dumps 300-710 191Q[Q174-Q184]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 174
An engineer must define a URL object on Cisco FMC.
What is the correct method to specify the URL without performing SSL inspection?

A. Use Subject Common Name value.
B. Specify all subdomains in the object group.
C. Specify the protocol in the object.
D. Include all URLs from CRL Distribution Points.

Answer: A

Continue reading

[December-2021]Download PL-400 Exam Dumps(PDF and VCE) from Braindump2go[Q176-Q186]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 176
You are creating a new page for a Power Apps portal.
You need to display data from Microsoft Dataverse on the page.
What should you use?

A. Liquid
B. CSS
C. iFrame
D. Bootstrap

Answer: A
Explanation:
Liquid is an open-source template language that is integrated natively into Microsoft Power Apps portals. It acts as a bridge between Dataverse and the HTML or text output that is sent to the browser. Liquid can be used to add dynamic content to pages and to create a variety of custom templates. Additionally, Liquid provides access only to the data and operations that are explicitly allowed by the portals.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/liquid-template-language/

Continue reading

[December-2021]Real PCNSE PDF Dumps and PCNSE VCE Dumps Free Download from Braindump2go[Q390-Q421]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go PCNSE Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PCNSE Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 390
Before an administrator of a VM-500 can enable DoS and zone protection, what actions need to be taken?

A. Create a zone protection profile with flood protection configured to defend an entire egress zone against SYN, ICMP, ICMPv6, UDP, and other IP flood attacks.
B. Add a WildFire subscription to activate DoS and zone protection features.
C. Replace the hardware firewall, because DoS and zone protection are not available with VM-Series systems.
D. Measure and monitor the CPU consumption of the firewall data plane to ensure that each firewall is properly sized to support DoS and zone protection.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/pan-os/8-1/pan-os-admin/zone-protection-and-dos-protection.html

Continue reading