Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 98-379 Demo Free Download(7-15)!

QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop Question
You create work items to test the features of an application. Match each work item type to its description. To answer, drag the appropriate work item type from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each work item type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
 clip_image002[14]
Answer:
 clip_image001[6]

QUESTION 8
Drag and Drop Question
Match each status to its test step. To answer, drag the appropriate status from the column on the left to its test step on the right. Each status may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
 clip_image002[16]

Answer:
 clip_image001[8]

QUESTION 9
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Bug tracking is the process of assigning severity and priority to a reported bug. Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Logging
C.    Resolution
D.    Triage

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Hotspot Question
You are asked to train an intern to create bug reports by using Team Foundation Server (TFS). You review the following bug report your intern created:
 clip_image002[18]
When this bug occurs, the user cannot continue using the application. Use the drop-down menus to complete each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
 clip_image001[10]
Answer:
 clip_image001[12]

QUESTION 11
You use Microsoft Test Manager to test a solution. Which two statements about using test cases in Microsoft Test Manager are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    You can share steps between different test cases.
B.    You need to add all fields to a test case when you create the test case.
C.    You must define test cases by using Microsoft Test Manager.
D.    You can add attachments and hyperlinks to test cases.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/vstudio/dd380712(v=vs.110).aspx

QUESTION 12
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Severitydescribes how much a defect affects an application. Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Effect level
C.    Scope
D.    Priority

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You need to show the rolling average of the number of bugs that the testing team has opened, resolved, and closed.
Which report should you show?

A.    Bug trend
B.    Build quality indicators
C.    Bug status
D.    Burn rate

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Bug convergence is the point at which the number of bugs resolved exceeds the number of bugs found.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Baseline
C.    Burndown
D.    Code coverage

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
How many test plans are created in projects that use an agile methodology?

A.    One master test plan and one test plan for each sprint
B.    One test plan for each sprint
C.    One master test plan
D.    Multiple test plans for each sprint

Answer: A
 

If you want to pass the Microsoft 98-379 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 98-379 Demo full version.

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 98-379 Demo Free Download(1-6)!

QUESTION 1
When you log a bug, which two items should you include in the bug report to reproduce the bug? (Choose two.)

A.    The actions leading up to the bug
B.    The author of the code
C.    A description of the actual results
D.    The severity of bug

Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Hotspot Question
You run a load test in Microsoft Test Manager. You monitor performance counters by using the Load Test Analyzer. The following graphic displays representative data:
 clip_image002[12]
Use the drop-down lists to complete each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.

 clip_image001
Answer:
 clip_image001[4]

QUESTION 3
As part of a development team in a test-driven development environment, you are given the requirements for a new software system.
What should you do first?

A.    Implement the system in the code.
B.    Write a user story for the system.
C.    Run all existing test cases to validate they succeed.
D.    Write a test case for the new system.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. In a use case diagram, the association between an actor and a use case can show a generalization at each end.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Alternative
C.    Multiplicity
D.    Subsystem boundary

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Fault tolerance is a redundancy technique that completely hides errors within a set of redundant modules.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Fault masking
C.    Exception handling
D.    Regression testing

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A system has the following requirement:
Patients should be sent to the Emergency Room if their respiratory rate is >= 20 and their age is >= 65.
How many test cases should you write to test all combinations of conditions?

A.    0
B.    2
C.    4
D.    9

Answer: D

If you want to pass the Microsoft 98-379 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 98-379 Demo full version.

Official 2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-482 Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You want to add a new CDC subscriber in ODI after you have started the Journal process, what steps do you need to go through in order to use this new subscriber?

A.    Drop Journal, remove existing subscribers, add a new subscriber, start Journal, and edit the default Journalizing filter in your Interfaces
B.    Drop Journal,add anew subscriber, start Journal, and remove the default Journalizing filter in your Interfaces
C.    Drop Journal, add a new subscriber, start Journal, and edit the default Journalizing filter in your Interfaces
D.    Add anew subscriber and edit the default Journalizing filter in your Interfaces

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are loading a file into a database but the file name is unknown at design time and will have to be passed dynamically to a Package at run time; how do you achieve this?

A.    Create a variable, use it in Topology at the File dataserver-level, and add it to a package as a Declare Variable step
B.    Create a variable, use it in Topology at the File dataserver-level, and add it to a package as a Set Variable step
C.    Create a variable, use it as the Resource Name of the File datastore, and add it to a package as a Declare Variable step
D.    Create a variable, use it as the Resource Name of the File datastore, and add it to a package as a Set Variable step

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Select the two correct statements about the Date Profiler.

A.    It can profile string dates written in a variety of formats, such as DD/MM/YYYY or MM/DD/YYYY.
B.    It provides a distribution for the day in the year, such as February 21, regardless of the year.
C.    It allows the EDQ user to define a valid range of dates.
D.    By clicking a date in blue, the user can drill down to the records that carried that value.
E.    It rejects February 29 as an invalid date.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
Which two ODI knowledge modules are included in the Application Adapter for Hadoop?

A.    IKM Oracle Incremental Update
B.    IKM Hive Transform
C.    IKM SQL to File Append
D.    IKM FiletoHive

Answer: BD
Explanation:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E27101_01/doc.10/e27365/odi.htm

QUESTION 5
When working with delimited flat files, is it possible to enforce primary key on a flat file using a CKM?

A.    No, it is not possible to enforce constraints on some technologies such as flat files and JMS queues.
B.    No, it is not possible to enforce constraints on any technology.
C.    Yes, it is possible also to forward-engineer it to the flat file definition.
D.    Yes, but you have to save it as a fixed file.

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Oracle 1Z0-482 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Oracle 1Z0-482 Demo full version.

Official 2014 Latest CompTIA SY0-401 Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following protocols operates at the HIGHEST level of the OSI model?

A.    ICMP
B.    IPSec
C.    SCP
D.    TCP

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following should an administrator implement to research current attack methodologies?

A.    Design reviews
B.    Honeypot
C.    Vulnerability scanner
D.    Code reviews

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Drag and Drop Question
Task: Determine the types of attacks below by selecting an option from the dropdown list.
 clip_image002
Answer:
 clip_image002[4]

QUESTION 4
Which of the following can be implemented in hardware or software to protect a web server from cross-site scripting attacks?

A.    Intrusion Detection System
B.    Flood Guard Protection
C.    Web Application Firewall
D.    URL Content Filter

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following means of wireless authentication is easily vulnerable to spoofing?

A.    MAC Filtering
B.    WPA – LEAP
C.    WPA – PEAP
D.    Enabled SSID

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Lab Sim – Configure the Firewall
Task: Configure the firewall (fill out the table) to allow these four rules:
– Only allow the Accounting computer to have HTTPS access to the Administrative server.
– Only allow the HR computer to be able to communicate with the Server 2 System over SCP.
– Allow the IT computer to have access to both the Administrative Server 1 and Administrative Server 2
 clip_image002[6]
 clip_image002[8]
Answer:
Use the following answer for this simulation task. Below table has all the answers required for this question.
 clip_image002[10]

QUESTION 7
Jane, a security administrator, needs to implement a secure wireless authentication method that uses a remote RADIUS server for authentication.
Which of the following is an authentication method Jane should use?

A.    WPA2-PSK
B.    WEP-PSK
C.    CCMP
D.    LEAP

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Computer evidence at a crime scene is documented with a tag stating who had possession of the evidence at a given time.
Which of the following does this illustrate?

A.    System image capture
B.    Record time offset
C.    Order of volatility
D.    Chain of custody

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A network administrator is configuring access control for the sales department which has high employee turnover. Which of the following is BEST suited when assigning user rights to individuals in the sales department?

A.    Time of day restrictions
B.    Group based privileges
C.    User assigned privileges
D.    Domain admin restrictions

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is being tested when a company’s payroll server is powered off for eight hours?

A.    Succession plan
B.    Business impact document
C.    Continuity of operations plan
D.    Risk assessment plan

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A security analyst, Ann, is reviewing an IRC channel and notices that a malicious exploit has been created for a frequently used application. She notifies the software vendor and asks them for remediation steps, but is alarmed to find that no patches are available to mitigate this vulnerability.
Which of the following BEST describes this exploit?

A.    Malicious insider threat
B.    Zero-day
C.    Client-side attack
D.    Malicious add-on

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A security administrator has concerns about new types of media which allow for the mass distribution of personal comments to a select group of people. To mitigate the risks involved with this media, employees should receive training on which of the following?

A.    Peer to Peer
B.    Mobile devices
C.    Social networking
D.    Personally owned devices

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A network administrator is responsible for securing applications against external attacks. Every month, the underlying operating system is updated. There is no process in place for other software updates.
Which of the following processes could MOST effectively mitigate these risks?

A.    Application hardening
B.    Application change management
C.    Application patch management
D.    Application firewall review

Answer: C

If you want to pass the CompTIA SY0-401 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest CompTIA SY0-401 Demo full version.

Official 2014 Latest Zend 200-550 Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What is the result of the following bitwise operation in PHP?
1 ^ 2

A.    1
B.    3
C.    2
D.    4
E.    -1

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the output of the following code?
echo “22” + “0.2”, 23 . 1;

A.    220.2231
B.    22.2231
C.    22.2,231
D.    56.2

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What is the output of the following code?
$first = “second”;
$second = “first”;
echo $$$first;

A.    “first”
B.    “second”
C.    an empty string
D.    an error

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your supervisor wants you to disallow PHP scripts to open remote HTTP and FTP resources using PHP’s file functions. Which php.ini setting should you change accordingly?
Answer: allow_url_fopen, allow_url_fopen=off, allow_url_fopen=Off, allow_url_fopen = off, allow_url_fopen = Off

QUESTION 5
Which of the following code snippets DO NOT write the exact content of the file “source.txt” to “target.txt”? (Choose 2)

A.    file_put_contents(“target.txt”, fopen(“source.txt”, “r”));
B.    file_put_contents(“target.txt”, readfile(“source.txt”));
C.    file_put_contents(“target.txt”, join(file(“source.txt”), “\n”));
D.    file_put_contents(“target.txt”, file_get_contents(“source.txt”));
E.    $handle = fopen(“target.txt”, “w+”); fwrite($handle, file_get_contents(“source.txt”)); fclose($handle);

Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
What is the recommended method of copying data between two opened files?

A.    copy($source_file, $destination_file);
B.    copy($destination_file, $source_file);
C.    stream_copy_to_stream($source_file, $destination_file);
D.    stream_copy_to_stream($destination_file, $source_file);
E.    stream_bucket_prepend($source_file, $destination_file);

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following will set a 10 seconds read timeout for a stream?

A.    ini_set(“default_socket_timeout”, 10);
B.    stream_read_timeout($stream, 10);
C.    Specify the timeout as the 5th parameter to the fsockopen() function used to open a stream
D.    stream_set_timeout($stream, 10);
E.    None of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What function allows resizing of PHP’s file write buffer?

A.    ob_start()
B.    set_write_buffer()
C.    stream_set_write_buffer()
D.    Change the output_buffering INI setting via ini_set() function

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What does the __FILE__ constant contain?

A.    The filename of the current script.
B.    The full path to the current script.
C.    The URL of the request made.
D.    The path to the main script.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What can prevent PHP from being able to open a file on the hard drive (Choose 2)?

A.    File system permissions
B.    File is outside of open_basedir
C.    File is inside the /tmp directory.
D.    PHP is running in CGI mode.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
What purpose do namespaces fulfill?

A.    Encapsulation
B.    Alternative to classes
C.    Improved performance
D.    All of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
When would you use classes and when would you use namespaces?

A.    Use classes to encapsulate code and represent objects, and namespaces to avoid symbol name collisions
B.    Use classes for performance-sensitive code, and namespaces when readability matters more
C.    Use namespaces for performance-sensitive code, and classes when readability matters more
D.    Always use them; namespaces are always superior to classes

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which of these elements can be encapsulated by namespaces and made accessible from the outside?

A.    Only classes
B.    Classes, functions and constants
C.    Classes, functions, constants and variables

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Zend 200-550 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Zend 200-550 Demo full version.

Official 2014 Latest Zend 200-500 Demo Free Download(11-15)!

QUESTION 11
Which piece of code will return the ASCII value of a character?

A.    (int)’t’;
B.    ord(‘t’);
C.    to_ascii(‘t’);
D.    chr(‘t’);

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following data types cannot be directly manipulated by the client?

A.    Cookie Data
B.    Session Data
C.    Remote IP Address
D.    User Agent

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An HTML form contains this form element:
<input type=”image” name=”myImage” src=”image.png” />
The user clicks on the image to submit the form. How can you now access the relative coordinates of the mouse click?

A.    $_IMAGE[‘myImage’][‘x’] and $_IMAGE[‘myImage’][‘y’]
B.    $_POST[‘myImage’][‘x’] and $_POST[‘myImage’][‘x’]
C.    $_POST[‘myImage.x’] and $_POST[‘myImage.y’]
D.    $_POST[‘myImage_x’] and $_POST[‘myImage_y’]

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which of the following statements is correct?

A.    Interfaces can extend only one interface
B.    Interfaces can extend more than one interface
C.    Interfaces can inherit a method from different interfaces
D.    Interfaces can redeclare inherited methods

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You are creating an application that generates invoices in a variety of formats, including PDF, ODS and HTML. Each of these formats is represented as a PHP class in your application. While some of the operations can be performed on all of the different formats (such as saving and loading), other operations may be specific to one or two of the formats (such as setting as read only). Which design pattern should you use for this application?

A.    Adapter
B.    Factory
C.    MVC
D.    Singleton

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Zend 200-500 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Zend 200-500 Demo full version.

Official 2014 Latest Zend 200-500 Demo Free Download(1-10)!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following can be registered as entry points with a SoapServer instance (choose 3)

A.    A single function
B.    A single method from a class
C.    Multiple functions at once
D.    All methods from a class
E.    All classes defined in a script

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
What DOMElement method should be used to check for availability of a non-namespaced attribute?

A.    getAttributeNS()
B.    getAttribute()
C.    hasAttribute()
D.    hasAttributeNS()

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following data types is implicitly passed by reference in PHP 5 while it is passed by value in PHP 4?

A.    Class
B.    String
C.    Object
D.    Array

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
REST is a(n) …

A.    Web service protocol similar to SOAP with a strict XML schema.
B.    Principle to exchange information using XML and HTTP.
C.    API to get information from social networking sites.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What is the output of the following code?
echo 0×33, ‘ monkeys sit on ‘, 011, ‘ trees.’;

A.    33 monkeys sit on 11 trees.
B.    51 monkeys sit on 9 trees.
C.    monkeys sit on trees.
D.    0×33 monkeys sit on 011 trees.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When checking whether two English words are pronounced alike, which function should be used for the best possible result?

A.    levenshtein()
B.    metaphone()
C.    similar_text()
D.    soundex()

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Given the following code, what is correct?
function f(stdClass &$x = NULL) { $x = 42;
}
$z = new stdClass;
f($z);
var_dump($z);

A.    Error: Typehints cannot be NULL
B.    Error: Typehints cannot be references
C.    Result is NULL
D.    Result is object of type stdClass
E.    Result is 42

Answer: E

QUESTION 8
What is the maximum size of the VARCHAR column type?

A.    255 Bytes
B.    255 Characters
C.    512 Bytes
D.    512 Characters
E.    No Limit

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the output of the following code?
<code>
class test {
public $value = 0;
function test() {
$this->value = 1;
} function __construct() {
$this->value = 2;
}}
$object = new test();
echo $object->value;

A.    2
B.    1
C.    0
D.    3
E.    No Output, PHP will generate an error message.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Transactions can be used to: (Choose 2)

A.    Recover from errors in case of a power outage or a failure in the SQL connection
B.    Ensure that the data is properly formatted
C.    Ensure that either all statements are performed properly, or that none of them are.
D.    Recover from user errors

Answer: AC

If you want to pass the Zend 200-500 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Zend 200-500 Demo full version.

Official 2014 Latest Zend 200-500 Demo Free Download(1-10)!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following can be registered as entry points with a SoapServer instance (choose 3)

A.    A single function
B.    A single method from a class
C.    Multiple functions at once
D.    All methods from a class
E.    All classes defined in a script

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
What DOMElement method should be used to check for availability of a non-namespaced attribute?

A.    getAttributeNS()
B.    getAttribute()
C.    hasAttribute()
D.    hasAttributeNS()

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following data types is implicitly passed by reference in PHP 5 while it is passed by value in PHP 4?

A.    Class
B.    String
C.    Object
D.    Array

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
REST is a(n) …

A.    Web service protocol similar to SOAP with a strict XML schema.
B.    Principle to exchange information using XML and HTTP.
C.    API to get information from social networking sites.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What is the output of the following code?
echo 0×33, ‘ monkeys sit on ‘, 011, ‘ trees.’;

A.    33 monkeys sit on 11 trees.
B.    51 monkeys sit on 9 trees.
C.    monkeys sit on trees.
D.    0×33 monkeys sit on 011 trees.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When checking whether two English words are pronounced alike, which function should be used for the best possible result?

A.    levenshtein()
B.    metaphone()
C.    similar_text()
D.    soundex()

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Given the following code, what is correct?
function f(stdClass &$x = NULL) { $x = 42;
}
$z = new stdClass;
f($z);
var_dump($z);

A.    Error: Typehints cannot be NULL
B.    Error: Typehints cannot be references
C.    Result is NULL
D.    Result is object of type stdClass
E.    Result is 42

Answer: E

QUESTION 8
What is the maximum size of the VARCHAR column type?

A.    255 Bytes
B.    255 Characters
C.    512 Bytes
D.    512 Characters
E.    No Limit

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the output of the following code?
<code>
class test {
public $value = 0;
function test() {
$this->value = 1;
} function __construct() {
$this->value = 2;
}}
$object = new test();
echo $object->value;

A.    2
B.    1
C.    0
D.    3
E.    No Output, PHP will generate an error message.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Transactions can be used to: (Choose 2)

A.    Recover from errors in case of a power outage or a failure in the SQL connection
B.    Ensure that the data is properly formatted
C.    Ensure that either all statements are performed properly, or that none of them are.
D.    Recover from user errors

Answer: AC

If you want to pass the Zend 200-500 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Zend 200-500 Demo full version.

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 010-151 Demo Free Download!

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 010-151
Exam Name: Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices
Version: DEMO
 
QUESTION 1
Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
B.    Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
C.    Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
D.    Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 2
Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects?

A.    KVM cable
B.    console cable
C.    Ethernet cable
D.    SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Where do you find the model number of a Cisco MDS 9200 Series chassis?

A.    on the top front of the chassis next to the serial number
B.    on the bottom front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
C.    on the top front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
D.    on the bottom front of the chassis next to the serial number

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
How do you find the serial number of a Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis?

A.    Use the Cisco UCS Admin.
B.    Use the Cisco UCS Application.
C.    Use the Cisco UCS Assistant.
D.    Use the Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What does the system status LED look like when an over temperature or major alarm occurs on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnect?

A.    Amber
B.    Red
C.    Blinking amber
D.    Blinking red

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which processor option is supported in the Cisco UCS C420 M3 Server?

A.    up to two Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
B.    up to two Intel Xeon E7-4800 series multicore processors
C.    up to four Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
D.    two or four Intel Xeon E7-8800 series multicore processors

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which two major components does a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch have? (Choose two.)

A.    Virtual Fiber Channel Module
B.    Virtual Ethernet Module
C.    Virtual Supervisor Module
D.    Virtual Memory Controller Module
E.    Virtual Network Module

Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Nexus 5000 Series model supports 1/10G BASE-T ports?

A.    Cisco Nexus 5548P
B.    Cisco Nexus 5548UP
C.    Cisco Nexus 5596UP
D.    Cisco Nexus 5596T

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco MDS model supports the most Fibre Channel ports per chassis?

A.    MDS 9513
B.    MDS 9509
C.    MDS 9506
D.    MDS 9250i

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Cisco 010-15 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 010-151 Demo full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(61-70)!

QUESTION 71
You have not added an accessibility text to your text caption. Which text will be considered by the screen reader?

A.    Text inside the text caption.
B.    Caption label.
C.    Slide label.
D.    Nothing will be read.

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
You want to add accessibility text to your objects. What should you do?

A.    Select the object. On the Properties Inspector, click Accessibility and add the text.
B.    Right-click the object and select Add Accessibility Text.
C.    Right-click the slide thumbnail in the Filmstrip view and select Add Accessibility Text.
D.    Select the object. Click Insert > Accessibility Text and add the text.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Which will NOT work if you enable accessibility in your project?

A.    Flash Video
B.    Right-clicks
C.    Text to Speech
D.    Animations

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Your design calls for the learner to place answers in a certain order. Which question type should you use?

A.    Place in Order
B.    Order
C.    Sequential Order
D.    Sequence

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
What is the maximum number of answer options you can add to your multiple-choice question?

A.    10
B.    15
C.    20
D.    25

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
What is the maximum number of options you can have for a matching type question?

A.    4×4
B.    6×6
C.    8×8
D.    10×10

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
You have allowed three attempts to answer a question correctly and you want to give personalized feedback for each attempt. What should you do?

A.    In Quiz Properties, set the Failure Levels to 3 and customize the feedback text.
B.    In Quiz Properties, set the Feedback Levels to 3 and customize the feedback text.
C.    In Properties, set the Advanced Answer Option to 3 and customize the feedback text.
D.    Use Advanced Actions.

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
You have created a quiz and want to make it SCORM compliant and upload it to a Learning Management System. What should be your first step?

A.    In the Preferences dialog, under Quiz Reporting, select SCORM as a standard.
B.    In the Preferences dialog, under Quiz Reporting, select Enable reporting for this project.
C.    In the Preferences dialog, under Quiz Reporting, select the LMS.
D.    In the Preferences dialog, under Quiz Reporting, select the reporting level.

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
You have created an interactive course and towards the end of the course you have added an assessment. You need a report on all the interactions and the pass/fail scores for your questions. Which setting should you choose from the quiz reporting preferences?

A.    Report to LMS as Score
B.    Report Status as Pass/Fail
C.    Report Data as Quiz Results and Slide Views
D.    Reporting Level as Interactions and Score

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
You have created a course and want to deploy it to an Internal Server. Which four details do you need to provide in the Alternate Reporting dialog? (Choose four.)

A.    Server
B.    Adobe ID and password
C.    Identifier
D.    Course
E.    Company/Institute
F.    Department
G.    Description

Answer: ADEF

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(61-70)!

QUESTION 61
You have created an audio-based course, where you have added audio for objects, slides and background. What is the most efficient way to work with all this audio?

A.    Open the Advanced Audio Management dialog and make the edits.
B.    Open the Speech Management dialog and make the edits.
C.    In the Library panel, make the edits to the audio.
D.    Go to each slide and make edits to the audio.

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
An audio clip that you have imported has an unwanted sound in the beginning. You want to remove this sound. What should you do?

A.    Using the Audio editor, select the part of the waveform containing the unwanted sound and delete it.
B.    Using the Audio editor, Normalize the audio.
C.    Using the Audio editor, select the part of the waveform containing the unwanted sound and lower the volume.
D.    Nothing. You cannot edit audio files in Captivate.

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
You have recorded audio for your slide and find the volume to be low. What should you do to correct this problem?

A.    In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Volume Controls.
B.    Check your microphone level and re-record the audio.
C.    In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Increase Volume.
D.    In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Adjust Volume.

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
You have added a border to your project and you want the color of the border to match the project interface. What should you do?

A.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, pick the closest color from the color palette.
B.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, pick the closest texture.
C.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, use the color picker to get the color from the interface.
D.    You can only add black border to your courses.

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
You have created a Captivate course and want to allow users to resume viewing a project from where they left off earlier. What should you do?

A.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Allow Bookmarking.
B.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Self-Paced Learning.
C.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Enable Navigation.
D.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Navigate Visited Slides Only.

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Which statement about the table of contents is true?

A.    You can add a floating TOC to your Captivate courses.
B.    You can add a TOC at the bottom of the course.
C.    You can add a Search feature to your TOC.
D.    You cannot change the font type for TOC.

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
You have added closed captions to your project. What should you do prior to publishing your project?

A.    Ensure the closed captions exactly match the slide’s text captions.
B.    Ensure that your project skin includes a TOC.
C.    Ensure that you are using a Skin that includes Closed Captioning.
D.    Ensure the Start and End preferences include a loading screen.

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
You have added closed captions that require more than three lines to display. Where should you change this setting?

A.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Closed Captioning, increase the number of lines.
B.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Edit, click CC Project Settings and increase the number of lines.
C.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Closed Captioning, click CC Project Settings and increase the number of lines.
D.    Click Audio > Speech Management and increase the number of lines.

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
You have added accessibility text to your slides, but you do NOT see the results of this in the published content. What could be the reason?

A.    Enable Accessibility in Properties Inspector is disabled.
B.    Enable Accessibility in Publish dialog is disabled.
C.    Enable Accessibility in Project Info panel is disabled.
D.    Enable Accessibility in Preferences is disabled.

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
What can be reused as accessibility text for slides in Captivate?

A.    Text captions
B.    Slide notes
C.    Rollover text captions
D.    Text from drawing objects

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(51-60)!

QUESTION 51
In the Captivate installation directory, where are the widget files placed?

A.    Action-script folder
B.    AS3 folder
C.    Gallery folder
D.    Templates folder

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
You want to add a playbar to your course and have an ability to place it anywhere in the stage. What is the quickest way to do this?

A.    Create a playbar using a combination of buttons and click boxes in Captivate.
B.    Create a Playbar in Flash and use the SWF in Captivate.
C.    Use custom Playbar Widget.
D.    Change the Playbar skin.

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which type of widget can be added to a master slide?

A.    Interactive
B.    Static
C.    Dynamic
D.    Question

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
In the Widgets panel, you just see one widget. What should you do to be able to see all the widgets shipped with Captivate?

A.    Click Browse
B.    Click Adobe Captivate Exchange
C.    Click Change Path
D.    Click Refresh

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
You want to add the Certificate widget at the end of your course. Which property of this widget is configurable?

A.    Certificate background image
B.    Certificate template
C.    Variables associated with the widget.
D.    Line spacing for the text.

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
You have recorded a slide audio using Adobe Captivate and want to save it as a WAV file to be sent for review. What should you do?

A.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Edit, click Podcast.
B.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Edit, click Export.
C.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Add/Replace, click Podcast.
D.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Add/Replace, click Export.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You want to add audio that has been professionally recorded to your course. What should you do to add the audio to your slides?

A.    Choose Audio > Import to > Object.
B.    Choose Audio > Import to > Slide.
C.    Choose Audio > Record to > Object.
D.    Choose Audio > Record to > Slide.

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
You need to convert text to speech in your project. What is the first thing you need to do?

A.    Import an audio file.
B.    Insert a slide note.
C.    Add an audio closed caption.
D.    Add a video closed caption.

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Which statement about text to speech is true?

A.    Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you add a slide note.
B.    Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you click the Text to Speech button in the Slide Notes panel.
C.    Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you select a speech agent in the Speech management dialog.
D.    Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you click Generate Audio in the Speech management dialog.

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
Which statement about managing audio in Captivate is true?

A.    Slide audio can be exported as an MOV file.
B.    Audio attached to an object will repeat until the object is no longer on the screen.
C.    In the Advanced Audio Management dialog box, clicking the Export button will save the selected audio file as MP3, WAV, or both.
D.    Audio files that can be imported into Captivate include those with extensions WAV, MP3 and SND.

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(41-50)!

QUESTION 41
You are creating a branching course and have added a Back button to all your slides. Which On Success Action should you define for this button?

A.    Go to the previous slide
B.    Jump to slide
C.    Go to the slide last visited
D.    Continue

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
You have added a video to your course and want to display it in the Table of Contents. What should you do?

A.    In the Import Video dialog, select Import As TOC Video.
B.    In the Video Management dialog, select Show Video On TOC.
C.    In the Skin Editor, under TOC, click Settings and click Add Video.
D.    In the Skin Editor, under TOC, select the slide and click Add Video.

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Which two types of information does the Video Management dialog provide? (Choose two.)

A.    Slide and slide groups to which they belong
B.    Video transition
C.    Video transformation
D.    Add new video
E.    Video type

Answer: AE

QUESTION 44
You want to add a multi-slide video to your project. Which option should you select in the Video Import Options dialog?

A.    Match the slide’s duration with video duration.
B.    Retain current slide duration and delete the rest of the video.
C.    Retain current slide duration and add the video as object video.
D.    Retain current slide duration and distribute the video files over several slides.

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
You want to add a multi-slide video. What should you do?

A.    Click Insert > Video.
B.    Click Video > Insert Slide Video.
C.    Click Insert > Multi-slide Video.
D.    Click Video > Insert Multi-slide Video.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
You have added an animation to a slide and you want to know the number of frames used for the animation. What is the most efficient way to look for this information?

A.    In the Properties Inspector, click the Animation Info button.
B.    Open the FLA file and look at the timeline for the information.
C.    In the Properties Inspector, look for the information in Timing accordion.
D.    In the Properties Inspector, look for the information in Transform accordion.

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
You have added an animation to your course and you realize that it is NOT the latest version of the animation. What should you do to change the animation?

A.    Click Update.
B.    Click Edit.
C.    Click Swap.
D.    Click Source.

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
What CANNOT be done with a text animation?

A.    Add Accessibility.
B.    Attach audio.
C.    Add a Transition effect.
D.    Add navigation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
What statement about a text animation is NOT true?

A.    Text animation can be added to a master slide.
B.    Shadows can be added to text animation.
C.    Text animation can be rotated.
D.    Text animation can contain variables.

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
What are three types of widgets in Captivate? (Choose three.)

A.    Static
B.    Dynamic
C.    Interactive
D.    Non-interactive
E.    Question
F.    Quiz

Answer: ACE

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(31-40)!

QUESTION 31
You want to add a text entry box where a user can enter multiple lines of text. Which option should you select in the Properties Inspector?

A.    Retain Text
B.    Show Text Box Frame
C.    Show Scrollbar
D.    Validate User Input

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which statement about creating a click box is true?

A.    Captivate will play a click sound unless you disable it.
B.    You can assign a hint caption that the learner can see by pressing F1.
C.    You can define your cursor when the cursor is over the hit area.
D.    You can assign your own sound to play when the learner clicks on the hit area.

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
You want to publish your project so that the output is a Windows executable file. Which publish option should you use?

A.    Publish as FTP
B.    Publish as E-mail
C.    Publish as Flash
D.    Publish as Media

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
You are creating an eLearning course and want to make sure that in the published version the hand mouse cursor is displayed when the learner’s mouse pointer is over the button. What should you do?

A.    In the Preferences dialog, under Object Defaults, choose Button. Select Show Mouse Hand Cursor When Over Button and click OK.
B.    Click on the Button icon on the Object toolbar. Select the Options section of the Button dialog box, select Show Mouse Hand Cursor When Over Button and click OK.
C.    In the Properties panel for the Button, under Options, select Show Hand Cursor Over Hit Area.
D.    Select the button object on the slide, and open the Preferences dialog. In Properties group > Button, choose Show Mouse Hand Cursor When Over Button.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You have added a button and want the user to double-click it to proceed. What should you do?

A.    Duplicate the button and place it exactly on top of it.
B.    Write a conditional action.
C.    In the Properties Inspector, select the double-click option.
D.    Right-click the button and select double-click.

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
You have created a screen with three buttons that should take the learner to different sections of the course. What On Success Action should you define for these buttons on this screen?

A.    Go to the next slide
B.    Jump to slide
C.    Go to the slide last visited
D.    Continue

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which two actions can you define for a blank slide? (Choose two.)

A.    On Start
B.    On End
C.    On Enter
D.    On Exit
E.    On Stage

Answer: CD

QUESTION 38
How should you invoke the Advanced Interaction panel?

A.    Choose Modify > Advanced Interaction.
B.    Choose File > Advanced Interaction.
C.    Choose Project > Advanced Interaction.
D.    Choose Edit > Advanced Interaction.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
You have added a lot of interactive objects in your course and want to edit and verify the actions associated with it. Which is the most efficient workflow to do this?

A.    Go to each slide and verify the actions associated with the objects in it.
B.    Invoke the Advanced Interaction dialog and verify the actions.
C.    Invoke the Advanced Actions dialog and verify the actions.
D.    Search for the interactive objects using Find and Replace.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You are creating a branching course. Which is the most efficient place to verify the links between the slides?

A.    Properties Inspector
B.    Branching panel
C.    Preferences dialog
D.    Project template

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(21-30)!

QUESTION 21
You have created a project from a PowerPoint presentation. You want to add a few more slides from a different presentation to this project. What is the most effective way to do this?

A.    Create a new project with the second presentation and then copy slides from the second project and paste them in the first project.
B.    Click Insert > PowerPoint Slide and navigate to the second presentation and add the required slides.
C.    Click Insert > Additional PowerPoint Slides and navigate to the second presentation and add the required slides.
D.    Paste the required slides from the second presentation to the first presentation and then create a new project from it.

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
In your Captivate project, you add a slide from a PowerPoint presentation. Where will this slide be added to the project?

A.    Next to the previously selected slide.
B.    Before the previously selected slide.
C.    As the first slide in the project.
D.    As the last slide in the project.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which statement about importing PowerPoint slides into Captivate is true?

A.    After importing a PowerPoint presentation, you can only make edits to your PowerPoint slides from within Captivate.
B.    If you selected Linked when importing PowerPoint slides, Captivate will alert you of changes made to the PowerPoint presentation in the Library panel.
C.    During the import process, PowerPoint animations are removed.
D.    During the import process, PowerPoint hyperlinks are NOT removed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
You are attempting to create text captions that have a consistent look and feel. Which feature should you use?

A.    Master Slides
B.    Object Styles
C.    Template
D.    CSS

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
You have defined an object style for your text caption. You copy some text from a Word file and paste it in the text caption. You notice that the font style has changed. You want to use the text defined in your object style. What should you do?

A.    Apply the object style again.
B.    Change the font properties in the Word file to match with your object style, and then paste the text in text caption.
C.    Click the Reset Style button.
D.    Click the Save Changes to Existing Style button.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
You are inserting a Rollover Caption. Which type of Rollover Areas can you create?

A.    Rectangles and ovals
B.    Rectangles
C.    Rectangles, ovals and polygons
D.    You cannot create a Rollover Caption in Captivate

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
You have inserted a screenshot of an application’s dialog box onto a slide. The screenshot has four buttons. As the learner rolls over each button, you want a caption to describe what the button does. You want the screenshot to look exactly as it does in the native application, with no additional markings. What should you do?

A.    In the project Preferences, select Convert Tooltips to Rollover Captions.
B.    Change the Rollover Area properties by selecting Fill Outer Area.
C.    Change the Rollover Area properties to a Stroke width of 0 and an Alpha Fill of 0%.
D.    Change the Rollover Area properties by selecting Visible.

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
You have inserted a Rollover Slidelet. The Slidelet shows an image and text captions. When the learner’s mouse hovers over a Rollover Slidelet area you want the Slidelet to continue to be displayed even when the learner moves the mouse away from the Rollover Slidelet area. What should you do?

A.    Set the Slidelet to Show for Rest of Project.
B.    Set the Rollover Slidelet to Stick Slidelet.
C.    Set the Rollover Slidelet to Show for Rest of Project.
D.    Insert a click box within the Slidelet that is set to “pause until user clicks.”

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
What CANNOT be done with a zoom area?

A.    Attach audio.
B.    Include navigation.
C.    Include a transition effect.
D.    Fill the outer area.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You have added a text entry box in the course. You want the users to view their previously entered answer if they return to this slide. Which option should you select in the Properties Inspector?

A.    Show Text Box Frame
B.    Validate User Input
C.    Retain Text
D.    Display for Rest of the Project

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Pages: 1 2 ... 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387