2014 Latest EMC E20-018 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You are planning to deploy a virtualized application in a high-availability configuration with automated VM restart on a hypervisor cluster. Your sizing estimates show that peak workload conditions will saturate the processing power of four hypervisor servers.
To meet the SLA, N+2 redundancy is required on the hypervisor servers, with server utilization not to exceed 80% under any conditions.
What is the minimum number of nodes that you should configure in the hypervisor cluster?

A.    5
B.    6
C.    7
D.    8

Answer: C

Continue reading

2014 Latest CompTIA CD0-001 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
During the presentation of a prototype, a customer realizes that it has left out a critical security component. The customer has already approved the software requirements. What is the appropriate next step for the consultant?

A.    Ask the customer for a change request form.
B.    Agree to make the changes needed at no cost.
C.    Ask the development team to make the changes.
D.    Inform the customer that no changes can be made.

Answer: A

Continue reading

2014 Latest CompTIA CD0-001 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
During the presentation of a prototype, a customer realizes that it has left out a critical security component. The customer has already approved the software requirements. What is the appropriate next step for the consultant?

A.    Ask the customer for a change request form.
B.    Agree to make the changes needed at no cost.
C.    Ask the development team to make the changes.
D.    Inform the customer that no changes can be made.

Answer: A

Continue reading

2014 Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?

A.    Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B.    Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C.    Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D.    Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.

Answer: B

Continue reading

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A14 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A user is attempting to access a virtual desktop. Web Interface sent an .ICA file, but an ICA connection failed to establish.
Which component of the XenDesktop architecture has failed to communicate with the virtual desktop?

A.    Desktop Receiver
B.    Domain Controller
C.    Virtual Desktop Agent
D.    Desktop Delivery Controller

Answer: A

Continue reading

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A13 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp farm through Access Gateway. The administrator will implement Access Gateway as a replacement for the current Secure Gateway deployment, which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which three steps must the administrator take for this scenario? (Choose three.)

A.    Set ICA Proxy to ON
B.    Configure split tunneling
C.    Set Single Sign-on Domain
D.    Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E.    Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
A public research university needs to provide remote access to the students in its distance learning program. Which Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition plugin should the network administrator configure in order to ensure that students are able to connect to the environment regardless of the operating systems on their end devices?

A.    Citrix XenApp plugin
B.    Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Java
C.    Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for ActiveX
D.    Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
In a deployment where the internal servers are NOT accessible by the mapped IP address or through the default router, how many IP addresses are needed for the Access Gateway implementation?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which option in the Configuration Utility allows an administrator to limit the number of users who can log in to an Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition environment?

A.    Select Access Gateway > Virtual Servers, Maximum Users
B.    Select Systems > Virtual Servers > Policies, Maximum Users
C.    Select Systems > Connections > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
D.    Select Access Gateway > Global > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A major technology company wants to upgrade their current Access Gateway deployment to ensure that it meets their growing remote access needs as they acquire new companies. Currently, the company is supporting nearly 3,000 concurrent users on their existing Access Gateway virtual server and expects the concurrent user sessions through Access Gateway to increase by 40% over the next year.Which Access Gateway appliance platform series handles the most concurrent user traffic?

A.    2000
B.    7000
C.    10000
D.    11000

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An administrator is configuring Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition in an environment that consists of a double-hop DMZ deployment. The administrator wants connections from the Citrix XenApp Plugin for Hosted Apps on the Internet to go through the first firewall in order to connect to the Access Gateway appliance in the first DMZ.Which port should the administrator enable on the first firewall?

A.    80
B.    389
C.    443
D.    1494
E.    1812

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A network administrator is planning the remote access infrastructure for an Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition environment. In this environment, employees, vendors and customers will need to use different methods of authentication. The administrator would like to ensure that each authentication is hosted on a separate server. Which authentication method must the administrator implement when configuring this environment?

A.    Cascading
B.    Client-Based
C.    Server-Based
D.    Double-source

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An administrator has been instructed to give a specific employee in the Finance group access to Engineering resources. To which level should the administrator assign the policy when configuring access for this employee?

A.    User
B.    Team
C.    Group
D.    Organization
E.    Virtual server

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which three kinds of IP addresses are required at a minimum when setting up an Access Gateway appliance in an environment? (Choose three.)

A.    Intranet
B.    Mapped
C.    NetScaler
D.    DNS Server
E.    Default gateway

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 10
Scenario: An administrator wants users to be able to access resources running on file servers and application servers in an environment. The administrator has deployed Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition. The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows is used to establish connections to the corporate network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment and split tunneling is turned off. The default authorization policy is set to “Deny.” Users in this environment will be able to access applications on file and application servers as long as _______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)

A.    users are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
B.    an authorization policy is configured to grant them access
C.    internal resources are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
D.    internal resources in this environment are configured as published applications

Answer: B

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp farm through Access Gateway. The administrator will implement Access Gateway as a replacement for the current Secure Gateway deployment, which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which three steps must the administrator take for this scenario? (Choose three.)

A.    Set ICA Proxy to ON
B.    Configure split tunneling
C.    Set Single Sign-on Domain
D.    Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E.    Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
A public research university needs to provide remote access to the students in its distance learning program. Which Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition plugin should the network administrator configure in order to ensure that students are able to connect to the environment regardless of the operating systems on their end devices?

A.    Citrix XenApp plugin
B.    Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Java
C.    Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for ActiveX
D.    Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
In a deployment where the internal servers are NOT accessible by the mapped IP address or through the default router, how many IP addresses are needed for the Access Gateway implementation?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which option in the Configuration Utility allows an administrator to limit the number of users who can log in to an Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition environment?

A.    Select Access Gateway > Virtual Servers, Maximum Users
B.    Select Systems > Virtual Servers > Policies, Maximum Users
C.    Select Systems > Connections > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
D.    Select Access Gateway > Global > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A major technology company wants to upgrade their current Access Gateway deployment to ensure that it meets their growing remote access needs as they acquire new companies. Currently, the company is supporting nearly 3,000 concurrent users on their existing Access Gateway virtual server and expects the concurrent user sessions through Access Gateway to increase by 40% over the next year.Which Access Gateway appliance platform series handles the most concurrent user traffic?

A.    2000
B.    7000
C.    10000
D.    11000

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An administrator is configuring Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition in an environment that consists of a double-hop DMZ deployment. The administrator wants connections from the Citrix XenApp Plugin for Hosted Apps on the Internet to go through the first firewall in order to connect to the Access Gateway appliance in the first DMZ.Which port should the administrator enable on the first firewall?

A.    80
B.    389
C.    443
D.    1494
E.    1812

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A network administrator is planning the remote access infrastructure for an Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition environment. In this environment, employees, vendors and customers will need to use different methods of authentication. The administrator would like to ensure that each authentication is hosted on a separate server. Which authentication method must the administrator implement when configuring this environment?

A.    Cascading
B.    Client-Based
C.    Server-Based
D.    Double-source

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An administrator has been instructed to give a specific employee in the Finance group access to Engineering resources. To which level should the administrator assign the policy when configuring access for this employee?

A.    User
B.    Team
C.    Group
D.    Organization
E.    Virtual server

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which three kinds of IP addresses are required at a minimum when setting up an Access Gateway appliance in an environment? (Choose three.)

A.    Intranet
B.    Mapped
C.    NetScaler
D.    DNS Server
E.    Default gateway

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 10
Scenario: An administrator wants users to be able to access resources running on file servers and application servers in an environment. The administrator has deployed Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition. The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows is used to establish connections to the corporate network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment and split tunneling is turned off. The default authorization policy is set to “Deny.” Users in this environment will be able to access applications on file and application servers as long as _______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)

A.    users are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
B.    an authorization policy is configured to grant them access
C.    internal resources are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
D.    internal resources in this environment are configured as published applications

Answer: B
Passing your Citrix 1Y0-A13 Exam by using the latest 1Y0-A13 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-a13.html

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-055 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Examine the following PL/SQL block:
SET SERVEROUTPUT ON
SET LONG 10000
DECLARE report clob;
BEGIN
report := DBMS_SPM.EVOLVE_SQL_PLAN_BASELINE();
DBMS_OUTPUT.PUT_LINE(report);
END;
Which statement describes the effect of the execution of the above PL/SQL block?

A.    The plan baselines are verified with the SQL profiles.
B.    All fixed plan baselines are converted into nonfixed plan baselines.
C.    All the nonaccepted SQL profiles are accepted into the plan baseline.
D.    The nonaccepted plans in the SQL Management Base are verified with the existing plan baselines.

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-054 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
After running SQL Performance Analyzer (SPA), you observe a few regressed SQL statements in the SPA output. Identify the two actions that you would suggest for these regressed SQL statements. (Choose two.)
A.    Running SQL Access Advisor
B.    Adding them to SQL Plan Baseline
C.    Submitting them to SQL Tuning Advisor
D.    Running Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)

Answer: BC

Continue reading

2014 Latest Citrix 1Z0-053 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
As part of archiving the historical data, you want to transfer data from one database to another database, which is on another server. All tablespaces in the source database are read/write and online. The source and target databases use the same compatibility level and character sets. View the Exhibit and examine the features in the source and target database.
 clip_image001
Which of the following steps are required to transport a tablespace from the database to the target database:
1.Make the tablespace read-only at the source database.
2.Export metadata from the source database.
3.Convert data filed by using Recovery Manager (RMAN).
4.Transfer the dump file and data filed to the target machine.
5.Import metadata at the target database.
6.Make the tablespace read/write at the target database.

A.    2, 4, and 5
B.    All the steps
C.    2, 3, 4 and 5
D.    1, 2, 4, 5 and 6

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E11882_01/server.112/e25494/tspaces.htm#ADMIN11400
read_only–expdp–4-import-read_wrtie
If both platforms have the same endianness, no conversion is necessary. Otherwise you must do a conversion of the tablespace set either at the source or destination database.
 clip_image002

Continue reading

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A22 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
If the Citrix IMA service fails to restart, how should an administrator resolve the issue?

A.    Open the MF20.DSN file and verify the workstation ID
B.    Open a command prompt and type DSMAINT CONFIG
C.    Open the Access Management Console and run Discovery
D.    Open a command prompt and type DSMAINT RECREATELHC

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A21 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which SNMP trap must an administrator configure to be informed when the response time for a monitor probe that had exceeded the set threshold returns to normal?

A.    entityup
B.    entitydown
C.    monRespTimeoutAboveThresh
D.    monRespTimeoutBelowThresh

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp 6.5 fam with one zone. All servers in the zone have identical hardware and software. The zone is configured with a primary data collector with a preference of Most Preferred and a backup data collector with a prefenrece of Preferred. All other XenApp servers in the zone have a preference of Not Preferred.
If both the primary and backup zone data collectors are turned off, the XenApp server in the zone that will be elected the new primary zone data collector is the one ____________.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence).

A.    with the lowest Host ID number
B.    with the highest Host ID number
C.    that reponds last to eh election request
D.    that reponds first to the election request

Answer: B

Continue reading

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A19 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
All users in the Sales group must be able to save documents created on their virtual desktops to USB devices connected to their local desktops.
Some users in the Sales group also belong to the Remote Users group; however, the Remote Users group must not be able to save documents to a local USB device.
An administrator created the Sales USB policy, which allows Client USB device redirection for the Sales group, and the Remote Users USB policy, which prohibits Client USB device redirection for the Remote Users group.
Which additional step must the administrator take to meet the needs of this scenario?

A.    Set the Remote Users USB policy to ‘Disable’.
B.    Edit the USB device list on the endpoint device.
C.    Ensure that the Sales USB policy has highest priority.
D.    Add Client USB device redirection rules to the Sales USB policy.

Answer: C

Continue reading

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A24 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
A network administrator requested that the XenServer administrator of a resource pool separate virtual machine backup traffic from guest traffic so that virtual machine backup traffic is routed to an external backup server. Which action must the XenServer administrator take to complete this task?

A.    Create a VLAN for backup traffic
B.    Assign QoS on the backup traffic
C.    Create an internal network for backup traffic
D.    Assign a dedicated interface for the backup traffic

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A23 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following does a data collector not do?

A.    Hosts an in memory database with dynamic information about servers in the zone
B.    Receives incremental data updates and queries from servers within the zone
C.    Communicates server information to other data collectors in the farm
D.    Hosts applications that are deemed to be of critical importance for the zone

Answer: D

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 314 315 316 317 318 ... 338 339