Download Free Android AND-403 VCE Files From Braindump2go – Get Android AND-403 Certification Right Now(1-13)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is NOT a valid reason for integration mobile analytics services into your Android application?

A.    Monitor the workflow of your activities usage.
B.    Understand who is using your application.
C.    Know the number of installs of your application.
D.    Track application errors

Answer: C

Continue reading

Download Android AND-402 Dumps Latest Version Right Now From Braindump2go(1-14)

QUESTION 1
Which XML tag is used to make use of protected features of the device?

A.    <uses sdk>
B.    <uses-permission>
C.    <application>
D.    <permission>

Answer: B

Continue reading

Android AND-401 Practice Questions Free Download From Braindump2go(1-12)

QUESTION 1
What method you should override to use Android menu system?

A.    onCreateOptionsMenu()
B.    onCreateMenu()
C.    onMenuCreated()
D.    onCreateContextMenu()

Answer: A
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

Continue reading

Braindump2go New Published Checkpoint 156-315.77 Exam Practice Tests Questions Guarantee 100% Pass! (1-15)

QUESTION 1
In the following cluster configuration; if you reboot sglondon_1 which device will be active when sglondon_1 is back up and running? Why?

A.    sglondon_1 because it the first configured object with the lowest IP.
B.    sglondon_2 because sglondon_1 has highest IP.
C.    sglondon_1, because it is up again, sglondon_2 took over during reboot.
D.    sglondon_2 because it has highest priority.

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You find that Gateway fw2 can NOT be added to the cluster object.
What are possible reasons for that?
1) fw2 is a member in a VPN community.
2) ClusterXL software blade is not enabled on fw2.
3) fw2 is a DAIP Gateway.

A.    2 or 3
B.    1 or 2
C.    1 or 3
D.    All

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Review the Rule Base displayed.
For which rules will the connection templates be generated in SecureXL?

A.    Rules 2 and 5
B.    Rules 2 through 5
C.    Rule 2 only
D.    All rules except Rule 3

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the Match column does not have the option to see the Directional Match. You see the following window. What must you enable to see the Directional Match?

A.    directional_match(true) in the objects_5_0.C file on Security Management Server
B.    VPN Directional Match on the Gateway object’s VPN tab
C.    VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced window, in Global Properties
D.    Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
MultiCorp is running Smartcenter R71 on an IPSO platform and wants to upgrade to a new Appliance with R77. Which migration tool is recommended?

A.    Download Migration Tool R77 for IPSO and Splat/Linux from Check Point website.
B.    Use already installed Migration Tool.
C.    Use Migration Tool from CD/ISO
D.    Fetch Migration Tool R71 for IPSO and Migration Tool R77 for Splat/Linux from CheckPoint website

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
MegaCorp is running Smartcenter R70, some Gateways at R65 and some other Gateways with R60. Management wants to upgrade to the most comprehensive IPv6 support. What should the administrator do first?

A.    Upgrade Smartcenter to R77 first.
B.    Upgrade R60-Gateways to R65.
C.    Upgrade every unit directly to R77.
D.    Check the ReleaseNotes to verify that every step is supported.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
MicroCorp experienced a security appliance failure. (LEDs of all NICs are off.) The age of the unit required that the RMA-unit be a different model. Will a revert to an existing snapshot bring the new unit up and running?

A.    There is no dynamic update at reboot.
B.    No. The revert will most probably not match to hard disk.
C.    Yes. Everything is dynamically updated at reboot.
D.    No. At installation the necessary hardware support is selected. The snapshot saves this state.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which is the lowest Gateway version manageable by SmartCenter R77?

A.    R65
B.    S71
C.    R55
D.    R60A

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Can you implement a complete IPv6 deployment without IPv4 addresses?

A.    No. SmartCenter cannot be accessed from everywhere on the Internet.
B.    Yes. Only one TCP stack (IPv6 or IPv4) can be used at the same time.
C.    Yes, There is no requirement for managing IPv4 addresses.
D.    No. IPv4 addresses are required for management.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A ClusterXL configuration is limited to ___ members.

A.    There is no limit.
B.    16
C.    6
D.    2

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Select the command set best used to verify proper failover function of a new ClusterXL configuration.

A.    reboot
B.    cphaprob -d failDevice -s problem -t 0 register / cphaprob -d failDevice unregister
C.    clusterXL_admin down / clusterXL_admin up
D.    cpstop/cpstart

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are troubleshooting a HTTP connection problem. You’ve started fw monitor -o http.pcap. When you open http.pcap with Wireshark there is only one line. What is the most likely reason?

A.    fw monitor was restricted to the wrong interface.
B.    Like SmartView Tracker only the first packet of a connection will be captured by fw monitor.
C.    By default only SYN pakets are captured.
D.    Acceleration was turned on and therefore fw monitor sees only SYN.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which two processes are responsible on handling Identity Awareness?

A.    pdp and lad
B.    pdp and pdp-11
C.    pep and lad
D.    pdp and pep

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which three of the following are ClusterXL member requirements?
1) same operating systems
2) same Check Point version
3) same appliance model
4) same policy

A.    1, 3, and 4
B.    1, 2, and 4
C.    2, 3, and 4
D.    1, 2, and 3

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Fill in the blank.
You can set Acceleration to ON or OFF using command syntax ___________ .
Answer: fwaccel off/on

Braindump2go New Released Check Point 156-315-77 Dump PDF Free Download, 355 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily! http://www.braindump2go.com/156-315-77.html

New Released Microsoft 70-411 Dumps PDF Free Download From Braindump2go(121-130)

QUESTION 121
Your network contains an Active Directory domain called contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You enable the EventLog-Application event trace session.
You need to set the maximum size of the log file used by the trace session to 10 MB.
From which tab should you perform the configuration?
To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.

wpsB148.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wpsD990.tmp_thumb

Explanation:
Note: By default, logging stops only if you set an expiration date as part of the logging schedule. Using the options on the Stop Condition tab, you can configure the log file to stop automatically after a specified period of time, such as seven days, or when the log file is full (if you’ve set a maximum size limit).
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ff458614.aspx

Continue reading

Braindump2go Helps Get Microsoft 70-346 Certification Easily By Latest 70-346 Exam Dumps(41-50)

QUESTION 41
An organization implements single sign-on (5SO) for use with Office 365 services.
You install an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) proxy server.
Users report that they are unable to authenticate.
You launch the Event Viewer and view the event information shown in the following screen shot:

wpsBAF6.tmp_thumb

wpsFD44.tmp_thumb

You need to ensure that users can authenticate to Office 365.
What should you do?

A.    Re-enter the credentials used to establish the trust.
B.    Verify the federation server proxy is trusted by the federation service.
C.    Re-install the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate for the federation service.
D.    Verify network connectivity between the Federation Service Proxy and federation server.

Answer: A

Continue reading

Try Braindump2go Latest Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Questions And 100% Pass Exam Microsoft 70-346 At The First Try(31-40)

QUESTION 31
Drag and Drop Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
You audit the Windows Azure Active Directory Rights Management configuration for the company.
You need to view a log of the recent administrative commands performed against the Microsoft Rights Management Service.
Which three Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image002[4]_thumb

Continue reading

Braindump2go Updates Microsoft 70-346 VCE Exam Simulator for Free Download(21-30)

QUESTION 21
A company deploys an Office 365 tenant.
You must provide an administrator with the ability to manage company information in Office 365. You need to assign permissions to the administrator by following the principle of least privilege.
Which role should you assign?

A.    Global administrator
B.    Service administrator
C.    Billing administrator
D.    User management administrator

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852528.aspx

Continue reading

Free Latest Exam Aruba ACMA_6.1 Preparation Materials From Braindump2go(1-13)

QUESTION 1
The Guest Provisioning user account has the ability to do which of the following?

A.    Add a new employee to the internal database
B.    Change the “look” and “feel” of the guest provisioning page
C.    Change the available data fields on the guest provisioning page
D.    Add a guest user to the internal database
E.    Assign a Role to a guest account

Answer: D

 

Continue reading

Free Braindump2go Aruba ACCP-v6.2 VCE Exam Simulator Download(1-11)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following methods can be used as collectors for device profiling? (Choose 2)

A.    OnGuard agent
B.    Active Directory Attributes
C.    ActiveSync Plugin
D.    Username and Password
E.    Client’s role on the controller

Answer: AC

Continue reading

Braindump2go Cisco 650-968 Practice Tests Latest Questions Free Share(1-11)

QUESTION 1
When you upgrade the BIOS firmware, what additional components will also require an upgrade on a Cisco UCS C220 M3 Series rack server?

A.    The BIOS upgrade is independent and does not require any other upgrades.
B.    When you upgrade the BIOS firmware, you must also upgrade the CIMC firmware to the same version or the server will not boot.
C.    There is no action required.
D.    An NX-OS upgrade is also required at the same time.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/hw/C220/install/C220/install.html#pgfId-1318669

Continue reading

Braindump2go Helps Get Riverbed 599-01 Certification Easily By Latest 599-01 Exam Dumps(1-13)

QUESTION 1
What information is needed to configure a Granite Edge in the Granite Core?

A.    Granite Edge Identifier.
B.    IP address of the Granite Edge.
C.    Primary IP address of the Granite Edge.
D.    Granite Edge IQN (iSCSI Qualified Name).
E.    In-path IP address of Granite Edge.

Answer: A

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 295 296 297 298 299 ... 338 339