Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump Free Download(71-80)!

QUESTION 71
You want to import an image as a Smart Object into the currently active document in Photoshop.
What should you do to accomplish this?

A.    Choose File > Place.
B.    Choose Layer > Smart Objects > Convert to Smart Object.
C.    Choose Layer > Smart Objects > New Smart Object Via Copy.
D.    Choose File > Open as Smart Object.

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
You have one image open in Photoshop and a second image file on your desktop. When you drag the image file from the desktop onto the open document in Photoshop, what happens?

A.    The second image is placed on its own layer as a Smart Object.
B.    The two images are flattened into a single layer.
C.    The second image opens as a new tab in the document window.
D.    The second image is resampled to match the image size and resolution of the first image.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You photographed a building interior, and because of the wide tonal range of the original scene, you used your camera settings to expose one photograph for the light areas of the room and another photograph for the dark areas of the room. You want to select portions of the light image and copy them to their corresponding location in the dark image. After you select and copy the pixels, what should you do?

A.    Choose Edit > Paste
B.    Choose Edit > Paste Special > Paste In Place
C.    Choose Edit > Paste Special > Paste Into
D.    Choose Edit > Paste Special > Paste Outside

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
You make a selection with the Rectangular Marquee tool in one image and use Edit > Copy to place it on the clipboard. You want to ensure the copied selection is placed into the upper left corner of a different image. After using the Rectangular Marquee tool to select that area, what should you do?

A.    Choose Edit > Paste
B.    Choose Edit > Paste Special > Paste In Place
C.    Choose Edit > Paste Special > Paste Into
D.    Choose Layer > New > Layer via Copy

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
You select a layer and want to apply a style to it that you know is found in the Web Styles preset library. This library is not currently visible in your Styles panel. What should you do?

A.    Choose Web Styles from the Styles panel menu.
B.    Choose Preset Manager from the Styles panel menu.
C.    Open the Layer Style dialog box from the Layer > Layer Styles menu, and click the New Style button.
D.    Choose File > Open, then navigate to the Presets > Styles menu, inside the Photoshop application folder.

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
You selected the first layer in the Layers panel, clicked on a style in the Styles panel, and then used the Layer Style dialog box to modify the style. Now you want to use that customized style on several other layers in the same image. What should you do?

A.    Hold down the Alt (Windows) / Option (Mac OS) key while you drag the fx icon from the first layer to
each of the other layers.
B.    Click the first layer, and choose Edit > Copy. Then, select the layers and choose Edit > Paste.
C.    Click the first layer, and choose Edit > Copy. Then select the layers and hold down the Ctrl key (Windows)
or Command key (Mac OS) as you choose Edit > Paste.
D.    Select the layers, then drag the fx icon from the first layer to the selection.

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
You’re creating several preliminary designs for a client. You’d like to store all the design variations within a single Photoshop document so you can present the design ideas to a client with just a few mouse clicks. Which feature is best suited to accomplish this task?

A.    Window > Layer Comps
B.    Layer > Layer Style
C.    Window > Workspace
D.    Edit > Preset Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
You want to create a new layer comp in the Layer Comps panel. You want the layer comp to remember each layer’s blending mode. What should you do?

A.    Select Appearance (Layer Style) in the New Layer Comp dialog box
B.    Select Visibility in the New Layer Comp dialog box
C.    Click the Update Layer Comp button before selecting New Layer Comp
D.    Choose Layer > Layer Style > Copy Layer Style before selecting New Layer Comp

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
You photograph a model against a green screen. You want to remove the green screen from the image. You’ve added a layer mask, which is currently filled with white, to the image layer, and you’ve targeted the layer mask thumbnail on that layer. With which color should you paint on the layer mask to hide the green screen in the image?

A.    Black
B.    White
C.    Red
D.    50% Gray

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
You have a photograph of a product shot against a white background. You want to remove the white background. You select the white area with the Magic Wand tool, choose Select > Invert, and then click the Add Layer Mask button in the Layers panel. You notice that some of the white backdrop is still visible around the subject. What should you do in the Masks panel to remove the white pixels along the edge?

A.    Click the Mask Edge button, then adjust the Shift Edge slider.
B.    Click the Mask Edge button, then adjust the Contrast slider.
C.    Click the Color Range button, then adjust the Fuzziness slider.
D.    Adjust the Feather slider in the Masks panel.

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-150 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump Free Download(61-70)!

QUESTION 61
You’ve spent a lot of time making a complex selection. How can you retain the selection for future use? (Choose two.)

A.    Choose Select > Save Selection.
B.    Choose Select > Similar Layers.
C.    In the Channels panel, click Save selection as channel.
D.    In the Channels panel, click Load channel as selection.
E.    In the Paths panel, click Make work path from selection.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 62
You made a selection with the Elliptical Marquee tool. You want to move the selection boundary to the right. How can you move the selection without moving or changing the image? (Choose two.)

A.    With the Elliptical Marquee tool, click and drag inside the selection boundary.
B.    With the Polygonal Lasso tool, click and drag inside the selection boundary.
C.    With the Move tool, click and drag inside the selection boundary.
D.    With the Move tool selected, press the arrow keys on your keyboard.
E.    With the Move tool selected, hold down the Shift key and drag.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 63
You’ve made an initial selection around an egg in an image, using the Elliptical Marquee tool. Which command should you use to reshape the selection so it better fits the egg?

A.    Select > Transform Selection
B.    Edit > Free Transform
C.    Edit > Transform > Distort
D.    Edit > Transform > Skew
E.    Select > Modify > Border

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
You have a photo of a woman in front of a green background. You’ve made a good selection around her hair, but you still see a fringe of green from the background at the edges of the hair.
Which is the best way to minimize that fringe?

A.    Select Decontaminate Colors in the Refine Edge dialog box.
B.    Use a Hue/Saturation Adjustment layer to reduce saturation.
C.    Choose Select > Transform Selection, and contract the bounding box.
D.    Choose Image > Adjustments > Replace Color.

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
You have a photo of a woman against a blue sky. You want to select the woman to use against another background. Which feature is most likely to help you create a selection that captures both the wispy strands of her hair and the smooth edge of her skin?

A.    The Refine Edge dialog box
B.    Soft Light blending mode
C.    The Magic Wand tool
D.    Blend If sliders

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
You want to print a digital photograph on a professional desktop inkjet printer. You have a custom ICC profile for your printer, paper, and ink combination. In the Color Management area of the Print dialog box, which option will allow you to choose your custom ICC profile for use in printing?

A.    Photoshop Manages Colors
B.    Printer Manages Colors
C.    Separations
D.    Proof Setup

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
You want to print a photograph from Photoshop to an inkjet printer so that the print simulates how it will be reproduced on a commercial printing press. Which option in the Print dialog box should you select?

A.    Proof
B.    Separations
C.    Match Print Colors
D.    Show Paper White

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
Which statement best describes the Proof Colors feature in Photoshop?

A.    It displays an on-screen preview of how your document’s colors will look when reproduced on a
particular output device.
B.    It can print a contact sheet that includes your currently open images or the currently selected colors
in the Swatches panel.
C.    When active, it displays a gray overlay indicating colors that are out of gamut.
D.    It is used for visually calibrating and testing the accuracy of a monitor and monitor profile.

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
You’re soft-proofing an RGB image with an ICC profile used for newspaper reproduction. You select the Simulate Paper Color option in the Customize Proof Condition dialog box. What happens?

A.    The highlights in your document are adjusted to match the white of the paper.
B.    You’re prompted to select the appropriate paper color from the Color Picker.
C.    The highlights in your document appear brighter and more saturated.
D.    The brightness of the user interface elements is dimmed for an accurate image preview.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
You have placed an Adobe Illustrator document as a smart object inside your Photoshop image.
What editing can you do to the art in Photoshop?

A.    Scale and rotate
B.    Edit the paths
C.    Turn on and off Illustrator layer visibility
D.    Change fill and stroke colors of the vector objects

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-150 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump Free Download(51-60)!

QUESTION 51
You want to add a white, 20 pixel border around all four outside edges of a flattened photograph.
What should you do?

A.    Choose Select > All. Then choose Edit > Stroke. Set the stroke Location to Outside, the Width to
20 px, the Color to white, and the Blending Mode to Normal. Click OK.
B.    Choose Image > Canvas Size. Then select the Relative checkbox, select the center anchor square,
set Width and Height to 40 pixels, and choose White as the Canvas Extension Color.
C.    Choose the Line tool. In the Options bar, set the Color to white and Weight to 20 px. Switch to the
Rectangle tool, and drag diagonally from one corner of the photograph to the opposite corner.
D.    Set the Foreground color to white. Choose Image > Image Size. Deselect Constrain Proportions,
choose pixels as the unit of measurement, add 40 to both the Width and Height fields, and click OK.

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
You want to reshape a photograph from landscape (horizontal) to portrait (vertical) orientation using the Content-Aware Scale command. What should you do to ensure important details in the image are not distorted?

A.    Click the Lock Image Pixels button in the Layers panel.
B.    Copy the important details to a new layer before you choose Edit > Content Aware Scale.
C.    Make a selection around the important areas before you choose Edit > Content Aware Scale.
D.    Select an alpha channel in the Protect menu in the Options bar.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
You have a photograph of a skyscraper in which the building appears tilted to the left. You’d like to straighten the building vertically and crop away any resulting transparent pixels in as few steps as possible. What should you do?

A.    Drag the Ruler tool along the edge of the skyscraper; then click the Straighten button in the Options bar.
B.    Drag the Ruler tool along the building edge; then choose Image > Image Rotation > Arbitrary.
C.    Drag the Crop tool over the image, rotate the bounding box so that one edge is in line with the building
edge, and press Enter (Windows) or Return (Mac OS).
D.    Hold down the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key while dragging the Line tool along the building
edge; then press Enter (Windows) or Return (Mac OS).

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
You’re using the Crop tool to crop a photograph of a building. The Crop Guide Overlay menu in the Options bar is particularly useful for which tasks? (Choose two.)

A.    Displaying a grid you can use as a guide for fixing the building’s distorted perspective.
B.    Improving the composition of the photograph with reference to the Rule of Thirds.
C.    Adding crop and trim marks to the photograph for printing.
D.    Changing the orientation of the photograph from landscape to portrait.
E.    Enlarging the canvas size to make room for a caption under the photograph.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 55
You need to add copyright metadata to hundreds of images. Which is the most efficient way to do this?

A.    Create an action in Photoshop.
B.    Use a metadata template in Bridge.
C.    Choose File > Automate > Batch in Photoshop.
D.    Use the File Info dialog box in Bridge.

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
You want a list of edits performed on an image to automatically travel with the image file for future reference. What should you do?

A.    Choose Preferences > General. Select History Log > Save Log Items To > Metadata.
B.    Choose History Options from the History panel menu, and choose Automatically Create New Snapshot
When Saving.
C.    Choose File > File Info. Then select the History tab and click Import.
D.    Choose File > Scripts > Scripts Event Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
When you save a layered image in Photoshop (PSD) format, the Photoshop Format Options dialog box appears. By default, the Maximize Compatibility option selected. Why might you leave
Maximize Compatibility selected?

A.    To allow older versions of Photoshop to open a flattened composite of the layered file.
B.    To preserve the appearance of layer masks and alpha channels in the document.
C.    To reduce the file size of the document by compressing layer data.
D.    To preserve the editability of text and vector objects within the document.

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
You have a layered document that contains both vector and raster elements. You want to place it in a page-layout program for printing on a printing press. Which format should you choose to ensure vector elements print at the highest quality?

A.    Photoshop PDF
B.    Photoshop PSD
C.    TIFF
D.    JPEG

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
You have a photo of a red car on a mountain road. You need to select the car to use with a different background. Which tool is the quickest and most effective one for selecting the car?

A.    The Quick Selection tool
B.    The Magic Wand tool
C.    The Selective Color command
D.    Quick Mask Mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
You’re using a photo of a leafy green tree against a light blue sky as an illustration for a magazine article. You want to make the sky more blue. Which is the best way to select the sky, including the sky between the leaves?

A.    Use the Magic Wand tool to select most of the sky, and then choose Select > Similar.
B.    Use the Quick Selection tool to select most of the sky, and then choose Select > Grow.
C.    In Quick Mask Mode, paint the sky between the leaves.
D.    Use the Magic Wand tool to select most of the sky, and then use the Patch tool to select the sky between
the leaves.

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-150 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump Free Download(41-50)!

QUESTION 41
You want to adjust the brightness of the lightest highlights in a raw photograph. Which control should you use in Camera Raw?

A.    Exposure
B.    Brightness
C.    White Balance
D.    Contrast

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You are adjusting a photograph in the Camera Raw dialog box. You have darkened the top of the image by dragging the Graduated Filter tool from the top to the bottom of the image, and then decreasing the Brightness slider. Now you want to lighten the bottom of the photograph. What should you do?

A.    Option-click (Mac OS) or Alt-click (Windows) the red circle icon in the graduated filter you’ve applied
to the image; then increase the Brightness slider.
B.    Click the + (plus) button to the right of the Brightness slider; then increase both the Brightness and
Exposure sliders.
C.    Increase the Brightness slider, click the New button, and drag the Graduated Filter tool from the
bottom to the top of the photograph.
D.    Drag the Graduated Filter tool from the bottom to the top of the photograph; then increase the
Brightness slider.

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
A speck of dust on your camera lens has caused a spot on a raw photograph. In Camera Raw,
you select the Spot Removal tool and click on the spot. The spot is now covered with another unpleasant color so you want to change the pixel sampling area. What should you do?

A.    Click on a different area of the photo.
B.    Drag the green-and-white ring.
C.    Delete the Spot Removal tool edits you’ve made, and start over.
D.    Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) on a different area of the photo.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Adobe Camera Raw 6 includes controls for reducing which kinds of digital noise? (Choose two.)

A.    Luminance noise
B.    JPEG artifacts
C.    Color noise
D.    Color banding
E.    Color dithering

Answer: AC

QUESTION 45
You’ve adjusted a raw photograph in Camera Raw. Now you are ready to open the image in Photoshop to add some text. However, you want to be able to quickly bring the image from Photoshop back into Camera Raw to change your Camera Raw adjustments. What should you do?

A.    Click the Save Image button in Camera Raw; then open the saved file directly in Photoshop.
B.    Click the Done button in Camera Raw; then open the file directly in Photoshop.
C.    Hold down the Shift key to change the Open Image button to Open Object, and click that button.
D.    Hold down the Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) key and click the Done button.

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
You are using the Hand tool to pan around a large image. You release the mouse, but the image continues to scroll. How can you disable this feature?

A.    Hold down the Alt key (Windows) or Option key (Mac OS) while scrolling.
B.    Turn off Enable Flick Panning in the Preferences dialog box.
C.    Turn off Animated Zoom in the Preferences dialog box.
D.    Replace the video card with one that supports Open GL.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
You’re making a new file in which to create a banner ad for a website. Which settings should you choose in the New dialog box?

A.    Width: 728 pixels, Height: 90 pixels, Resolution: 72 pixels/inch, Color ModE:RGB Color, 8 bit
B.    Width: 1024 pixels, Height: 768 pixels, Resolution: 72 pixels/inch, Color Mode:RGB Color, 16 bit
C.    Width: 14.2 inches, Height: 2.8 inches, Resolution: 72 pixels/inch, Color Mode:LAB Color, 8 bit
D.    Width: 10.7 inches, Height: 2.1 inches, Resolution: 72 pixels/inch, Color Mode:CMYK Color, 8 bit

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You are creating a document that will be printed on a commercial offset printing press. The printer has asked that you provide your images at 1.5 times the halftone screen and stated that the job will be printed at 150 LPI. The job will be 8×10 inches plus a .125-inch bleed. Which settings should you choose as you create the new document?

A.    Width: 8.125 inches, Height: 10.125 inches, Resolution: 300 ppi, ColorMode:CMYK Color
B.    Width: 8.25 inches, Height: 10.25 inches; Resolution: 300 ppi, ColorMode:CMYK Color
C.    Width: 8.25 inches, Height: 10.25 inches; Resolution: 225 ppi, ColorMode:CMYK Color
D.    Width: 8.125 inches, Height: 10.125 inches; Resolution: 150 ppi, ColorMode:LAB Color

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
You want to upsample a photograph to a higher resolution. Which interpolation method in the
Image Size dialog box is likely to give you the best result?

A.    Bicubic Smoother
B.    Bilinear
C.    Bicubic Sharper
D.    Nearest Neighbor

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
You have 20 images of varying sizes and resolutions. You want to adjust each one to be 5×7 inches at 300 ppi. Which tool will allow the fastest processing of the images?

A.    The Rectangular Marquee tool
B.    The Direct Selection tool
C.    The Crop tool
D.    The Quick Selection tool

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-150 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump Free Download(31-40)!

QUESTION 31
You create a Hue/Saturation adjustment layer, and want to adjust the hue of a color in the image. After you choose the On-image adjustment tool in the Adjustments panel, what should you do?

A.    Click on the color in the image, and drag up or down.
B.    Click on the color in the image, and drag left or right.
C.    Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) on the color in the image, and drag left or right.
D.    Ctrl-click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) on the color in the image, and drag left or right.

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
You want to convert a photograph to grayscale. When you choose Image > Mode > Grayscale, the different areas of the image appear too similar in tone. Which method should you use to get better results?

A.    Add a Black & White adjustment layer.
B.    Use Hue/Saturation or Curves to adjust the image’s color range before converting to grayscale.
C.    Choose Image > Adjustments > Desaturate.
D.    Choose Filter > Convert for Smart Filters before converting to grayscale.

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
You want to sharpen a photograph. What should you do to prevent significant color shifts?

A.    Sharpen each channel separately.
B.    Sharpen only the Blue channel.
C.    Use the Reduce Noise filter on each channel before sharpening.
D.    Duplicate the layer, set it to the Luminosity blending mode, and sharpen it.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
You are using the Healing Brush tool to reduce dark undereye circles in a photograph of a face. Which is the best blending mode to choose from the Mode menu in the Options bar?

A.    Lighten
B.    Screen
C.    Luminosity
D.    Replace

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
You are retouching a portrait, and you want your changes to be located on a separate layer so you can hide or show them. Which retouching tool allows this?

A.    The Patch tool
B.    The Spot Healing Brush tool
C.    The Color Replacement tool
D.    The Red Eye tool

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You have shot overlapping photographs of a wide landscape and then used Photomerge to align and merge the photographs into a panorama. The result has large areas of transparent pixels at the top and bottom of the image. Which is the best way to eliminate those blank areas without deleting any part of the image?

A.    Select the transparent pixels; then choose Edit > Fill and choose Content-Aware from the Use menu.
B.    Select the transparent pixels, choose Select > Inverse, and then choose Image > Crop.
C.    Select the transparent pixels. Then select the Patch tool, enlarge the brush tip, and click and drag
inside the selection.
D.    Select the Spot Healing Brush tool, and choose the Content-Aware and Replace options in the
options bar. Paint over the transparent pixels.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Click the Exhibit button. You want to remove the palm fronds at the top of the photograph on the left to achieve the result on the right. Which is likely to be the most effective feature to use?

clip_image002

A.    Content-Aware Fill
B.    Content-Aware Scale
C.    The Patch tool
D.    The Healing Brush tool

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Which task is Puppet Warp mode most useful for?

A.    Retouching a profile of a model to make his nose appear less prominent
B.    Creating a logo by warping an editable type layer to follow a curved path
C.    Transforming a horizontal (“landscape”) photograph into a vertical (“portrait”) photograph
D.    Creating a navigation bar of web buttons in which the shape of one button is automatically applied
to the other buttons

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You shot a photograph of a model for a magazine ad. Your client wants you to make her look more slender. Which features are best for accomplishing this task? (Choose two.)

A.    Puppet Warp
B.    The Liquify filter
C.    The Healing Brush tool
D.    The Distort command
E.    The Displace filter

Answer: AB

QUESTION 40
You are adjusting a raw photograph in Camera Raw, and you want to increase contrast in the midtones of the photograph. Which Camera Raw control should you use?

A.    The Clarity slider
B.    The Fill Light slider
C.    The Brightness slider
D.    The Recovery slider

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-150 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump Free Download(21-30)!

QUESTION 21
You have a document with multiple layers. One of the layers contains an arrow, drawn with the Line tool. You want to modify the path that defines the arrow, but the path is not visible in the Paths panel. What is the most likely reason for this?

A.    The shape layer is not selected in the Layers panel.
B.    Vector masks do not appear in the Paths panel, only in the Layers panel.
C.    The vector mask must be converted to a selection before it can be edited.
D.    Only paths, not shape layers, appear in the Paths panel.

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You are correcting color in a photograph of a person. You want to increase saturation in the clothing without over saturating the model’s skin tone. What should you do?

A.    Add an Exposure adjustment layer, and adjust the Gamma Correction slider.
B.    Add a Hue/Saturation adjustment layer, select Colorize, and adjust the Saturation slider.
C.    Add a Vibrance adjustment layer, and adjust the Vibrance slider.
D.    Add a Color Balance adjustment layer, select Preserve Luminosity, and adjust the color sliders.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You have added a Curves adjustment layer to an RGB photograph and made several adjustments. You want to see if any highlight areas of the image have been clipped to white or fully saturated color. What should you do?

A.    Hold Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) as you click and hold the white eyedropper tool in the
Adjustments panel.
B.    Hold Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) as you click and hold the white triangle located below
the curve in the Adjustments panel.
C.    Select the white eyedropper tool in the Adjustments panel, and click and hold on the image.
D.    Hold Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) as you click and hold on any of the points you have placed
on the curve.

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Your photographer included a photo gray card in every photo during a product shoot. You want to remove a color cast from one of the photos with a Curves adjustment. What should you do in the Curves dialog box?

A.    Double-click the black point Eyedropper tool, set Brightness to 50%, then click on the gray card
in the image.
B.    Select the On-image adjustment tool, click on the gray card, and drag up or down until the color
becomes neutralized.
C.    Select the gray point Eyedropper tool and click it on the gray card in the image.
D.    Click the Options button to open the Auto Color Correction Options dialog box, then select Snap
Neutral Midtones and click OK.

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
You want to increase the saturation of an image, but the colors that are already saturated get oversaturated when you use a Hue/Saturation adjustment layer. What should you do to avoid this?

A.    Lower the opacity of the Hue/Saturation adjustment layer.
B.    Set the blending mode of the Hue/Saturation adjustment layer to Color.
C.    Lower the Lightness setting in the Hue/Saturation adjustment layer.
D.    Use a Vibrance adjustment layer instead of a Hue/Saturation adjustment layer.

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
You have opened a JPEG image from a camera and you want to make some adjustments with Curves. You want to be able to make more Curves edits in the future without further degrading the image quality. What should you do?

A.    Choose Curves from the Adjustments panel menu.
B.    Choose Image > Adjustments > Curves.
C.    Choose Filter > Convert for Smart Filters.
D.    Use Save As to save the file as a Photoshop PSD, and then choose Image > Adjustments > Curves.

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You shot a series of photographs in the same light. You want to make Curves adjustments in one image and then apply them to all the other images. What should you do in the first image?

A.    Choose Curves from the Adjustments panel menu.
B.    Choose Convert to Smart Object from the Layers panel menu before choosing Image > Adjustments > Curves.
C.    Choose Filter > Convert for Smart Filters before choosing Image > Adjustments > Curves.
D.    Choose Image > Adjustments > Curves, make the adjustments, then click the Options button and select
the Save as Defaults checkbox.

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You have an RGB image open. In the Layers panel, you have added a Curves adjustment layer above your image layer, but you would like to limit this adjustment to only the yellow tones of the
image. What should you do?

A.    Adjust only the Blue curve in the Adjustments panel.
B.    Select the adjustment layer’s mask in the Layers panel, and use the Masks panel’s Color Range option.
C.    Add a Selective Color adjustment layer, and link it to the Curves adjustment layer.
D.    Copy the yellow channel in the Channels panel, and paste it into the Curves adjustment layer mask.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You added a Levels adjustment layer and experimented with different settings. Now you want to start over again with the default settings. What should you do?

A.    Click the Auto button in the Adjustments panel.
B.    Choose Reset Levels from the Adjustments panel menu.
C.    Choose Reset Styles from the Styles panel menu.
D.    Click the Previous State icon in the Adjustments panel.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Click the Exhibit button. You want to lighten and bring out detail in the dark statue in this photograph without making the sky too light. You add a Curves adjustment layer and set an anchor point on the curve to protect the highlights. What should you do next?

clip_image001

A.    Select the On-image Adjustment tool in the Adjustments panel. Then click on a dark tone in the
statue and drag vertically.
B.    Select the Black Eyedropper tool in the Adjustments panel. Then click on a dark tone in the statue
and drag vertically.
C.    Select the Gray Eyedropper tool in the Adjustments panel. Then click on a dark tone in the statue
and drag horizontally.
D.    Select the White Eyedropper tool in the Adjustments panel. Then hold the Alt key (Windows) or
Option key (Mac OS) as you click on a dark tone in the statue and drag horizontally.

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-150 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump Free Download(11-20)!

QUESTION 11
You have an image that is too dark. You duplicate the image layer. Which is the best layer
blending mode to apply to the duplicate layer to lighten the image overall?

A.    Screen
B.    Soft Light
C.    Dissolve
D.    Lighter Color

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You opened a flattened image, duplicated the Background layer, and set the copy to the Multiply blending mode. Now the image is too dark. What should you do?

A.    Reduce layer opacity.
B.    Choose Edit > Fade.
C.    Choose Image > Adjustments > HDR Toning.
D.    Create an adjustment layer.

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which action best describes the process for creating a paragraph of text that can wrap to fit a defined rectangular area?

A.    Drag diagonally with the Type tool, then start typing.
B.    Double-click with the Type tool, then start typing.
C.    Select an area with the Rectangular Marquee tool, then click in it with the Type tool and start typing.
D.    Select an area with the Slice Tool, hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) when you click with
the Type tool, then start typing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have a Photoshop document containing a type layer. You want to change the typeface of that text from Arial to Verdana. The Horizontal Type tool is the active tool, and the type layer is selected in the Layers panel. Which feature lets you do this?

A.    The Options bar (Window > Options).
B.    Window > Paragraph.
C.    The Layer Properties dialog box.
D.    Edit > Find and Replace Text.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which statement about vector graphics is true?

A.    Vector graphics are resolution independent and can be printed at any size without loss of quality.
B.    Vector graphics contain fine detail and sharpness and are most commonly used for photo reproduction.
C.    Vector graphics are limited in the range of colors they can reproduce.
D.    Vector graphics can be used only with four-color printing processes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You have a type layer in your Photoshop document. Which of these require rasterizing the layer?

A.    Apply Edit > Transform > Perspective
B.    Kern two letters closer together
C.    Use the Warp Text feature
D.    Add type along a Bezier path.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Click the Exhibit button. Which tool should be selected in the Tools panel to see these features in the Options bar?

clip_image001

A.    Move tool
B.    Rectangular Marquee tool
C.    Path Selection tool
D.    Line Tool

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which statement is true about resizing a shape layer using the Edit > Free Transform Path command?

A.    The shape remains a vector so the quality cannot degrade.
B.    You must select the path with the Path Selection tool first.
C.    Holding the Ctrl (Windows) / Command (Mac OS) key while resizing will preserve the shape’s height/width ratio.
D.    You can hold down Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) and double-click to edit the shape in Illustrator.

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You’ve drawn a path and would like to modify the position of individual points on the path. Which tool should you use to accomplish this?

A.    The Direct Selection tool
B.    The Path Selection tool
C.    The Add Anchor Point tool
D.    The Convert Point tool

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You have drawn a path using the Pen tool. You want to save this path before creating a new path. What should you do?

A.    Nothing. It is automatically saved in the Paths Panel.
B.    Deselect the path.
C.    Double-click the work path name in the Paths Panel.
D.    Click the Create new path button at the bottom of the Paths Panel.

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-150 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump Free Download(1-10)!

QUESTION 1
When creating a Web Photo Gallery through Adobe Bridge, how does the application handle the
color management of images in the gallery?

A.    All images are converted to sRGB IEC61966-2.1, and the color profile is embedded.
B.    All images are converted to Adobe RGB (1998), and the color profile is embedded.
C.    Image files are not converted during processing, but Color Settings are changed to sRGB IEC61966-2.1.
D.    Image files are converted to the current monitor profile, and the color profile is not embedded.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You want to create a Flash-based photo gallery that you can place on your web site. The photographs should appear like postcards scattered on a dark gray background. What are the first steps you should take?

A.    Select the images in Adobe Bridge and switch to the Output workspace.
B.    Select the images in the Mini Bridge panel and select Slideshow from the Preview menu in the panel.
C.    Open the images in Photoshop and choose File > Automate > Photomerge
D.    Open the images in Photoshop and choose File > Scripts > Load Files into Stack

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have added a layer mask to a single-layer file so that the image fades gradually from full opacity to fully transparent. You want to export this as a web graphic. In the Save for Web & Devices dialog box, which settings will best preserve the transparency in the optimized version of the image?

A.    PNG-24 file format with the Transparency option checked
B.    GIF file format with the Transparency option checked
C.    JPEG file format with Matte color set to None
D.    WBMP file format with the Diffusion option selected

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You’re optimizing a Photoshop file for the web as a JPEG. The metadata in the PSD file contains several keywords. Which option in the Metadata menu in the Save for Web & Devices dialog box should you choose to preserve the keywords in the optimized JPEG file?

A.    All Except Camera Info
B.    None
C.    Copyright
D.    Copyright and Contact Info

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are slicing a web page layout. You draw one slice with the Slice tool, and Photoshop fills in the surrounding areas with automatically-generated auto slices. When you click on one of those other slices with the Slice Select Tool, it does not highlight with position handles. What should you do to display the position handles?

A.    Double-click the slice with the Slice tool.
B.    Ctrl-click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) with the Slice Select Tool.
C.    Choose the Move tool and select Show Transform Controls in the Options bar.
D.    Click the Promote button in the Options bar.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which circumstance is a prerequisite to using the Layer > New Layer Based Slices command to make a separate slice around each web button in a web page navigation bar?

A.    Each web button must be located on a separate layer.
B.    There must be a separate layer comp for each web button.
C.    None of the web button layers can be shape layers.
D.    None of the web button layers can be type layers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are working on an image with a single layer. You want to put part of the image on its own layer so you can add a drop shadow layer effect to it. You make a selection of that part of the image. What should you do next?

A.    Click the New Layer button on the Layers panel.
B.    Choose Layer > Layer Style > Drop Shadow.
C.    Choose Layer > New > Layer.
D.    Choose Layer > New > Layer via Copy.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You want to lock all properties of a layer so it can’t be moved, but still be able to paint on the layer. Which button should you select in the Layers panel?

clip_image001

A.    A
B.    B
C.    C
D.    D

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit button. This document contains three layers, each with a same-sized graphic. You want equal space between each graphic. All three layers are selected in the Layers panel, and the Move tool is selected. What should you do?

clip_image001[5]

A.    Choose Tile All Horizontally from the Arrange Documents menu in the Application Bar.
B.    Choose File > Automate > Fit Image.
C.    Choose Layer > Align > Horizontal Centers.
D.    Choose Layer > Distribute > Horizontal Centers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You have a file with multiple layers. All layers are currently visible. You want to view the content of only one layer temporarily. Which is the best way to do this?

A.    Alt-click (Windows) / Option-click (Mac OS) the eye icon next to the layer.
B.    Drag the layer onto the image in the document window.
C.    Copy the layer, and paste it into a new file.
D.    Select the layer, and choose Layer > Merge Visible.

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-150 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump full version.

clip_image001

2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump Free Download(91-95)!

QUESTION 91
You have a MovieClip named myMoveClip and have defined an array of filters called arrFilter. Which ActionScipt will apply this array of filters to myMovieClip?

A.    myMovieClip.filters.push(arrFilter);
B.    myMovieClip.filters.shift(arrFilter);
C.    myMovieClip.filters = [arrFilter];
D.    myMovieClip.filters = arrFilter;

Answer: D

QUESTION 92
Which two statements about the Text Layout Framework are true? (Choose two.)

A.    TLF text can have 3D Rotation applied directly to it.
B.    TLF text can flow across multiple text containers.
C.    TLF text is supported by All Flash Player versions after 5.0.
D.    TLF text is also referred to as Classic text.
E.    TLF text does not support multi-column layouts.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 93
Which statement about right-to-left text in the Flash Player is true?

A.    You must use TLF text.
B.    You must use Classic text.
C.    Flash does not support right-to-left text.
D.    You can publish to any version of Flash Player.

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
You want to use hardware acceleration during Flash’s full screen mode. What must you do before entering full screen mode?

A.    Set the stage’s fullScreenSourceRect property to a Rectangle defining the area to show as full screen
B.    Set the stage’s displayState property to StageDisplayState.FULL_SCREEN_INTERACTIVE
C.    Set the stage’s quality property to StageQuality.BEST
D.    Set the Capabilities class’ hasScreenBroadcast property to true.

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
You want to draw a rectangle with rounded corners. What should you do?

A.    Selecting the Rectangle Primitive tool and, while dragging on the stage, press the down-arrow before releasing the mouse button.
B.    Clicking on the stage with the Deco tool and, while dragging on the stage, watch the corner radius change until you achieve the desired effect.
C.    Selecting the Rectangle tool, selecting Round from the Cap drop-down menu and then dragging on the stage.
D.    Selecting the PolyStar tool, dragging on the stage and changing the Star Point Size to zero.

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-148 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump full version.

clip_image001

2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump Free Download(81-90)!

QUESTION 81
You have a TextArea component on the stage named myTextArea and a TextFormat object that sets color, font size and alignment named myTextFormat. What is the correct ActionScript to apply the TextFormat style to the Text Area?

A.    myTextFormat.setStyle(“textFormat”, myTextArea);
B.    myTextFormat.setStyleDefinition(“textFormat”, myTextArea);
C.    myTextArea.setStyle(“textFormat”, myTextFormat);
D.    myTextArea.setStyleDefinition(“textFormat”, myTextFormat);

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
You would like to animate a logo onto the stage following a path, increase it in size and then make it disappear. Which approach should you take?

A.    You must use a motion tween
B.    You must use a shape tween
C.    You can use a motion tween or a classic tween
D.    You must use a frame by frame animation

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
Click the Exhibit button.

clip_image001
Based on the graphic in the exhibit, what can you tell about what is occurring on the animation layer?

A.    This is a motion tween applied correctly
B.    This is a classic tween applied incorrectly
C.    This is a shape tween applied correctly
D.    This is a motion tween applied incorrectly

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
You have created a new Motion Tween and want to reuse it with different graphics. What should you do? (Choose two).

A.    Select your Motion Tween on the Timeline, open the Motion Presets panel and click the Save Preset button.
B.    Right-click your Motion Tween and click Save as Motion Preset.
C.    Right-click your Motion Tween, click Motion Path then Switch keyframes to roving.
D.    Drag your Motion Tween to the Default Presets folder in the Motion Presets panel.
E.    Select your Motion Tween on the Timeline, choose Insert > Classic Tween and click Save as Motion Preset.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 85
You have created a new Motion Tween and applied a default Motion Preset. How should you edit the tween? (Choose two).

A.    Place the playhead on the timeline and drag your symbol on the stage.
B.    Open the Motion Editor and make adjustments to the tween.
C.    Right click the preset in the Motion Presets panel and choose Edit.
D.    Choose Modify > Motion Preset.
E.    Drag your tween into the Library.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 86
Your client is concerned about accessibility to their video assets by third parties. How should you protect their video assets?

A.    Serve the video using progressive download
B.    Serve the video using Progressive download from an HTTPS connection
C.    Stream the video from Flash Media Server
D.    Stream the video from Flash Media Server with RTMPE

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
Which statement about sound in Flash is true?

A.    Event sounds play independently of the timeline and may continue to play even after the timeline stops progressing.
B.    Event sounds play independently of the timeline, and will not continue to play if the timeline stops progressing.
C.    Streaming sounds can play longer than the length of frames that the sound occupies.
D.    If an animation can’t keep pace with a streaming sound, the sound will stop playing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
You want to test the playback of a video on the stage with an FLVPlayback component without compiling your movie. What should you do?

A.    Interact with the FLVPlayback as if it were in a SWF.
B.    Extend the timeline frames for the instance.
C.    Publish the SWF using the debug player.
D.    This is not possible without publishing the FLA.

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You have a video object that you want to stream to a video feed. Which ActionScript objects should you use?

A.    Video and Sound
B.    MovieClip and Loader
C.    NetStream and Video
D.    NetStream and NetConnection

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
What statement about applying a filter to a Text object is true?

A.    You must convert Text to a Movie Clip instance first
B.    Filters are not supported for Text Objects
C.    Filters convert the text to a bitmap to render filters
D.    Filters are non-destructive and can be altered

Answer: D

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-148 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump full version.

clip_image001

2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump Free Download(71-80)!

QUESTION 71
What benefit would importing or exporting an FXG file give you?

A.    The FXG format is not currently supported in Flash
B.    It allows the ability for a graphic to be used across different companies software tools
C.    The FXG format creates a non-editable file which can then be used in several Adobe tools
D.    The FXG format is designed to allow editing in the design tools of the CS5 suite and text editors

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
Which statement about the Text Layout Framework is true?

A.    Requires Flash Player 10 or higher and supports OpenType, True Type and PostScript fonts
B.    Requires Flash Player 9 or higher and Type 1 or Postscript Fonts
C.    You can now create ligature spacing with the Flash text tool
D.    You can create columns, span text, use ligatures

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
You want text to flow from one field into another field automatically. Which type of text field must be used?

A.    Classic Text
B.    TLF Text
C.    Outlines
D.    It is not possible to flow text between text fields.

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
You have a dynamic text field containing dynamic text on the stage. You have the text field rotated 30 degrees. When you test the SWF, the text in the text field disappears. What is causing the text to disappear?

A.    Dynamic text fields cannot be rotated.
B.    You must embed the font if you want to rotate a dynamic text field.
C.    Text fields cannot be rotated beyond 20 degrees
D.    The text field must be converted to a MovieClip before it can be rotated.

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
You have a Flash CS5 project requiring the use of your corporate font. How would you assure that you have access to your corporate fonts in dynamic text if you don’t know whether the new Text Layout Framework or Classic Text would be used?

A.    Fonts would have to be embedded in ActionScript
B.    Fonts would need to be embedded on a per instance basis
C.    Use the Font Embedding dialogue to add the font characters needed for the document
D.    You must embed all font characters if you need to work with both text types

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
What is a benefit of converting a bitmap to a movie clip instead of a graphic symbol?

A.    Symbol instances can be reused without increasing file sizes
B.    You can use display and filter options
C.    The original bitmap is no longer required
D.    Access to set Brightness, Tint and Alpha settings

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
Which statement about converting a shape to a symbol is true?

A.    The new symbol is automatically added to the Library.
B.    Only a single shape can be converted to a symbol at one time.
C.    The registration point of the new symbol is non-editable.
D.    The new symbol is added to the Stage by dragging it from the Library.

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
Which is a benefit of using a Button component over creating your own?

A.    Access to advanced AS3 capabilities
B.    9-Slice Scaling is available
C.    Button components are smaller in file size
D.    Allows differently skinned buttons in a single document

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
You have been experimenting with all the UI components in your current project to see what they would look like if used. What should be your first priority when moving forward with the components you have chosen to use?

A.    Delete any components not being used from the stage
B.    Delete all components not being used from the library
C.    Assign instance names to the components you will be using
D.    Delete unused instances from stage give instance names to used instances

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
You are editing a component skin. What can you do to assure the visual results are what you desire?

A.    Edit the skin and Preview at 100%
B.    Edit the skin at as high a resolution as possible
C.    Choose Edit>Maintain Fidelity
D.    Edit the skin at 100% and Preview at highest magnification

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-148 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump full version.

clip_image001

2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump Free Download(61-70)!

QUESTION 61
You want to distribute a component that you have built. Which library option allows you to do this?

A.    Convert to Compiled Clip
B.    Export SWC File
C.    Export Flash Movie
D.    Component Definition

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
Which publish file format would be best for a dynamic Flash movie being delivered off the desktop?

A.    Flash (.swf)
B.    AIR (.air)
C.    Flash Lite
D.    Quicktime

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
You have a requirement to make a mobile phone application for the Android 2.2 (FroYo) operating system. What are your options?

A.    Applications can be created either for AIR or for any version of the Flash Player 9 or higher
B.    Applications must be created for the AIR runtime, the Flash Player is not supported
C.    Android does not allow Flash applications although Flash CS5 has the capability to create Android apps
D.    Applications can be created either for AIR or for any version of the Flash Player 10.1 or higher

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
You are using the new XFL file format. What would be a major benefit of using this approach?

A.    The XFL format allows you to use your Flash based graphics in other Adobe design tools
B.    XFL creates a folder with all of your file assets that could then be edited without the need for the Flash IDE
C.    XFL converts your project to a single XML file that contains all of your assets and code
D.    XFL is based on the ZIP standard and holds all of your Flash based code and timeline information

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
Which statement about vector graphics is true?

A.    Vector graphics perform better than bitmap graphics in Flash animations.
B.    Flash Player 6 was the first Flash Player to support vector graphics.
C.    Vector graphics describe images by using lines and curves.
D.    Vector graphics are not supported in the Flash Player

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
You want to import a resolution-independent image asset directly into Flash CS5. Which image asset type should you use?

A.    AI
B.    JPG
C.    SVG
D.    PSD

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
You want to use the same static graphic multiple times in an animation. Which image asset type should you use to optimize the animation?

A.    Vector
B.    Bitmap
C.    SVG
D.    Tween

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
You’ve saved a file in the XFL file format. Which statement is true?

A.    The XFL file will no longer be able to be edited in the Flash IDE
B.    The file you would edit in a text editor will not have the name of the original Flash project
C.    Saving to the new XFL format dramatically reduces the size of your file
D.    Your file will be saved with your coding and timeline information but without assets

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
You are saving a Flash document in Flash CS5. Which statement about Flash CS5 Documents (FLA) and Flash CS5 Uncompressed Documents (XFL) is true?

A.    Both document types are binary files, but the XFL document type has a larger file size.
B.    The XFL document type creates a folder with all sub files that make up the Flash file.
C.    The XFL document is a zipped version of the FLA document.
D.    The FLA is a binary document, the XFL document type is not.

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
You want to select all of the bones in an inverse kinematics armature. What should you do?

A.    double-click a bone with the Selection tool
B.    double-click a bone with the Bone tool
C.    Control+click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) a bone with the Selection tool
D.    Control+click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) a bone with the Bone tool

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-148 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump full version.

clip_image001

2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump Free Download(51-60)!

QUESTION 51
You want to take advantage of hardware acceleration while using fullscreen mode for video. Which statement about hardware acceleration is true?

A.    Hardware acceleration works only on Windows 7 and Snow Leopard
B.    They must have a DirectX 7 compatible video card with 4MB or more of Ram
C.    The fullScreenTakeOver property must be set to false to allow it
D.    All machines can now take advantage of hardware acceleration

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
What is required to use TLF features for your document?

A.    You must use Type 1 or Postscript fonts
B.    Only Open Type and True Type Fonts are supported
C.    Flash 9.0.23 player or above is required
D.    TLF can only be used for web projects

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Which scale mode will allow an SWF to scale without distorting the aspect ratio?

A.    Exact fit
B.    Show all
C.    No scale
D.    Maintain

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which statement about Motion Presets is true?

A.    They can only be used for x and y movement
B.    They are only supported in Flash Player 10
C.    They are not supported in Flash CS4
D.    They can be exported and shared between users

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Click the Exhibit button.

clip_image001
What are two benefits based on the code sample shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A.    Provides for loosely coupled components
B.    The clone function allows you to use the constructor multiple times
C.    By extending the Events class, allows the addition of properties
D.    Simplifies the event to give more streamlined
E.    All code relied on is in this one class

Answer: AC

QUESTION 56
Which statement about an Interface is true?

A.    It is where the navigation is located on the stage.
B.    Lists methods and their implementation.
C.    Lists properties available across all classes in a project.
D.    Interfaces are implemented by classes to assure availability of methods

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
Which statement about an Interface is true?

A.    To use, you must create an interface for each class
B.    You can use inheritance to define interfaces
C.    Interfaces define methods, properties and their implementation
D.    You instantiate interfaces like you would any other class

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
You have a requirement for an AIR 2 project that will support accessibility. Which class is designed to address this need?

A.    MakeAccessible
B.    AccessibilityImplementation
C.    Address503C
D.    JAWS

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Which Flash player version should be used to incorporate AIR, drop shadows, and accessibility features?

A.    Flash Player 10.
B.    Flash Player 9.
C.    Flash Player 8.
D.    Flash Player 7.

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
You want to create a desktop application that contains a local embedded SQL database. Which technology should you use?

A.    Flash Player 10 swf application
B.    Flash Player 10 projector application
C.    AIR 1.1 application
D.    Any version of the Flash Player will meet this requirement

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-148 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump full version.

clip_image001

2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump Free Download(41-50)!

QUESTION 41
Which option allows you to experience a DSL Internet connection while testing a Flash movie?

A.    List Variables
B.    Simulate Download
C.    Simulate Connection
D.    Connection Speed

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
You want to create a Flash CS5 project utilizing multi-touch and an accelerometer for a mobile phone project. How can you check the performance of your application?

A.    Flash CS5 does not support multi-touch and accelerometer
B.    Create for version 9 player and above, test on the phone
C.    Create for Flash Lite 4.0 player, test on Device Central
D.    Use the Accelerometer and Mutli-touch Panels in Device Central

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
How should you trigger a debug session in Device Central from Flash CS5?

A.    Choose Debug > Debug Movie > in Device Central
B.    Press Control + Shift + Enter (Windows) or Command + Shift + Enter (Macintosh)
C.    Choose File > Publish
D.    Choose Command > Test Movie > in Device Central

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
You want to debug your ActionScript 3 code and have created a breakpoint. You run the Flash Debugger which has stopped at your breakpoint and you want to continue running through the code one line at a time. What should you do?

A.    Click the Step In button in the Debug Console.
B.    Double click in the Variables panel.
C.    Press the enter key.
D.    Click the Continue button in the Debug Console.

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
You are debugging an application in Flash CS5 and want to view the properties of a MovieClip called myMC at a certain point in the application. What is the most efficient way to do this?

A.    Set a breakpoint on the line where you want to see myMC’s properties and view them by expanding myMC
in the Variables panel in the Debugger.
B.    Set a breakpoint on the line where you want to see myMC’s properties, and then look for values of the myMC MovieClip in the Output panel.
C.    Loop through myMC’s properties using a for … in loop and trace each of the properties out to the Output panel
D.    Trace myMC using trace( myMC ); to show the values in the Output panel in the Debugger

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
You are creating an AIR app and would like to create the initial values for placement, skin, icons and a description. Where should you make these entries?

A.    Create New Adobe Air 2 FLA then File> Adobe Air 2 Settings
B.    Create New AS3 FLA then File>Publish Settings>Air tab
C.    Create New AS3 FLA then File> Adobe Air 2 Settings
D.    These must be edited in the Adobe Air Descriptor file

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Using Flash CS5, how can you specify a code-signing certificate for your AIR application?

A.    Choose File > Publish. In the Application & Installer Settings dialog’s Signature panel, specify a certificate and password
B.    Choose File > Adobe AIR 2 Settings. In the Application & Installer Settings dialog, add the certificate in the Included Files field
C.    Load a certificate file in the application’s constructor using either Loader or URLLoader
D.    Copy and paste a certificate file into the zipped AIR package

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You have audio on your timeline. In the Properties panel, you have set the sync of each audio file to start. You want to adjust the sound quality in your Publish Settings. Which option in the Publish Settings will affect your audio?

A.    JPEG Quality
B.    Audio Stream
C.    Audio Event
D.    Include XMP

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
You are loading an image into a SWF using the Loader class load method and are including a LoaderContext instance as a parameter. Under which circumstance should you set the LoaderContext instance’s checkPolicyFile property to true?

A.    You are accessing the bitmap data of an image loaded from a domain outside the SWF’s domain
B.    You are loading an image hosted on a web server outside of your network.
C.    You are loading an image from a domain outside the SWF’s domain.
D.    You are loading a PNG or JPEG image hosted on a web server outside of your network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
Which method can be used to specify a cross domain policy file with a different name or file location than the default?

A.    Security.loadPolicyFile
B.    URLLoader.load
C.    Security.allowDomain
D.    ApplicationDomain.getDefinition

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-148 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump full version.

clip_image001

2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump Free Download(31-40)!

QUESTION 31
You have created an ActionScript 3 document class for a Flash movie that has symbols with instances names already laid out on the stage. What must you do in order to be able to declare those child symbols as properties inside the document class file?

A.    Unselect the Automatically Declare Stage Instances checkbox in the ActionScript settings dialog.
B.    In the Properties panel for each symbol on the stage, select the Export for ActionScript checkbox.
C.    In the Flash Publish Settings dialog, select the Permit Debugging checkbox.
D.    Do nothing. Simply declare each instance as a property in the document class.

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You load the flowing XML with a URLLoader object named myLoader:
<products>
<product id=”001″ name=”Widget” price=”19.95″ />
</products>
What is the return type of the statement: myLoader.data.product

A.    null
B.    XML
C.    XMLList
D.    undefined

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which ActionScript 3.0 classes should you use to load and play an AAC/AAC+ audio file such as an .m4a file?

A.    NetStream
B.    Sound
C.    SoundChannel
D.    AdvancedSound

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
You want to use the Code Snippets panel to insert code that will be executed as soon as the playhead reaches a certain point in a movie. Which should you select in order to correctly apply the code?

A.    The frame in the timeline where you want the code to execute.
B.    The symbol on the stage you want the code to execute on.
C.    No selection is needed to execute the code snippet.
D.    The entire ActionScript code layer in the Timeline panel.

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
You are creating a custom code snippet in the Create New Code Snippet dialog that will be applied to instances of symbols. How do you create the snippet to dynamically include the symbol instance name?

A.    Use instance_name_here where the name of the instance should be inserted.
B.    Use the class path for the instance’s class where the name of the instance should be inserted.
C.    Select a symbol instance on the stage and click the Auto-fill button.
D.    Include a note in the Tooltip field telling users what to replace with the instance name.

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
You regularly use third-party code libraries. You have been manually typing your code which is complicated because of the large number of classes, methods and properties. What method is available to address this issue in Flash CS5.

A.    In the Actions Panel, Select Import third-Party Code
B.    Place code package in the root of the project. Datatype will auto-complete import statement
C.    Importing the entire class package will make code accessible
D.    FlashBuilder 4 can be used as the code editor and it will allow you to use third-Party Code.

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
You declare a variable myClip in your Actions panel:
var myClip:MovieClip = new MovieClip();
As you are working with myClip in your Actions panel, you are NOT receiving any code hinting for its properties or methods. What is one reason code hinting may NOT be working?

A.    The MovieClip class does not have any properties or methods
B.    You need to import flash.display.MovieClip
C.    Code hinting is not supported in the Actions panel.
D.    myClip is an invalid variable name.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
You want to test your javascript communications through the ExternalInterface class while testing your files locally. Which steps must you take to do this?

A.    Set ExternalInterface.allowCommunication = true
B.    ExternalInterface must be tested from a server
C.    Set ExternalInterface.localTesting = true
D.    Set allowScriptAccess tag in javascript to “always”

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Which method of the ExternalInterface class allows you to call a JavaScript function from ActionScript?

A.    send()
B.    addCallback()
C.    js()
D.    call()

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Which technique would help optimize your Flash content and improve performance?

A.    Use of components
B.    Use of symbols
C.    Use of embedded fonts
D.    Use of external functions

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-148 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-148 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Pages: 1 2 ... 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295