Official 2014 Latest Zend 200-500 Demo Free Download(11-15)!

QUESTION 11
Which piece of code will return the ASCII value of a character?

A.    (int)’t’;
B.    ord(‘t’);
C.    to_ascii(‘t’);
D.    chr(‘t’);

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following data types cannot be directly manipulated by the client?

A.    Cookie Data
B.    Session Data
C.    Remote IP Address
D.    User Agent

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An HTML form contains this form element:
<input type=”image” name=”myImage” src=”image.png” />
The user clicks on the image to submit the form. How can you now access the relative coordinates of the mouse click?

A.    $_IMAGE[‘myImage’][‘x’] and $_IMAGE[‘myImage’][‘y’]
B.    $_POST[‘myImage’][‘x’] and $_POST[‘myImage’][‘x’]
C.    $_POST[‘myImage.x’] and $_POST[‘myImage.y’]
D.    $_POST[‘myImage_x’] and $_POST[‘myImage_y’]

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which of the following statements is correct?

A.    Interfaces can extend only one interface
B.    Interfaces can extend more than one interface
C.    Interfaces can inherit a method from different interfaces
D.    Interfaces can redeclare inherited methods

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You are creating an application that generates invoices in a variety of formats, including PDF, ODS and HTML. Each of these formats is represented as a PHP class in your application. While some of the operations can be performed on all of the different formats (such as saving and loading), other operations may be specific to one or two of the formats (such as setting as read only). Which design pattern should you use for this application?

A.    Adapter
B.    Factory
C.    MVC
D.    Singleton

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Zend 200-500 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Zend 200-500 Demo full version.

Official 2014 Latest Zend 200-500 Demo Free Download(1-10)!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following can be registered as entry points with a SoapServer instance (choose 3)

A.    A single function
B.    A single method from a class
C.    Multiple functions at once
D.    All methods from a class
E.    All classes defined in a script

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
What DOMElement method should be used to check for availability of a non-namespaced attribute?

A.    getAttributeNS()
B.    getAttribute()
C.    hasAttribute()
D.    hasAttributeNS()

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following data types is implicitly passed by reference in PHP 5 while it is passed by value in PHP 4?

A.    Class
B.    String
C.    Object
D.    Array

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
REST is a(n) …

A.    Web service protocol similar to SOAP with a strict XML schema.
B.    Principle to exchange information using XML and HTTP.
C.    API to get information from social networking sites.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What is the output of the following code?
echo 0×33, ‘ monkeys sit on ‘, 011, ‘ trees.’;

A.    33 monkeys sit on 11 trees.
B.    51 monkeys sit on 9 trees.
C.    monkeys sit on trees.
D.    0×33 monkeys sit on 011 trees.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When checking whether two English words are pronounced alike, which function should be used for the best possible result?

A.    levenshtein()
B.    metaphone()
C.    similar_text()
D.    soundex()

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Given the following code, what is correct?
function f(stdClass &$x = NULL) { $x = 42;
}
$z = new stdClass;
f($z);
var_dump($z);

A.    Error: Typehints cannot be NULL
B.    Error: Typehints cannot be references
C.    Result is NULL
D.    Result is object of type stdClass
E.    Result is 42

Answer: E

QUESTION 8
What is the maximum size of the VARCHAR column type?

A.    255 Bytes
B.    255 Characters
C.    512 Bytes
D.    512 Characters
E.    No Limit

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the output of the following code?
<code>
class test {
public $value = 0;
function test() {
$this->value = 1;
} function __construct() {
$this->value = 2;
}}
$object = new test();
echo $object->value;

A.    2
B.    1
C.    0
D.    3
E.    No Output, PHP will generate an error message.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Transactions can be used to: (Choose 2)

A.    Recover from errors in case of a power outage or a failure in the SQL connection
B.    Ensure that the data is properly formatted
C.    Ensure that either all statements are performed properly, or that none of them are.
D.    Recover from user errors

Answer: AC

If you want to pass the Zend 200-500 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Zend 200-500 Demo full version.

Official 2014 Latest Zend 200-500 Demo Free Download(1-10)!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following can be registered as entry points with a SoapServer instance (choose 3)

A.    A single function
B.    A single method from a class
C.    Multiple functions at once
D.    All methods from a class
E.    All classes defined in a script

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
What DOMElement method should be used to check for availability of a non-namespaced attribute?

A.    getAttributeNS()
B.    getAttribute()
C.    hasAttribute()
D.    hasAttributeNS()

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following data types is implicitly passed by reference in PHP 5 while it is passed by value in PHP 4?

A.    Class
B.    String
C.    Object
D.    Array

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
REST is a(n) …

A.    Web service protocol similar to SOAP with a strict XML schema.
B.    Principle to exchange information using XML and HTTP.
C.    API to get information from social networking sites.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What is the output of the following code?
echo 0×33, ‘ monkeys sit on ‘, 011, ‘ trees.’;

A.    33 monkeys sit on 11 trees.
B.    51 monkeys sit on 9 trees.
C.    monkeys sit on trees.
D.    0×33 monkeys sit on 011 trees.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When checking whether two English words are pronounced alike, which function should be used for the best possible result?

A.    levenshtein()
B.    metaphone()
C.    similar_text()
D.    soundex()

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Given the following code, what is correct?
function f(stdClass &$x = NULL) { $x = 42;
}
$z = new stdClass;
f($z);
var_dump($z);

A.    Error: Typehints cannot be NULL
B.    Error: Typehints cannot be references
C.    Result is NULL
D.    Result is object of type stdClass
E.    Result is 42

Answer: E

QUESTION 8
What is the maximum size of the VARCHAR column type?

A.    255 Bytes
B.    255 Characters
C.    512 Bytes
D.    512 Characters
E.    No Limit

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the output of the following code?
<code>
class test {
public $value = 0;
function test() {
$this->value = 1;
} function __construct() {
$this->value = 2;
}}
$object = new test();
echo $object->value;

A.    2
B.    1
C.    0
D.    3
E.    No Output, PHP will generate an error message.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Transactions can be used to: (Choose 2)

A.    Recover from errors in case of a power outage or a failure in the SQL connection
B.    Ensure that the data is properly formatted
C.    Ensure that either all statements are performed properly, or that none of them are.
D.    Recover from user errors

Answer: AC

If you want to pass the Zend 200-500 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Zend 200-500 Demo full version.

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 010-151 Demo Free Download!

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 010-151
Exam Name: Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices
Version: DEMO
 
QUESTION 1
Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
B.    Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
C.    Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
D.    Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 2
Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects?

A.    KVM cable
B.    console cable
C.    Ethernet cable
D.    SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Where do you find the model number of a Cisco MDS 9200 Series chassis?

A.    on the top front of the chassis next to the serial number
B.    on the bottom front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
C.    on the top front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
D.    on the bottom front of the chassis next to the serial number

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
How do you find the serial number of a Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis?

A.    Use the Cisco UCS Admin.
B.    Use the Cisco UCS Application.
C.    Use the Cisco UCS Assistant.
D.    Use the Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What does the system status LED look like when an over temperature or major alarm occurs on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnect?

A.    Amber
B.    Red
C.    Blinking amber
D.    Blinking red

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which processor option is supported in the Cisco UCS C420 M3 Server?

A.    up to two Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
B.    up to two Intel Xeon E7-4800 series multicore processors
C.    up to four Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
D.    two or four Intel Xeon E7-8800 series multicore processors

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which two major components does a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch have? (Choose two.)

A.    Virtual Fiber Channel Module
B.    Virtual Ethernet Module
C.    Virtual Supervisor Module
D.    Virtual Memory Controller Module
E.    Virtual Network Module

Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Nexus 5000 Series model supports 1/10G BASE-T ports?

A.    Cisco Nexus 5548P
B.    Cisco Nexus 5548UP
C.    Cisco Nexus 5596UP
D.    Cisco Nexus 5596T

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco MDS model supports the most Fibre Channel ports per chassis?

A.    MDS 9513
B.    MDS 9509
C.    MDS 9506
D.    MDS 9250i

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Cisco 010-15 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 010-151 Demo full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(61-70)!

QUESTION 71
You have not added an accessibility text to your text caption. Which text will be considered by the screen reader?

A.    Text inside the text caption.
B.    Caption label.
C.    Slide label.
D.    Nothing will be read.

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
You want to add accessibility text to your objects. What should you do?

A.    Select the object. On the Properties Inspector, click Accessibility and add the text.
B.    Right-click the object and select Add Accessibility Text.
C.    Right-click the slide thumbnail in the Filmstrip view and select Add Accessibility Text.
D.    Select the object. Click Insert > Accessibility Text and add the text.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Which will NOT work if you enable accessibility in your project?

A.    Flash Video
B.    Right-clicks
C.    Text to Speech
D.    Animations

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Your design calls for the learner to place answers in a certain order. Which question type should you use?

A.    Place in Order
B.    Order
C.    Sequential Order
D.    Sequence

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
What is the maximum number of answer options you can add to your multiple-choice question?

A.    10
B.    15
C.    20
D.    25

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
What is the maximum number of options you can have for a matching type question?

A.    4×4
B.    6×6
C.    8×8
D.    10×10

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
You have allowed three attempts to answer a question correctly and you want to give personalized feedback for each attempt. What should you do?

A.    In Quiz Properties, set the Failure Levels to 3 and customize the feedback text.
B.    In Quiz Properties, set the Feedback Levels to 3 and customize the feedback text.
C.    In Properties, set the Advanced Answer Option to 3 and customize the feedback text.
D.    Use Advanced Actions.

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
You have created a quiz and want to make it SCORM compliant and upload it to a Learning Management System. What should be your first step?

A.    In the Preferences dialog, under Quiz Reporting, select SCORM as a standard.
B.    In the Preferences dialog, under Quiz Reporting, select Enable reporting for this project.
C.    In the Preferences dialog, under Quiz Reporting, select the LMS.
D.    In the Preferences dialog, under Quiz Reporting, select the reporting level.

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
You have created an interactive course and towards the end of the course you have added an assessment. You need a report on all the interactions and the pass/fail scores for your questions. Which setting should you choose from the quiz reporting preferences?

A.    Report to LMS as Score
B.    Report Status as Pass/Fail
C.    Report Data as Quiz Results and Slide Views
D.    Reporting Level as Interactions and Score

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
You have created a course and want to deploy it to an Internal Server. Which four details do you need to provide in the Alternate Reporting dialog? (Choose four.)

A.    Server
B.    Adobe ID and password
C.    Identifier
D.    Course
E.    Company/Institute
F.    Department
G.    Description

Answer: ADEF

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(61-70)!

QUESTION 61
You have created an audio-based course, where you have added audio for objects, slides and background. What is the most efficient way to work with all this audio?

A.    Open the Advanced Audio Management dialog and make the edits.
B.    Open the Speech Management dialog and make the edits.
C.    In the Library panel, make the edits to the audio.
D.    Go to each slide and make edits to the audio.

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
An audio clip that you have imported has an unwanted sound in the beginning. You want to remove this sound. What should you do?

A.    Using the Audio editor, select the part of the waveform containing the unwanted sound and delete it.
B.    Using the Audio editor, Normalize the audio.
C.    Using the Audio editor, select the part of the waveform containing the unwanted sound and lower the volume.
D.    Nothing. You cannot edit audio files in Captivate.

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
You have recorded audio for your slide and find the volume to be low. What should you do to correct this problem?

A.    In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Volume Controls.
B.    Check your microphone level and re-record the audio.
C.    In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Increase Volume.
D.    In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Adjust Volume.

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
You have added a border to your project and you want the color of the border to match the project interface. What should you do?

A.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, pick the closest color from the color palette.
B.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, pick the closest texture.
C.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, use the color picker to get the color from the interface.
D.    You can only add black border to your courses.

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
You have created a Captivate course and want to allow users to resume viewing a project from where they left off earlier. What should you do?

A.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Allow Bookmarking.
B.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Self-Paced Learning.
C.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Enable Navigation.
D.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Navigate Visited Slides Only.

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Which statement about the table of contents is true?

A.    You can add a floating TOC to your Captivate courses.
B.    You can add a TOC at the bottom of the course.
C.    You can add a Search feature to your TOC.
D.    You cannot change the font type for TOC.

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
You have added closed captions to your project. What should you do prior to publishing your project?

A.    Ensure the closed captions exactly match the slide’s text captions.
B.    Ensure that your project skin includes a TOC.
C.    Ensure that you are using a Skin that includes Closed Captioning.
D.    Ensure the Start and End preferences include a loading screen.

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
You have added closed captions that require more than three lines to display. Where should you change this setting?

A.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Closed Captioning, increase the number of lines.
B.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Edit, click CC Project Settings and increase the number of lines.
C.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Closed Captioning, click CC Project Settings and increase the number of lines.
D.    Click Audio > Speech Management and increase the number of lines.

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
You have added accessibility text to your slides, but you do NOT see the results of this in the published content. What could be the reason?

A.    Enable Accessibility in Properties Inspector is disabled.
B.    Enable Accessibility in Publish dialog is disabled.
C.    Enable Accessibility in Project Info panel is disabled.
D.    Enable Accessibility in Preferences is disabled.

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
What can be reused as accessibility text for slides in Captivate?

A.    Text captions
B.    Slide notes
C.    Rollover text captions
D.    Text from drawing objects

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(51-60)!

QUESTION 51
In the Captivate installation directory, where are the widget files placed?

A.    Action-script folder
B.    AS3 folder
C.    Gallery folder
D.    Templates folder

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
You want to add a playbar to your course and have an ability to place it anywhere in the stage. What is the quickest way to do this?

A.    Create a playbar using a combination of buttons and click boxes in Captivate.
B.    Create a Playbar in Flash and use the SWF in Captivate.
C.    Use custom Playbar Widget.
D.    Change the Playbar skin.

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which type of widget can be added to a master slide?

A.    Interactive
B.    Static
C.    Dynamic
D.    Question

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
In the Widgets panel, you just see one widget. What should you do to be able to see all the widgets shipped with Captivate?

A.    Click Browse
B.    Click Adobe Captivate Exchange
C.    Click Change Path
D.    Click Refresh

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
You want to add the Certificate widget at the end of your course. Which property of this widget is configurable?

A.    Certificate background image
B.    Certificate template
C.    Variables associated with the widget.
D.    Line spacing for the text.

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
You have recorded a slide audio using Adobe Captivate and want to save it as a WAV file to be sent for review. What should you do?

A.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Edit, click Podcast.
B.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Edit, click Export.
C.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Add/Replace, click Podcast.
D.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Add/Replace, click Export.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You want to add audio that has been professionally recorded to your course. What should you do to add the audio to your slides?

A.    Choose Audio > Import to > Object.
B.    Choose Audio > Import to > Slide.
C.    Choose Audio > Record to > Object.
D.    Choose Audio > Record to > Slide.

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
You need to convert text to speech in your project. What is the first thing you need to do?

A.    Import an audio file.
B.    Insert a slide note.
C.    Add an audio closed caption.
D.    Add a video closed caption.

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Which statement about text to speech is true?

A.    Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you add a slide note.
B.    Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you click the Text to Speech button in the Slide Notes panel.
C.    Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you select a speech agent in the Speech management dialog.
D.    Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you click Generate Audio in the Speech management dialog.

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
Which statement about managing audio in Captivate is true?

A.    Slide audio can be exported as an MOV file.
B.    Audio attached to an object will repeat until the object is no longer on the screen.
C.    In the Advanced Audio Management dialog box, clicking the Export button will save the selected audio file as MP3, WAV, or both.
D.    Audio files that can be imported into Captivate include those with extensions WAV, MP3 and SND.

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(41-50)!

QUESTION 41
You are creating a branching course and have added a Back button to all your slides. Which On Success Action should you define for this button?

A.    Go to the previous slide
B.    Jump to slide
C.    Go to the slide last visited
D.    Continue

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
You have added a video to your course and want to display it in the Table of Contents. What should you do?

A.    In the Import Video dialog, select Import As TOC Video.
B.    In the Video Management dialog, select Show Video On TOC.
C.    In the Skin Editor, under TOC, click Settings and click Add Video.
D.    In the Skin Editor, under TOC, select the slide and click Add Video.

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Which two types of information does the Video Management dialog provide? (Choose two.)

A.    Slide and slide groups to which they belong
B.    Video transition
C.    Video transformation
D.    Add new video
E.    Video type

Answer: AE

QUESTION 44
You want to add a multi-slide video to your project. Which option should you select in the Video Import Options dialog?

A.    Match the slide’s duration with video duration.
B.    Retain current slide duration and delete the rest of the video.
C.    Retain current slide duration and add the video as object video.
D.    Retain current slide duration and distribute the video files over several slides.

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
You want to add a multi-slide video. What should you do?

A.    Click Insert > Video.
B.    Click Video > Insert Slide Video.
C.    Click Insert > Multi-slide Video.
D.    Click Video > Insert Multi-slide Video.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
You have added an animation to a slide and you want to know the number of frames used for the animation. What is the most efficient way to look for this information?

A.    In the Properties Inspector, click the Animation Info button.
B.    Open the FLA file and look at the timeline for the information.
C.    In the Properties Inspector, look for the information in Timing accordion.
D.    In the Properties Inspector, look for the information in Transform accordion.

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
You have added an animation to your course and you realize that it is NOT the latest version of the animation. What should you do to change the animation?

A.    Click Update.
B.    Click Edit.
C.    Click Swap.
D.    Click Source.

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
What CANNOT be done with a text animation?

A.    Add Accessibility.
B.    Attach audio.
C.    Add a Transition effect.
D.    Add navigation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
What statement about a text animation is NOT true?

A.    Text animation can be added to a master slide.
B.    Shadows can be added to text animation.
C.    Text animation can be rotated.
D.    Text animation can contain variables.

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
What are three types of widgets in Captivate? (Choose three.)

A.    Static
B.    Dynamic
C.    Interactive
D.    Non-interactive
E.    Question
F.    Quiz

Answer: ACE

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(31-40)!

QUESTION 31
You want to add a text entry box where a user can enter multiple lines of text. Which option should you select in the Properties Inspector?

A.    Retain Text
B.    Show Text Box Frame
C.    Show Scrollbar
D.    Validate User Input

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which statement about creating a click box is true?

A.    Captivate will play a click sound unless you disable it.
B.    You can assign a hint caption that the learner can see by pressing F1.
C.    You can define your cursor when the cursor is over the hit area.
D.    You can assign your own sound to play when the learner clicks on the hit area.

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
You want to publish your project so that the output is a Windows executable file. Which publish option should you use?

A.    Publish as FTP
B.    Publish as E-mail
C.    Publish as Flash
D.    Publish as Media

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
You are creating an eLearning course and want to make sure that in the published version the hand mouse cursor is displayed when the learner’s mouse pointer is over the button. What should you do?

A.    In the Preferences dialog, under Object Defaults, choose Button. Select Show Mouse Hand Cursor When Over Button and click OK.
B.    Click on the Button icon on the Object toolbar. Select the Options section of the Button dialog box, select Show Mouse Hand Cursor When Over Button and click OK.
C.    In the Properties panel for the Button, under Options, select Show Hand Cursor Over Hit Area.
D.    Select the button object on the slide, and open the Preferences dialog. In Properties group > Button, choose Show Mouse Hand Cursor When Over Button.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You have added a button and want the user to double-click it to proceed. What should you do?

A.    Duplicate the button and place it exactly on top of it.
B.    Write a conditional action.
C.    In the Properties Inspector, select the double-click option.
D.    Right-click the button and select double-click.

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
You have created a screen with three buttons that should take the learner to different sections of the course. What On Success Action should you define for these buttons on this screen?

A.    Go to the next slide
B.    Jump to slide
C.    Go to the slide last visited
D.    Continue

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which two actions can you define for a blank slide? (Choose two.)

A.    On Start
B.    On End
C.    On Enter
D.    On Exit
E.    On Stage

Answer: CD

QUESTION 38
How should you invoke the Advanced Interaction panel?

A.    Choose Modify > Advanced Interaction.
B.    Choose File > Advanced Interaction.
C.    Choose Project > Advanced Interaction.
D.    Choose Edit > Advanced Interaction.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
You have added a lot of interactive objects in your course and want to edit and verify the actions associated with it. Which is the most efficient workflow to do this?

A.    Go to each slide and verify the actions associated with the objects in it.
B.    Invoke the Advanced Interaction dialog and verify the actions.
C.    Invoke the Advanced Actions dialog and verify the actions.
D.    Search for the interactive objects using Find and Replace.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You are creating a branching course. Which is the most efficient place to verify the links between the slides?

A.    Properties Inspector
B.    Branching panel
C.    Preferences dialog
D.    Project template

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(21-30)!

QUESTION 21
You have created a project from a PowerPoint presentation. You want to add a few more slides from a different presentation to this project. What is the most effective way to do this?

A.    Create a new project with the second presentation and then copy slides from the second project and paste them in the first project.
B.    Click Insert > PowerPoint Slide and navigate to the second presentation and add the required slides.
C.    Click Insert > Additional PowerPoint Slides and navigate to the second presentation and add the required slides.
D.    Paste the required slides from the second presentation to the first presentation and then create a new project from it.

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
In your Captivate project, you add a slide from a PowerPoint presentation. Where will this slide be added to the project?

A.    Next to the previously selected slide.
B.    Before the previously selected slide.
C.    As the first slide in the project.
D.    As the last slide in the project.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which statement about importing PowerPoint slides into Captivate is true?

A.    After importing a PowerPoint presentation, you can only make edits to your PowerPoint slides from within Captivate.
B.    If you selected Linked when importing PowerPoint slides, Captivate will alert you of changes made to the PowerPoint presentation in the Library panel.
C.    During the import process, PowerPoint animations are removed.
D.    During the import process, PowerPoint hyperlinks are NOT removed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
You are attempting to create text captions that have a consistent look and feel. Which feature should you use?

A.    Master Slides
B.    Object Styles
C.    Template
D.    CSS

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
You have defined an object style for your text caption. You copy some text from a Word file and paste it in the text caption. You notice that the font style has changed. You want to use the text defined in your object style. What should you do?

A.    Apply the object style again.
B.    Change the font properties in the Word file to match with your object style, and then paste the text in text caption.
C.    Click the Reset Style button.
D.    Click the Save Changes to Existing Style button.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
You are inserting a Rollover Caption. Which type of Rollover Areas can you create?

A.    Rectangles and ovals
B.    Rectangles
C.    Rectangles, ovals and polygons
D.    You cannot create a Rollover Caption in Captivate

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
You have inserted a screenshot of an application’s dialog box onto a slide. The screenshot has four buttons. As the learner rolls over each button, you want a caption to describe what the button does. You want the screenshot to look exactly as it does in the native application, with no additional markings. What should you do?

A.    In the project Preferences, select Convert Tooltips to Rollover Captions.
B.    Change the Rollover Area properties by selecting Fill Outer Area.
C.    Change the Rollover Area properties to a Stroke width of 0 and an Alpha Fill of 0%.
D.    Change the Rollover Area properties by selecting Visible.

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
You have inserted a Rollover Slidelet. The Slidelet shows an image and text captions. When the learner’s mouse hovers over a Rollover Slidelet area you want the Slidelet to continue to be displayed even when the learner moves the mouse away from the Rollover Slidelet area. What should you do?

A.    Set the Slidelet to Show for Rest of Project.
B.    Set the Rollover Slidelet to Stick Slidelet.
C.    Set the Rollover Slidelet to Show for Rest of Project.
D.    Insert a click box within the Slidelet that is set to “pause until user clicks.”

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
What CANNOT be done with a zoom area?

A.    Attach audio.
B.    Include navigation.
C.    Include a transition effect.
D.    Fill the outer area.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You have added a text entry box in the course. You want the users to view their previously entered answer if they return to this slide. Which option should you select in the Properties Inspector?

A.    Show Text Box Frame
B.    Validate User Input
C.    Retain Text
D.    Display for Rest of the Project

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(11-20)!

QUESTION 11
You want to reuse the master slides from one of your projects in your new project. How should you import the master slide in your new project?

A.    In the existing project, click File > Export > Master Slides and browse to the new project.
B.    In the new project, click File > Import > Master Slides and browse to the existing project.
C.    Copy master slides from the existing project and paste them in the new project.
D.    In the existing project, click File > Export > To XML.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You have created a standard action, and while previewing the course you notice that there’s something wrong with the script. What should you do?

A.    Delete the existing script and create a new one with the correct statements.
B.    In the Advanced Actions dialog, make the changes to the script and click Save.
C.    In the Advanced Actions dialog, make the changes to the script and click Usage.
D.    In the Advanced Actions dialog, make the changes to the script and click Update.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Your Timeline isn’t wide enough to display object timing. What should you do?

A.    Split the Timeline into two sections.
B.    Zoom farther away from the Timeline.
C.    Click the Show/Hide All Items button on the Timeline.
D.    Stretch the Timeline vertically.

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You have created a Training Assessment and find that you need to adjust the timing for a number of objects on a slide. The timeline is NOT visible. What should you do?

A.    Right-click the slide background and choose Show Timeline.
B.    Choose View > Show Timeline.
C.    Choose Window > Toolbars > Show Timeline.
D.    Choose Window > Timeline.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You have added a text caption to a slide. When you preview the slide, you notice that the text caption disappears before the slide ends. What should you do to make the text caption stay on stage for the entire slide duration?

A.    Add one more text caption, add the same text to it, and drag it to the end of the timeline.
B.    Add the text caption on the master slide and select Master Slide Objects on Top.
C.    Right-click the text caption on the timeline and select Show for the rest of the slide.
D.    Right-click the text caption on the timeline and select Sync with Playhead.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You have created a splash screen for your course, which starts with an animation. You want the Start Course button to appear only after the animation is over. What should you do?

A.    Associate a conditional action to make this work.
B.    Right-click the button on the timeline and select Sync with Playhead.
C.    Right-click the button on the timeline and select Show for the rest of the slide.
D.    Drag the start of the button to the end of the animation on the timeline.

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You are adding effects to your objects and find it cumbersome to keep switching from the Timeline panel to Effects panel to match the timing. What should you do to reduce your efforts?

A.    Switch to Effects workspace.
B.    Switch to Review workspace.
C.    Take a screenshot of the Timeline panel and refer to it while working with the Effects panel.
D.    First add all the effects and then synchronize the timing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
What is the first thing Captivate does when you create a project using the PowerPoint workflow?

A.    Convert PPTX and PPSX to PPT format
B.    Convert PPT, PPS, and PPSX to PPTX format
C.    Convert PPT, PPTX, and PPSX to PPS format
D.    Convert PPT, PPTX, and PPS to PPSX format

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You are creating a Captivate project using the PowerPoint workflow. The presentation has 60 slides. Out of those 60 slides, you want to include 45 in your Captivate project. Which is the most efficient way to accomplish this task?

A.    Open the source presentation and delete the specific slides you want to exclude from the Captivate project.
B.    Open the source presentation and hide the specific slides you want to exclude from the Captivate project.
C.    When importing, in the Convert PowerPoint Presentations dialog box, uncheck Include for the specific slides.
D.    Import all the slides to Captivate and then delete the specific slides from the slides view.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You have created a Captivate project using the PowerPoint workflow. You want to edit some text, which was initially a part of the presentation. What should you do?

A.    Double-click the text and make the edits.
B.    Right-click the slide and select Edit with Microsoft PowerPoint > Edit Slide.
C.    Add a text caption on top of the text area and add new text.
D.    You cannot edit text coming from the presentation in Captivate.

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump Free Download(1-10)!

QUESTION 1
You modify the Classic workspace according to your project requirements. Later, you want to go back to the default Classic settings. What should you do?

A.    Choose Window > Workspace > Classic.
B.    Choose Window > Workspace > Reset Classic.
C.    Choose File > Workspace > Classic.
D.    Choose File > Workspace > Reset Classic.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You want to combine multiple projects and publish them using Aggregator. What should you do?

A.    Ensure that all project filenames have no spaces.
B.    Ensure that all of the modules have been published as SWF.
C.    Ensure that all of the modules have been published as EXE.
D.    Create a master slide with click boxes that link to each project.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which is the extension of a project created using Aggregator?

A.    CPTA
B.    CPTX
C.    SWF
D.    AGGR

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which two slide placeholders can be added to project templates? (Choose two.)

A.    Recording Slide Placeholder
B.    Image Slide Placeholder
C.    Animation Slide Placeholder
D.    Question Slide Placeholder
E.    PowerPoint Slide Placeholder

Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
What is the difference between a project template and a master slide?

A.    Project templates can contain master slides; master slides cannot contain templates.
B.    Project templates cannot contain master slides; master slides can contain templates.
C.    Placeholders can be used in master slides but not in project templates.
D.    Placeholders cannot be used in project templates.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You have created a course using a project template that contains a caption placeholder for onscreen text. How will you add text to this placeholder?

A.    Choose Edit > Add Text to Placeholder.
B.    Right-click the placeholder and select Add Text to Placeholder.
C.    Double-click the placeholder.
D.    In the Properties Inspector, under General accordion, click Add Text to Placeholder.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your company standards state that the corporate logo must be used in all the content you create. How should you implement this in your eLearning course?

A.    Add the logo to the Master slide.
B.    Paste the logo on all the slides.
C.    Paste the logo on the first slide and select the timing as rest of the slide.
D.    Make the logo as a background image for all the slides.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which is the most efficient way to add watermark text to all slides in an image slideshow project?

A.    Add text on the first slide and select the timing as rest of the slide.
B.    Add text to the slide, right-click and choose Merge with the Background.
C.    Add text to all the slides and change the properties of the text using Object Styles.
D.    Add text to master slide, select all the slides and in the properties panel, select Master Slide Objects on Top.

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which statement about master slides is true?

A.    You can modify the timing information in the master slide timeline.
B.    You can insert background audio to the master slide.
C.    You can add a standard button to the master slide.
D.    You can add a rollover image to the master slide.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You want to display the slide title automatically for all the slides. What should you do?

A.    Add $$cpInfoSlideTitle$$ variable in the master slide and label all the slides.
B.    Insert $$cpInfoCurrentSlideLabel$$ variable in the master slide and label all the slides.
C.    Label all the slides.
D.    You cannot automatically add slide titles to your project.

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-164 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump Free Download(121-125)!

QUESTION 121
You have an RGB image open. In the layers panel, you have added a Curves adjustment layer above your image layer, but you would like to limit this adjustment to only the yellow tones of the image. What should you do?

A.    Adjust only the Blue curve in the Adjustment panel.
B.    Select the adjustment layer’s mask in the layer panel and use the Masks panel’s Color Range option to select only the yellow.
C.    Add a Selective adjustment layer, and link it to the Curves adjustment layer.
D.    Copy the yellow channel in the channels panel, and paste it into the Curves adjustment layer mask.
If you adjust only the blu curve you change everything except the yellow color

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
You are correcting color in a photograph of a person. You want to increase saturation in the clothing without oversaturating the model’s skin tone. What should you do?

A.    Add to Exposure adjustment layer, and adjust the Gamma Correction slider
B.    Add a Hue/Saturation adjustment layer, select Colonic and adjust the Saturation slider
C.    Add a Vibrance adjustment layer, and adjust the Vibrance slider
D.    Add a Color Balance adjustment layer, select Preserve Luminosity, and adjust the color sliders

Answer: C

QUESTION 123
On the Mac OS, which should you choose to group all the workspace elements in a single, integrated window?

A.    View > Show > None
B.    Window > Application Frame
C.    Window > Workspace > Basic
D.    View > Screen Mode > Standard Screen Mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
You are copying artwork from Adobe Illustrator and pasting it into Photoshop. Which should you choose from the Paste options so that you create a layer that can be opened and edited in Illustrator?

A.    Smart Object
B.    Pixels
C.    Path
D.    Shape Layer

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
When you view a 32-bit HDR image, what is the function of the 32-Bit Preview slider at the bottom of the document window?

A.    It sets the white point of the image data in preparation for downsampling to a 16-bit or 8-bit image
B.    It sets the white point of the 32-bit image data as you make edits in 32-bit mode
C.    It lets you see different segments of the total dynamic range of the image, since a monitor can’t display the entire dynamic range at once
D.    It adjusts the highlight compression of a 32-bit image

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-150 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump Free Download(111-120)!

QUESTION 111
Why might you want to adjust vignetting in the Custom tab of the Lens Correction filter? (Choose two.)

A.    To draw the viewers’ attention to the center of a photograph.
B.    To reduce the dark corners in a photograph shot with a wide-angle lens.
C.    To increase the contrast from dark to light vertically (top to bottom) or horizontally (left to right) in
the image.
D.    To correct vertical or horizontal perspective in a photograph.
E.    To apply a radial gradient that frames the subject of a photograph.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 112
You have a photograph open and have opened the Basic view of the Smart Sharpen dialog box. You notice that your adjustments have added too much noise in the shadow areas. You switch to Advanced view. What should you do there?

A.    Increase the Fade Amount setting in the Shadow tab.
B.    Change the Remove option to Lens Blur in the Sharpen tab.
C.    Check the More Accurate option in the Sharpen tab.
D.    Decrease the Fade Amount setting in the Highlight tab.

Answer: A

QUESTION 113
You have an image file currently open in Photoshop. You select the thumbnail of a different image file in the Mini Bridge panel and choose Tools > Place > In Photoshop. What happens?

A.    The selected image is placed in the open file as a smart object layer above the current image layer.
B.    The selected image is placed in the open file as a pixel layer above the current image layer.
C.    The selected image replaces the current layer or Background layer in the open file.
D.    The selected image is opened in a new tab in the Document window.

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
You are on a Windows computer, and you want to use a Photoshop plug-in that works only in 32- bit mode. How do you run Photoshop CS5 for Windows as a 32-bit application?

A.    Install both a 32-bit and a 64-bit version of Photoshop. Switch between them by quitting one version
of Photoshop and launching the other.
B.    Right-click the Photoshop application icon, and choose Properties from the context menu.
C.    Change the Display mode of your monitor to a lower resolution.
D.    Allocate more RAM to Photoshop in Photoshop preferences.

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
Which color space contains the widest color gamut?

A.    ProPhoto RGB
B.    Adobe RGB (1998)
C.    Color Match RGB
D.    sRGB IEC61966-2.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 116
You want to open a JPEG directly into Camera Raw to adjust it there. What should you do? (Choose two.)

A.    In Adobe Bridge, select the JPEG thumbnail and press Control+R (Windows) or Command+R (Mac OS)
B.    In Adobe Bridge, hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) and double-click the JPEG thumbnail.
C.    In Adobe Bridge, select the JPEG thumbnail and then choose File > Place > In Photoshop.
D.    In Photoshop, choose File > Open, select the JPEG file, set the Format menu to Camera Raw, and
click Open.
E.    In Photoshop, navigate to the JPEG file in Mini Bridge and double-click its thumbnail.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 117
You’ve adjusted a raw photograph in Camera Raw, and you’d like to create a small copy of the adjusted photograph as a JPEG to attach to an email. Which is the best workflow to follow?

A.    In Camera Raw, click the Open Image button. Then, in Photoshop, open the Save for Web & Devices
dialog box, and set the format to JPEG, reduce the file size, and click Save.
B.    In Camera Raw, click the Save Image button, and save as JPEG. Then open the file in Photoshop,
resize it in the Image Size dialog box, and save as JPEG.
C.    In Camera Raw, click the Save Image button, and save as JPEG. Then open the file in Photoshop,
open the Save for Web & Devices dialog box, and set the format to JPEG, reduce the file size, and
click Save.
D.    In Camera Raw, click the Save Image button, and save as JPEG. Then select the file in Mini- Bridge,
choose Tools > Photoshop > Image Processor, and resize and save as JPEG from there.

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
You have selected the Mixer Brush tool. You want to sample multiple colors from the current image to load in the brush’s paint reservoir. What should you do?

A.    Hold the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key as you click on the photograph in the document window.
B.    Turn on the Load the Brush After Each Stroke button in the Options bar.
C.    Hold the Shift key as you click on the photograph in the document window.
D.    Switch to the photograph layer and hold the Shift key as you click on the photograph in the document window.

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
You are using the Merge to HDR command to combine several images. Which Bit Depth will support the full range of luminance values of an HDR image?

A.    8 Bit/Channel
B.    16 Bit/Channel
C.    24 Bit/Channel
D.    32 Bit/Channel

Answer: D

QUESTION 120
You want to convert a photograph to gray cycle. When you choose image>Mode>gray cycle, the different areas of image appear too similar in tone. Which method should you use to get better results?

A.    Add a Black & White adjustment layer.
B.    Use Hue/Saturation or Curves to adjust the image’s color range before converting to grayscale.
C.    Choose Image > Adjustments > Desaturate.
D.    Choose Filter > Convert for Smart Filters before converting to grayscale.

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-150 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump Free Download(101-110)!

QUESTION 101
You would like to insert a graphic created in Adobe Illustrator into your Photoshop image. You want to maintain it as vector art so it can be later resized without losing any quality. What should you do?

A.    Choose File > Scripts > Load Files into Stack.
B.    Open Illustrator, copy the graphic to the clipboard, switch to Photoshop and choose Edit > Paste.
Select Shape Layer in the Paste dialog box.
C.    Choose File > Place.
D.    Export the file from Illustrator as a PNG, and open it in Photoshop.

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
You want to open a raw image from your digital camera in Photoshop using the Camera Raw dialog box. You want to be able to return to the Camera Raw dialog box later to make edits. What should you do in the Camera Raw dialog box to enable this?

A.    Click the underlined Workflow Options text at the bottom of the Camera Raw dialog box, and select
Open in Photoshop as Smart Objects.
B.    Alt-click (Windows) / Option-click (Mac OS) the Open Image button.
C.    Alt-click (Windows) / Option-click (Mac OS) the Save Image button.
D.    Click the Open Image button to open the image in Photoshop, and then choose Layer > Smart
Objects > Convert to Smart Object.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
Which statement about alpha channels is correct?

A.    Alpha channels allow you to store and edit selections as grayscale masks.
B.    Alpha channels are preserved when saving images in the JPEG format.
C.    Alpha channels are always constructed as vector paths.
D.    Alpha channels store color as well as grayscale information.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You have an RGB photograph of a bright red balloon. Which statement accurately describes the appearance of the balloon’s pixels in the red color channel?

A.    If Show Channels in Color is deselected in the Preferences dialog box, the pixels will be shades of
light gray.
B.    If Show Channels in Color is deselected in the Preferences dialog box, the pixels will be shades of
dark gray.
C.    If Show Channels in Color is selected in the Preferences dialog box, the pixels will be shades of cyan.
D.    If Show Channels in Color is selected in the Preferences dialog box, the most red pixels will appear
almost black.

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
You’re working on a two-color annual report using black and a Pantone spot color. You have a grayscale image in Photoshop, and you want to add the Pantone color as a tint to the shadows areas. Which feature should you use?

A.    Channels panel
B.    Layers panel
C.    Filters menu
D.    Swatches panel

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
You have a color image that you want to convert to grayscale. You would like to use a Black & White adjustment layer to accomplish that, but it is unavailable in the Adjustments panel. What might be the cause of that?

A.    The image is in CMYK mode.
B.    The currently selected layer is a shape layer.
C.    The currently selected layer is a type layer.
D.    The image is in 16 Bits/Channel mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
What does the Photomerge feature use to blend multiple photographs into a multi-layered panorama?

A.    Layer masks
B.    Adjustment layers
C.    Layer blending modes
D.    Layer comps

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
You are trying to merge photos into a panorama, but Photomerge is having trouble aligning your photos. What amount of overlap is optimal when shooting photographs for Photomerge to best align them?

A.    About 10%
B.    About 25%
C.    About 40%
D.    About 70%

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
You are adjusting a combined HDR image in the Merge to HDR Pro dialog box, using the Local Adaptation tone-mapping method. You want to add contrast between the shadow and highlight areas of the image. Which control should you adjust?

A.    The Gamma slider
B.    The Exposure slider
C.    The Vibrance slider
D.    The Radius slider

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Which lens-related errors can be corrected in the Auto Correction tab of the Lens Correction filter?

A.    Geometric Distortion, Chromatic Aberration, and Vignette
B.    Lens flare, Geometric Distortion, and Chromatic Aberration
C.    Lens flare, Chromatic Aberration, and Vignette
D.    Dust spots, Geometric Distortion, and Vignette

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Adobe 9A0-150 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9A0-150 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Pages: 1 2 ... 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285