This page was exported from Online Latest Braindump2go Microsoft Exam Dumps Free Share [ http://www.adobedumps.com ]
Export date: Sun Jun 16 20:50:47 2019 / +0000 GMT

[November-2018]100% Valid N10-007 Dumps 535Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q90-Q100]


2018/November N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 535Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2018 Latest N10-007 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Um9XMy881xQGwunqPhEhCGg411Rwh3x9?usp=sharing

QUESTION 90
Which of the following provides the MOST protection against zero day attacks via email attachments?

A. Anti-spam
B. Anti-virus
C. Host-based firewalls
D. Patch management

Answer: A

QUESTION 91
Which of the following access controls enforces permissions based on data labeling at specific levels?

A. Mandatory access control
B. Separation of duties access control
C. Discretionary access control
D. Role based access control

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
A username provides which of the following?

A. Biometrics
B. Identification
C. Authorization
D. Authentication

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Use of group accounts should be minimized to ensure which of the following?

A. Password security
B. Regular auditing
C. Baseline management
D. Individual accountability

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
Privilege creep among long-term employees can be mitigated by which of the following procedures?

A. User permission reviews
B. Mandatory vacations
C. Separation of duties
D. Job function rotation

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Which of the following wireless standards is capable of ONLY operating on 5.8GHz?

A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
Which of the following protocols are used to connect devices in a secure manner? (Select TWO).

A. TELNET
B. SSH
C. RDP
D. HTTP
E. DNS
F. FTP

Answer: BC

QUESTION 97
Which of the following provides the use of a secure tunnel for telecommuting without manually installing and configuring encryption software?

A. RDP
B. SSL VPN
C. ISAKMP
D. TLS 2.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 98
Which of the following is based ENTIRELY on using ICMP packets?

A. Social engineering
B. NMAP
C. Buffer overflow attack
D. Smurf attack

Answer: D

QUESTION 99
Which of the following could be used to stop unknown threats?

A. DMZ
B. Signature based IPS
C. Behavior based IPS
D. Honeypots

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
Which of the following describes a DNS server?

A. Translates an IP address to a name
B. Caches commonly viewed web pages
C. Assigns IP addresses to network devices
D. Provides port security for a network

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 535Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2018 Latest N10-007 Study Guide Video:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=LQ5Aw6NLco4

" href="https://youtu.be/LQ5Aw6NLco4">

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=LQ5Aw6NLco4


Post date: 2018-11-26 03:21:13
Post date GMT: 2018-11-26 03:21:13
Post modified date: 2018-11-26 03:21:13
Post modified date GMT: 2018-11-26 03:21:13
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com