This page was exported from Online Latest Braindump2go Microsoft Exam Dumps Free Share [ http://www.adobedumps.com ]
Export date: Sun Aug 18 5:39:33 2019 / +0000 GMT

[March-2019-New]300-101 Exam VCE Free Download in Braindump2go


2019/March Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2019 Latest 300-101 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUlpIeEc2YV9vRDg?usp=sharing

New Question
If the total bandwidth is 64 kbps and the RTT is 3 seconds, what is the bandwidth delay product?

A. 8,000 bytes
B. 16,000 bytes
C. 24,000 bytes
D. 32,000 bytes
E. 62,000 bytes

Answer: C

New Question
What are the default timers for RIPng?

A. Update: 30 secands Expire: 120 seconds Flush: 160 seconds
C. Update: 10 seconds Expire: 60 seconds Flush: 80 seconds
D. Update: 5 seconds Expire: 30 seconds Flush: 40 seconds

Answer: A

New Question
What is the purpose of the route-target command?

A. It extends the IP address to identify which VRF instance it belongs to.
B. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance IGP routing protocol capabilities.
C. It manages the import and export of routes between two or more VRF instances.
D. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance EGP routing protocol capabilities.

Answer: C

New Question
A network engineer has configured a tracking object to monitor the reachability of IP SLA 1. In order to update the next hop for the interesting traffic, which feature must be used in conjunction with the newly created tracking object to manipulate the traffic flow as required?

A. SNMP
B. PBR
C. IP SLA
D. SAA
E. ACLs
F. IGP

Answer: B

New Question
A route map uses an ACL, if the required matching is based on which criteria?

A. addressing information
B. route types
C. AS paths
D. metrics

Answer: A

New Question
Various employees in the same department report to the network engineer about slowness in the network connectivity to the Internet. They are also having latency issues communicating to the network drives of various departments. Upon monitoring, the engineer finds traffic flood in the network. Which option is the problem?

A. network outage
B. network switching loop
C. router configuration issue
D. wrong proxy configured

Answer: B

New Question
Which type of handshake does CHAP authentication use to establish a PPP link?

A. one-way
B. two-way
C. three-way
D. four-way

Answer: C

New Question
Which two authentication protocols does PPP support? (Choose two.)

A. WAP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. EAP
E. RADIUS

Answer: BC

New Question
Which statement is a restriction for PPPoE configuration?

A. Multiple PPPoE clients can use the same dialer interface.
B. Multiple PPPoE clients can use the same dialer pool.
C. A PPPoE session can be initiated only by the client.
D. A PPPoE session can be initiated only by the access concentrator.

Answer: C

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. This configuration is incorrect because the MTU must match the ppp-max-payload that is defined.
B. This configuration is incorrect because the dialer interface number must be the same as the dialer pool number.
C. This configuration is missing an IP address on the dialer interface.
D. This configuration represents a complete PPPoE client configuration on an Ethernet connection.

Answer: D

New Question
A company has their headquarters located in a large city with a T3 frame relay link that connects 30 remote locations that each have T1 frame relay connections. Which technology must be configured to prevent remote sites from getting overwhelmed with traffic and prevent packet drops from the headquarters?

A. traffic shaping
B. IPsec VPN
C. GRE VPN
D. MPLS

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2019 Latest 300-101 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=LTp6vFEH_Lg

" href="https://youtu.be/LTp6vFEH_Lg">

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=LTp6vFEH_Lg


Post date: 2019-03-05 06:36:13
Post date GMT: 2019-03-05 06:36:13
Post modified date: 2019-03-05 06:36:13
Post modified date GMT: 2019-03-05 06:36:13
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com