Latest Adobe CQ5 9a0-327 Exam Question Free Download with PDF & VCE (11-20)

Which tab in the Apache Felix Web Console displays the list of all the users that are logged in to the repository?

A.    Authenticator tab.
B.    CRX Login Tokens tab.
C.    Recent Request tab.
D.    System Information tab.

Answer: B

How do you define the error message that should be displayed when the regex widget validation results in an error?

A.    After the regular expression property in the cq:Widget element, add a new property, name it regex and
enter the error message in quotes.
B.    Add a property to the cq:Widget element, name it regexText and enter the error message.
C.    Create a node under the cq:Widget element, name it options, then create a property called errorMessage and enter the error message.
D.    Create a node under the cqWidget element and name it errorMessage. Create a property called text and enter the error message.

Answer: B

You have renamed the CQ quickstart file to cq5-author-4502.jar. What is the correct way to install CQ 5.4 as a Windows Service?

A.    In Windows open Services > Administrative Tools and then upload cq5-author-4502.jar to the control panel.
B.    Use the command line and start CQ with java -Xmx512M -jar cq5-author-4502.jar -service.
C.    Unpack cq5-author-4502.jar, navigate to crx-quickstart/opt/helpers and start instsrv.bat.
D.    Open the Apache Felix Web OSGi console, navigate to Services and upload cq5-author-4502.jar.

Answer: C

You have a CQ instance configured to use LDAP authentication. In the LDAP configuration file you see the parameter “ sufficient;”. What is the purpose of this parameter?

A.    It means that if CRX can authenticate a user with the CRXLoginModule, the user is authenticated successfully; else CRX uses the next login module.
B.    It means that if authentication fails with the CRXLoginModule, the complete authentication fails.
C.    It means that after logging in successfully, user credentials will be copied automatically to CRX.
D.    It means that the authentication will use a callback implementation.

Answer: A

What is the purpose of a Closed User Group?

A.    To define a selected group of authors with special authoring permissions
B.    To define one or more Web pages on the publish instance accessible only by members of the Closed User Group
C.    To define a group of users and assign them admin rights to manage workflows
D.    To define a group of users that have special privileges to do system support

Answer: B

You are installing a content package with the Package Manager. What does the setting Save Threshold in the Install Package dialog mean?

A.    The time limit in milliseconds to save a batch of nodes to persistent storage in one transaction.
B.    The approximate number of nodes in a batch that is saved to persistent storage in one transaction.
C.    The size in kilobytes to save a batch of nodes to persist storage in one transaction.
D.    The maximum size in kilobytes of a temporary snapshot.

Answer: B

A change in a JSP is NOT being reflected. How do you enforce a fresh parsing/compilation of the JSP file?

A.    Search and delete the Java Class file from within /var/classes.
B.    Restart the CQ Servlet Engine.
C.    Add a query parameter in the page, which is using the JSP file.
D.    Restart the bundle Apache Sling Scripting JSP Support.

Answer: A

Which type of Replication Agent do you create to flush the Web server cache for a newly activated page?

A.    Create a Reverse Replication Agent on the author instance.
B.    Set the Serialization Type property of the Default Agent to Dispatcher Flush.
C.    Create a new replication agent and set Transport URI to point to the Web server.
D.    Create a Dispatcher Flush Agent.

Answer: D

You create a Replication Agent on your Author instance. Which transportation user settings should you configure?

A.    User credentials of the same user sending and receiving the replication.
B.    User credentials of a user sending the replication.
C.    User credentials of a user receiving the replication.
D.    User credentials of a user with access rights to the pages being replicated.

Answer: C

Which statement correctly describes the OSGi installer service?

A.    It is a provider that searches for nodes of type sling:osgiConfig.
B.    It is a service that scans the CRX repository for artifacts and provides them to the JCR installer.
C.    It is a central service for handling installs, updates and uninstall of artifacts.
D.    It is a service searching the CRX repository for folders named install.

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Adobe CQ5 9a0-327 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Adobe 9a0-327 exam questions full version.