Author Archives: mavis

Fortinet FCNSP.v5 Exam Official Guide Shared By Braindump2go 100% Passing Exam (1-10)

QUESTION 1
FSSO provides a single sign on solution to authenticate users transparently to a FortiGate unit using credentials stored in Windows Active Directory. Which of the following statements are correct regarding FSSO in a Windows domain environment when NTLM and Polling Mode are not used? (Select all that apply.)

A.    An FSSO Collector Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
B.    An FSSO Domain Controller Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
C.    The FSSO Domain Controller Agent will regularly update user logon information on the FortiGate unit.
D.    The FSSO Collector Agent will retrieve user information from the Domain Controller Agent and will send the user logon information to the FortiGate unit.
E.    For non-domain computers, the only way to allow FSSO authentication is to install an FSSO client.

Answer: BD

Continue reading

Fortinet FCNSP.v4 Exam Questions Newly Updaed By Braindump2go (1-10)

QUESTION 1
What are the requirements for a cluster to maintain TCP connections after device or link failover? (Select all that apply.)

A.    Enable session pick-up.
B.    Only applies to connections handled by a proxy.
C.    Only applies to UDP and ICMP connections.
D.    Connections must not be handled by a proxy.

Answer: AD

Continue reading

Braindump2go New Realeased Fortinet FCNSA.v5 Dumps Free Share (1-14)

QUESTION 1
An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users. Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?

A.    Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under “Edit User Group”.
B.    The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user group.
C.    When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the UTM object.
D.    The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.

Answer: B

Continue reading

New Released Exam Dumps: Fortinet FCNSA.v4 Exam Dumps Offer by Braindump2go for Free Download! (1-10)

QUESTION 1
An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users. Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?

A.    Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under “Edit User Group”.
B.    The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user group.
C.    When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the UTM object.
D.    The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.

Answer: B

Continue reading

Latest Braindump2go Cloudera DS-200 Exam Dumps In VCE Format (1-12)

QUESTION 1
What is the result of the following command (the database username is foo and password is bar)?
$ sqoop list-tables – – connect jdbc : mysql : / / localhost/databasename – – table – – username foo – – password bar

A.    sqoop lists only those tables in the specified MySql database that have not already been imported into FDFS
B.    sqoop returns an error
C.    sqoop lists the available tables from the database
D.    sqoopimports all the tables from SQLHDFS

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.inkling.com/read/hadoop-definitive-guide-tom-white-3rd/chapter-15/getting-sqoop

Continue reading

Download Free CWNP CWNA-106 Tests Questions and Answers From Braindump2go – 100% Success On CWNP CWNA-106 (1-12)

QUESTION 1
An 802.11 WLAN transmitter that emits a 50 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB of loss. The cable is connected to an antenna with 16 dBi of gain.
What is the EIRP power output?

A.    10 mW
B.    25 mW
C.    50 mW
D.    250 mW
E.    1000 mW

Answer: E

Continue reading

New Released PDF Dumps For Exam Cloudera CCA-505 Shared By Braindump2go (1-12)

QUESTION 1
You are configuring your cluster to run HDFS and MapReduce v2 (MRv2) on YARN.
Which daemons need to be installed on your clusters master nodes?

A.    ResourceManager
B.    DataNode
C.    NameNode
D.    JobTracker
E.    TaskTracker
F.    HMaster

Answer: ADE

Continue reading

Same Cloudera CCA-500 Practice Tests Questions From Cloudera Centre 100% Pass! (1-11)

QUESTION 1
You need to analyze 60,000,000 images stored in JPEG format, each of which is approximately 25 KB. Because you Hadoop cluster isn’t optimized for storing and processing many small files, you decide to do the following actions:
1. Group the individual images into a set of larger files
2. Use the set of larger files as input for a MapReduce job that processes them directly with python using Hadoop streaming.
Which data serialization system gives the flexibility to do this?

A.    CSV
B.    XML
C.    HTML
D.    Avro
E.    SequenceFiles
F.    JSON

Answer: AB

Continue reading

Braindump2go New Published SAP C_TSCM62_66 Exam Practice Tests Questions Guarantee 100% Pass! (1-17)

QUESTION 1
Which SAP NetWeaver component ensures company-wide unification of data and information in heterogeneous IT environments?

A.    Enterprise Portal
B.    Knowledge Management
C.    Enterprise Search
D.    Master Data Management

Answer: D

Continue reading

Download Free Braindump2go SAP C_HANAIMP141 Exam VCE File Guarantee 100% Pass SAP C_HANAIMP141 (1-17)

QUESTION 1
You would like to authorize a user to select and delete data from a specific column table.
The user should also be able to grant this authorization to other users.
Which privilege do you need to implement?

A.    Analytic privilege
B.    System privilege
C.    Package privilege
D.    Object privilege

Answer: D

Continue reading

Braindump2go Helps Get IBM C2020-003 Certification Easily By Latest C2020-003 Exam Dumps (1-10)

QUESTION 1
A colleague has passed you a model built from Standard Code for verification. The model has iwo products, one with 50 policies and one with 100 policies. The products have their own data source and specific programs. However, when running the model, you notice that 150 policies are going through both programs.
What should you do?

A.    Add data flow categories to the data sources and programs.
B.    Add module categories to the data sources and programs.
C.    Add market sector categories to the data sources and programs.
D.    Add program type categories to the data sources and programs.

Answer: A

Continue reading

New Released Microsoft 70-243 Dumps PDF Free Download From Braindump2go (1-10)

QUESTION 1
You recently migrated from System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and the 32-brt version of Widows 7.
Some client computers have the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed.
You have an Application named App1.
You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a virtual version of App1.
You need to deploy the Application to all of the client computers.
The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for
each of the deployment types.

B.    Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for
each of the deployment types.

C.    Create a new package for each version of App1.

D.    Create a new Application for each version of App1.
Answer: B
Explanation:
Applications contain multiple deployment types that contain the files and commands necessary to install the software. For example, deployment types for a local installation, a virtual application package or a version of the application for mobile devices. MSI 64, 32 deployment types

wpsA891.tmp_thumb

wpsD0AB.tmp_thumb

Deploy multiple type to multiple collection ( x64, x32, VirtualUserCollection)
You don’t choose to deploy a specific deployment type. Instead, you deploy the application itself. It’s pretty simple in this case, with only one deployment type, as it’s fairly obvious which one will be installed. But if you had multiple deployment types, you would need to specify rules to determine which one is used.

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-346 Certification New Released Sample Questions Free Download from Braindump2go (51-60)

QUESTION 51
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365.
All users access their Office 365 mailbox by using a user account that is hosted on-premises.
You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The Remove-MSOLUser cmdlet
B.    The Remove-Mailbox cmdlet
C.    The Office 365 portal
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: D
Explanation:
When deleting accounts from Active Directory and directory synchronization runs the associated object will be deleted from Azure and also soft deleting the mailbox.

Continue reading

Download Free Android AND-403 VCE Files From Braindump2go – Get Android AND-403 Certification Right Now(1-13)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is NOT a valid reason for integration mobile analytics services into your Android application?

A.    Monitor the workflow of your activities usage.
B.    Understand who is using your application.
C.    Know the number of installs of your application.
D.    Track application errors

Answer: C

Continue reading

Download Android AND-402 Dumps Latest Version Right Now From Braindump2go(1-14)

QUESTION 1
Which XML tag is used to make use of protected features of the device?

A.    <uses sdk>
B.    <uses-permission>
C.    <application>
D.    <permission>

Answer: B

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 341 342 343 344 345 ... 385 386